BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[3] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
[4] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
[5] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[7] | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[8] | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keanu Saunders | ZA | Hugenote High | No | - |
- | aidan cupido | Laerskool Swartland | No | - | |
- | James Enslin | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Deniel Rademeyer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | John van Niekerk | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
- | Simon van Eeden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Joshua Louw | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Raynard Kamffer | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayden Kamffer | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joel Flisberg | Wynberg Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Herman Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chrislo Joubert | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shaun Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liam Ramin Steenkamp | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Alessandro Panzeri | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Charl De Villiers | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Louis UYS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Connor Morrison | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A2 | BAHS - |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A3 | BAHS - |
Charl De Villiers
|
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A4 | BAHS - |
aidan cupido
|
Daniel KNOTT [8]
|
2-6, 6-1, 7-5 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A5 | BAHS - |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Shaun Krieg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A6 | BAHS - |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Joshua Louw
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-0 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A7 | BAHS - |
Chrislo Joubert
|
Daniel Krige
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A8 | BAHS - |
Raynard Kamffer
|
Peet KARSTEN [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A9 | BAHS - |
Jake DOWNIE [6]
|
Herman Verwey
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A10 | BAHS - |
John van Niekerk
|
Simon van Eeden
|
6-3, 6-7, 1-6 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A11 | BAHS - |
Louis UYS
|
Keanu Saunders
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A12 | BAHS - |
Deniel Rademeyer
|
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A13 | BAHS - |
Luke BOSMAN [7]
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A14 | BAHS - |
Jayden Kamffer
|
Joel Flisberg
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-14 4:30pm | A15 | BAHS - |
James Enslin
|
Connor Morrison
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-14 4:30pm | A16 | BAHS - |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A17 | BAHS - |
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A18 | BAHS - |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
(Ret.)
|
aidan cupido
|
6-3, 0-4 Retired |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A19 | BAHS - |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A20 | BAHS - |
Daniel Krige
|
Peet KARSTEN [5]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A21 | BAHS - |
Jake DOWNIE [6]
|
Simon van Eeden
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | A22 | BAHS - |
Louis UYS
(Did not play)
|
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
Walkover |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A23 | BAHS - |
Luke BOSMAN [7]
|
Joel Flisberg
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A24 | BAHS - |
Connor Morrison
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A25 | BAHS - |
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
|
aidan cupido
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A26 | BAHS - |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Daniel Krige
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A27 | BAHS - |
Jake DOWNIE [6]
|
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
7-5, 3-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A28 | BAHS - |
Joel Flisberg
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-17 9:00am | A29 | BAHS - |
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-17 9:00am | A30 | BAHS - |
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-18 9:00am | A31 | GYM - |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-17 12:00pm | B1 | BAHS - |
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
(Ret.)
|
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
2-3 Retired |
2019-06-16 11:00am | C1 | BAHS - |
aidan cupido
|
Daniel Krige
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 11:00am | C2 | BAHS - |
Jake DOWNIE [6]
|
Joel Flisberg
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-06-17 10:30am | C3 | BAHS - |
Daniel Krige
|
Jake DOWNIE [6]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
2019-06-17 10:30am | D1 | BAHS - |
aidan cupido
|
Joel Flisberg
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | E2 | BAHS - |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Peet KARSTEN [5]
|
6-2, 2-6, 12-14 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | E4 | BAHS - |
Luke BOSMAN [7]
|
Connor Morrison
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | E5 | BAHS - |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Peet KARSTEN [5]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E6 | BAHS - |
Simon van Eeden
|
Luke BOSMAN [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-16 11:00am | E7 | BAHS - |
Peet KARSTEN [5]
|
Simon van Eeden
|
6-0, 6-7, 10-5 |
2019-06-16 11:00am | G3 | BAHS - |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Connor Morrison
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | I2 | BAHS - |
Charl De Villiers
|
Daniel KNOTT [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | I3 | BAHS - |
Shaun Krieg
|
Joshua Louw
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | I4 | BAHS - |
Chrislo Joubert
|
Raynard Kamffer
|
6-7, 6-0, 8-10 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | I5 | BAHS - |
Herman Verwey
|
John van Niekerk
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | I6 | BAHS - |
Keanu Saunders
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | I7 | BAHS - |
Louis Bierman
|
Jayden Kamffer
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | I8 | BAHS - |
James Enslin
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | I9 | BAHS - |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Daniel KNOTT [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | I10 | BAHS - |
Joshua Louw
|
Raynard Kamffer
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | I11 | BAHS - |
Herman Verwey
|
Keanu Saunders
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | I12 | BAHS - |
Louis Bierman
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
6-1, 3-6, 5-10 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | I13 | BAHS - |
Daniel KNOTT [8]
|
Joshua Louw
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | I14 | BAHS - |
Keanu Saunders
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | I15 | BAHS - |
Joshua Louw
|
Keanu Saunders
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-06-16 1:30pm | J1 | BAHS - |
Daniel KNOTT [8]
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
7-5, 3-6, 5-10 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | K1 | BAHS - |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Raynard Kamffer
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | K2 | BAHS - |
Herman Verwey
(Did not play)
|
Louis Bierman
|
Walkover |
2019-06-16 1:30pm | K3 | BAHS - |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Louis Bierman
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | M2 | BAHS - |
Shaun Krieg
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
6-0, 1-6, 5-10 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | M3 | BAHS - |
John van Niekerk
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | M4 | BAHS - |
Jayden Kamffer
|
James Enslin
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 11:00am | M5 | BAHS - |
Charl De Villiers
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 11:00am | M6 | BAHS - |
Deniel Rademeyer
|
James Enslin
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-16 1:30pm | M7 | BAHS - |
Chrislo Joubert
|
James Enslin
|
5-7, 1-6 |
N/A | N1 | BAHS - |
Charl De Villiers
|
Deniel Rademeyer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | O2 | BAHS - |
John van Niekerk
(Did not play)
|
Jayden Kamffer
|
Walkover |
2019-06-16 1:30pm | O3 | BAHS - |
Shaun Krieg
|
Jayden Kamffer
|
6-1, 6-2 |