Print

[4] Ludwig DU TOIT [3] Erick HEYNS 7-6, 6-0 Position 3-4 [3] Erick HEYNS
Benjamin BESTER Waldo BARRETO 6-0, 6-0 Position 7-8 Waldo BARRETO
AJ BRINK Matthew GOODCHILD Walkover Position 11-12 Matthew GOODCHILD
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Thebe THITE LS Ladybrand High No -
[2] Fourie Vermeulen ZA Grey College Primary No -
[3] Erick Heyns ZA Willem Postma Primary No -
[4] Ludwig Du Toit Grey College Primary No -
- AJ Brink Hoopstad Skool Yes Alternate Alternate
- Waldo Barreto Rovers Club No -
- Dian Havenga Willem Postma Primary No -
- Albert Liebenberg ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Matthew Goodchild Grey College Primary No -
- Riku Le Roux ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Benjamin Bester ZA Grey college No -
- Janco Ferreira ZA Naudeville Primary School No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Pieter Muller Willem Postma Primary No -
- Jannes KRAUSE ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Pieter Muller
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1559307600
2019-05-31 1:00pm
A2 FS TS - Court 7
Janco Ferreira
Albert Liebenberg
1-6, 4-6
N/A A3 FS TS - Court 8
Ludwig Du Toit [4]
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559307600
2019-05-31 1:00pm
A4 FS TS - Court 9
Benjamin Bester
AJ Brink
6-2, 6-0
1559307600
2019-05-31 1:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 10
Waldo Barreto
Riku Le Roux
6-3, 6-1
1559307600
2019-05-31 1:00pm
A7 FS TS - Court 11
Dian Havenga
Matthew Goodchild
6-3, 6-2
1559385000
2019-06-01 10:30am
A9 FS TS - Court 1
Thebe THITE [1]
Albert Liebenberg
6-3, 6-7(5), 10-3
1559385000
2019-06-01 10:30am
A10 FS TS - Court 2
Ludwig Du Toit [4]
Benjamin Bester
6-1, 6-1
1559385000
2019-06-01 10:30am
A11 FS TS - Court 3
Waldo Barreto
Erick Heyns [3]
5-7, 3-6
1559385000
2019-06-01 10:30am
A12 FS TS - Court 4
Dian Havenga
Fourie Vermeulen [2]
5-7, 4-6
1559394000
2019-06-01 1:00pm
A13 FS TS - Court 2
Thebe THITE [1]
Ludwig Du Toit [4]
6-1, 6-0
1559394000
2019-06-01 1:00pm
A14 FS TS - Court 3
Erick Heyns [3]
Fourie Vermeulen [2]
4-6, 6-7(2)
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
A15 FS TS - Court 14
Thebe THITE [1]
Fourie Vermeulen [2]
6-3, 6-1
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
B1 FS TS - Court 15
Ludwig Du Toit [4]
Erick Heyns [3]
6-7, 0-6
1559394000
2019-06-01 1:00pm
C1 FS TS - Court 4
Albert Liebenberg
Benjamin Bester
6-0, 6-0
1559394000
2019-06-01 1:00pm
C2 FS TS - Court 5
Waldo Barreto
Dian Havenga
3-6, 5-7
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
C3 FS TS - Court 16
Albert Liebenberg
Dian Havenga
0-6, 3-6
1559469600
2019-06-02 10:00am
D1 FS TS - Court 5
Benjamin Bester
Waldo Barreto
0-6, 0-6
1559394000
2019-06-01 1:00pm
E5 FS TS - Court 6
Janco Ferreira
AJ Brink
6-1, 6-1
1559394000
2019-06-01 1:00pm
E6 FS TS - Court 7
Riku Le Roux
Matthew Goodchild
5-7, 6-0, 10-4
1559469600
2019-06-02 10:00am
E7 FS TS - Court 6
Janco Ferreira
Riku Le Roux
3-6, 6-7(5)
N/A F1 FS TS -
AJ Brink
(Did not play)
Matthew Goodchild
Walkover