GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jani STEYN | Laerskool Swartland | No | - | |
[2] | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Karli ROUX | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Erin LAUBSCHER | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
[6] | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[7] | Lienke Van Blommestein | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[8] | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Febe WESSELS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Janah KAMFER | Bellville High | No | - | |
- | Jaiden du Toit | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eriné Lategan | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Emma FOSTER | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | RENET PELSER | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Cari Steenkamp | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Mia le Roux | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Cheri SNYMAN | Bloemhof Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Grace PETTY | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A3 | BPS - |
Grace PETTY
|
Febe WESSELS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A7 | BPS - |
Cari Steenkamp
|
Juliana Barrish
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A14 | BPS - |
Emma FOSTER
|
Janah KAMFER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A15 | BPS - |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Jaiden du Toit
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A17 | BPS - |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
RENET PELSER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A18 | BPS - |
Grace PETTY
|
Wilmien VOS [8]
|
6-0, 6-7, 1-6 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A19 | BPS - |
Karli ROUX [3]
|
Cheri SNYMAN
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A20 | BPS - |
Juliana Barrish
|
Lienke Van Blommestein [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A21 | BPS - |
Simone STEYN [6]
|
Mia le Roux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A22 | BPS - |
Eriné Lategan
|
Erin LAUBSCHER [4]
|
7-5, 5-7, 1-6 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A23 | BPS - |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [5]
|
Emma FOSTER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A24 | BPS - |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
1-6, 7-6, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A25 | BPS - |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
Wilmien VOS [8]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A26 | BPS - |
Karli ROUX [3]
|
Juliana Barrish
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A27 | BPS - |
Simone STEYN [6]
|
Erin LAUBSCHER [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A28 | BPS - |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [5]
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-06-17 9:00am | A29 | GYM - |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
Karli ROUX [3]
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2019-06-17 9:00am | A30 | GYM - |
Erin LAUBSCHER [4]
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-06-18 10:30am | A31 | GYM - |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
Erin LAUBSCHER [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-17 12:00pm | B1 | GYM - |
Karli ROUX [3]
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [5]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-06-16 11:00am | C1 | BPS - |
Wilmien VOS [8]
|
Juliana Barrish
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-06-16 11:00am | C2 | BPS - |
Simone STEYN [6]
(Ret.)
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
4-6, 0-1 Retired |
2019-06-17 10:30am | C3 | GYM - |
Wilmien VOS [8]
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-17 10:30am | D1 | GYM - |
Juliana Barrish
|
Simone STEYN [6]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | E1 | BPS - |
RENET PELSER
|
Grace PETTY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | E2 | BPS - |
Cheri SNYMAN
|
Lienke Van Blommestein [7]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | E3 | BPS - |
Mia le Roux
(Ret.)
|
Eriné Lategan
|
1-6, 0-1 Retired |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | E4 | BPS - |
Emma FOSTER
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | E5 | BPS - |
Grace PETTY
|
Cheri SNYMAN
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-7 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | E6 | BPS - |
Eriné Lategan
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | E7 | BPS - |
Grace PETTY
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-6 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | F1 | BPS - |
Cheri SNYMAN
|
Eriné Lategan
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | G1 | BPS - |
RENET PELSER
|
Lienke Van Blommestein [7]
|
6-3, 1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | G3 | BPS - |
Lienke Van Blommestein [7]
|
Emma FOSTER
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | I12 | BPS - |
Janah KAMFER
|
Jaiden du Toit
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | I13 | BPS - |
Febe WESSELS
|
Cari Steenkamp
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | I15 | BPS - |
Cari Steenkamp
|
Jaiden du Toit
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | - |
|
|