Print

[3] Eric NEL [4] Mpho LESHOELE 6-2, 5-7, 11-9 Position 3-4 [4] Mpho LESHOELE
Van Zyl DELPORT Stefan RHEEDER 6-4, 6-0 Position 7-8 Van Zyl DELPORT
Nico CORBETT Philip OLIVIER 7-6(5), 6-2 Position 11-12 Philip OLIVIER
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College secondary No -
[2] Lian Du Toit ZA Grey College Primary No -
[3] Eric NEL Grey College Primary No -
[4] Mpho Leshoele LS Grey College secondary No -
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Hanru KRAUSE
- Ivan Hoffman Hoërskool Sentraal Bloemfontein No -
- Nico CORBETT Willem Postma Primary No -
- Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen ZA Willem Postma Primary No -
- Dana Theron ZA Grey college No -
- Emile Van der Linde Willem Postma Primary No -
- FREDERICH BRISLEY Willem Postma Primary No -
- Philip Olivier Grey College Primary No -
- Van Zyl Delport ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Stefan Rheeder ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Matseliso MATANG ZA Grey College Primary No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Hanru KRAUSE Grey College Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1559304000
2019-05-31 12:00pm
A2 FS TS - Court 1
Nico CORBETT
Van Zyl Delport
1-6, 2-6
1559304000
2019-05-31 12:00pm
A3 FS TS - Court 2
Eric NEL [3]
Ivan Hoffman
6-1, 6-0
1559304000
2019-05-31 12:00pm
A4 FS TS - Court 3
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen
Matseliso MATANG
2-6, 6-2, 8-10
1559304000
2019-05-31 12:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 4
Philip Olivier
Dana Theron
4-6, 4-6
N/A A6 FS TS - Court 5
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
Mpho Leshoele [4]
Walkover
1559304000
2019-05-31 12:00pm
A7 FS TS - Court 6
Emile Van der Linde
Stefan Rheeder
2-6, 1-6
1559304000
2019-05-31 12:00pm
A8 FS TS - Court 7
FREDERICH BRISLEY
Lian Du Toit [2]
1-6, 2-6
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
A9 FS TS - Court 1
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Van Zyl Delport
6-2, 6-0
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
A10 FS TS - Court 2
Eric NEL [3]
Matseliso MATANG
6-1, 6-0
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
A11 FS TS - Court 3
Dana Theron
Mpho Leshoele [4]
1-6, 1-6
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
A12 FS TS - Court 4
Stefan Rheeder
Lian Du Toit [2]
2-6, 1-6
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
A13 FS TS - Court 1
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Eric NEL [3]
7-5, 6-3
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
A14 FS TS - Court 2
Mpho Leshoele [4]
Lian Du Toit [2]
5-7, 3-6
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
A15 FS TS - Court 5
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Lian Du Toit [2]
6-3, 6-1
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
B1 FS TS - Court 6
Eric NEL [3]
Mpho Leshoele [4]
2-6, 7-5, 9-11
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
C1 FS TS - Court 3
Van Zyl Delport
Matseliso MATANG
3-6, 2-6
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
C2 FS TS - Court 4
Dana Theron
Stefan Rheeder
6-4, 7-6(5)
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
C3 FS TS - Court 7
Matseliso MATANG
Dana Theron
6-1, 6-1
1559401200
2019-06-01 3:00pm
D1 FS TS - Court 15
Van Zyl Delport
Stefan Rheeder
6-4, 6-0
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
E2 FS TS - Court 5
Ivan Hoffman
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen
1-6, 1-6
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
E4 FS TS - Court 6
Emile Van der Linde
FREDERICH BRISLEY
0-6, 0-6
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
E5 FS TS - Court 5
Nico CORBETT
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen
0-6, 0-6
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
E6 FS TS - Court 6
Philip Olivier
FREDERICH BRISLEY
1-6, 3-6
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
E7 FS TS - Court 8
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen
FREDERICH BRISLEY
5-7, 6-7(3)
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
F1 FS TS - Court 9
Nico CORBETT
Philip Olivier
6-7(5), 2-6
1559399400
2019-06-01 2:30pm
G3 FS TS -
Ivan Hoffman
Emile Van der Linde
6-1, 6-1