Print

[1] Lungile NTULI (Ret.) [4] Rebecca BRODY 6-0, 1-0 (Ret.) Position 3-4 [4] Rebecca BRODY
Ruth RAMIN STEENKAMP Ane DE WAAL 6-0, 7-6(1) Position 7-8 Ane DE WAAL
F1 BYE Mila VAN DER MERWE Position 11-12 Mila VAN DER MERWE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Lungile NTULI ZA Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club No -
- Amy HENNING ZA Rhenish High No -
- Carisa Liebenberg Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[3] Mienke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High No -
- Jonanda Van der Merwe Midstream No -
- Evangeline DU TOIT Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Ruth Ramin Steenkamp Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub No -
- Imogen ANDERSON ZA Great Tennis No -
[4] Rebecca BRODY ZA Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Christine KRUGER ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- Annelise CLUR Paarl Gimnasium High No -
[2] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts No -
- Mila van der Merwe Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Yes Tessa MALAN
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Tessa MALAN Curro Langebaan Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560525300
2019-06-14 3:15pm
A2 GYM -
Amy HENNING
Carisa Liebenberg
6-2, 6-4
N/A A3 GYM -
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
Jonanda Van der Merwe
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A4 GYM -
Evangeline DU TOIT
(Did not play)
Ruth Ramin Steenkamp
Walkover
1560529800
2019-06-14 4:30pm
A5 GYM -
Ane DE WAAL
Mila van der Merwe
6-2, 6-1
1560525300
2019-06-14 3:15pm
A6 GYM -
Imogen ANDERSON
Rebecca BRODY [4]
0-6, 0-6
1560529800
2019-06-14 4:30pm
A7 GYM -
Christine KRUGER
Annelise CLUR
6-0, 6-2
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A9 GYM -
Lungile NTULI [1]
Amy HENNING
6-1, 6-3
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A10 GYM -
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
Ruth Ramin Steenkamp
6-1, 6-3
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A11 GYM -
Ane DE WAAL
Rebecca BRODY [4]
6-7, 1-6
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A12 GYM -
Christine KRUGER
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
4-6, 2-6
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
A13 GYM -
Lungile NTULI [1]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
6-7(7), 2-6
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
A14 GYM -
Rebecca BRODY [4]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
5-7, 1-6
1560767400
2019-06-17 10:30am
A15 GYM -
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
7-6(1), 6-1
1560687300
2019-06-16 12:15pm
B1 GYM -
Lungile NTULI [1]
(Ret.)
Rebecca BRODY [4]
0-6, 0-1
Retired
1560600900
2019-06-15 12:15pm
C1 GYM -
Amy HENNING
Ruth Ramin Steenkamp
6-4, 6-1
1560600900
2019-06-15 12:15pm
C2 GYM -
Ane DE WAAL
Christine KRUGER
2-6, 3-6
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
C3 GYM -
Amy HENNING
Christine KRUGER
0-6, 0-6
1560687300
2019-06-16 12:15pm
D1 GYM -
Ruth Ramin Steenkamp
Ane DE WAAL
0-6, 6-7(1)
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
E3 GYM -
Mila van der Merwe
Imogen ANDERSON
6-3, 6-1
1560600900
2019-06-15 12:15pm
E6 GYM -
Mila van der Merwe
Annelise CLUR
4-6, 6-3, 5-10
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
E7 GYM -
Carisa Liebenberg
Annelise CLUR
3-6, 3-6