Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA060148 WP A1 [1] Anathi NOFOTYO BYE 3 4 TSA061405 TSA060171 Winelands WP Alessandro PANZERI Junior CHIGARIRO 6-3, 6-2 5 6 TSA061936 TSA061831 Winelands WP Charl DE VILLIERS Liam RAMIN STEENKAMP 6-0, 6-1 7 8 TSA061251 TSA061052 Winelands WP aidan CUPIDO [8] Daniel KNOTT 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 9 10 TSA070074 TSA051350 Winelands WP [3] Willem DE WAAL Shaun KRIEG 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA051146 TSA051803 WP WP Edward KATSARSKI Joshua LOUW 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 13 14 TSA051329 TSA051128 WP WP Chrislo JOUBERT Daniel KRIGE 6-1, 7-5 15 16 TSA061827 TSA051145 WP WP Raynard KAMFFER [5] Peet KARSTEN 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA051276 TSA061414 Winelands WP [6] Jake DOWNIE Herman VERWEY 6-0, 6-0 19 20 TSA051437 TSA051699 Winelands WP John VAN NIEKERK Simon VAN EEDEN 3-6, 7-6, 6-1 21 22 TSA051017 TSA051398 Winelands Winelands Louis UYS Keanu SAUNDERS 6-3, 6-4 23 24 TSA051091 TSA071005 WP Winelands Deniel RADEMEYER [4] Pieter KOTZé 6-0, 6-3 25 26 TSA061284 TSA071392 WP WP [7] Luke BOSMAN Louis BIERMAN 6-1, 6-2 27 28 TSA061611 TSA061444 WP WP Jayden KAMFFER Joel FLISBERG 6-1, 6-0 29 30 TSA061635 TSA051766 Winelands WP James ENSLIN Connor MORRISON 6-0, 6-3 31 32 TSA061451 TSA051295 WP Winelands TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [2] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE 6-2, 6-1 [1] Anathi NOFOTYO Junior CHIGARIRO 6-1, 6-1 Liam RAMIN STEENKAMP (Ret.) aidan CUPIDO 3-6, 4-0 (Ret.) [3] Willem DE WAAL Edward KATSARSKI 6-2, 6-1 Daniel KRIGE [5] Peet KARSTEN 7-6, 6-2 [6] Jake DOWNIE Simon VAN EEDEN 6-3, 6-0 Louis UYS [4] Pieter KOTZé Walkover [7] Luke BOSMAN Joel FLISBERG 6-2, 6-2 Connor MORRISON [2] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE 6-1, 6-4 [1] Anathi NOFOTYO aidan CUPIDO 6-0, 6-1 [3] Willem DE WAAL Daniel KRIGE 6-2, 6-3 [6] Jake DOWNIE [4] Pieter KOTZé 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 Joel FLISBERG [2] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE 6-4, 6-4 [1] Anathi NOFOTYO [3] Willem DE WAAL 6-2, 6-3 [4] Pieter KOTZé [2] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE 6-3, 6-2 [3] Willem DE WAAL [2] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE 6-4, 6-4 [2] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
aidan CUPIDO Joel FLISBERG 6-0, 6-0 7/8 Playoff Joel FLISBERG
F1 Junior CHIGARIRO BYE 11/12 Playoff Junior CHIGARIRO
[8] Daniel KNOTT TRISTAN DAMSEAUX 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 19/20 Playoff TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
L1 Raynard KAMFFER BYE 23/24 Playoff Raynard KAMFFER
Charl DE VILLIERS Deniel RADEMEYER Walkover 27/28 Playoff Charl DE VILLIERS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[2] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE ZA Paarl Boys' High School No -
[3] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary No -
[4] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
[5] Peet KARSTEN ZA Orangia Tennis Club No -
[6] Jake DOWNIE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[7] Luke BOSMAN Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[8] Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Krige ZA Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Raynard Kamffer Durbanville Tennis Club No -
- Jayden Kamffer Durbanville Tennis Club No -
- Keanu Saunders ZA Hugenote High No -
- aidan cupido Laerskool Swartland No -
- James Enslin ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- TRISTAN DAMSEAUX Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Deniel Rademeyer ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Simon van Eeden Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Joshua Louw ZA Durbanville High No -
- Joel Flisberg Wynberg Boys High School No -
- Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Louis Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville No -
- Herman Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Chrislo Joubert Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Shaun Krieg Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Liam Ramin Steenkamp ZA University of Cape Town Tennis Club No -
- Edward KATSARSKI Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Alessandro Panzeri ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- John van Niekerk Paarl Boys' High School No -
- Louis UYS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Connor Morrison Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Charl De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560520800
2019-06-14 2:00pm
A2 BAHS -
Alessandro Panzeri
Junior CHIGARIRO
3-6, 2-6
1560520800
2019-06-14 2:00pm
A3 BAHS -
Charl De Villiers
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
0-6, 1-6
1560520800
2019-06-14 2:00pm
A4 BAHS -
aidan cupido
Daniel KNOTT [8]
2-6, 6-1, 7-5
1560520800
2019-06-14 2:00pm
A5 BAHS -
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Shaun Krieg
6-0, 6-0
1560520800
2019-06-14 2:00pm
A6 BAHS -
Edward KATSARSKI
Joshua Louw
5-7, 6-2, 6-0
1560520800
2019-06-14 2:00pm
A7 BAHS -
Chrislo Joubert
Daniel Krige
1-6, 5-7
1560520800
2019-06-14 2:00pm
A8 BAHS -
Raynard Kamffer
Peet KARSTEN [5]
0-6, 0-6
1560520800
2019-06-14 2:00pm
A9 BAHS -
Jake DOWNIE [6]
Herman Verwey
6-0, 6-0
1560525300
2019-06-14 3:15pm
A10 BAHS -
John van Niekerk
Simon van Eeden
6-3, 6-7, 1-6
1560525300
2019-06-14 3:15pm
A11 BAHS -
Louis UYS
Keanu Saunders
6-3, 6-4
1560525300
2019-06-14 3:15pm
A12 BAHS -
Deniel Rademeyer
Pieter Kotzé [4]
0-6, 3-6
1560525300
2019-06-14 3:15pm
A13 BAHS -
Luke BOSMAN [7]
Louis Bierman
6-1, 6-2
1560525300
2019-06-14 3:15pm
A14 BAHS -
Jayden Kamffer
Joel Flisberg
1-6, 0-6
1560529800
2019-06-14 4:30pm
A15 BAHS -
James Enslin
Connor Morrison
0-6, 3-6
1560529800
2019-06-14 4:30pm
A16 BAHS -
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
2-6, 1-6
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A17 BAHS -
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
Junior CHIGARIRO
6-1, 6-1
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A18 BAHS -
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
(Ret.)
aidan cupido
6-3, 0-4
Retired
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A19 BAHS -
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Edward KATSARSKI
6-2, 6-1
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A20 BAHS -
Daniel Krige
Peet KARSTEN [5]
7-6, 6-2
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A21 BAHS -
Jake DOWNIE [6]
Simon van Eeden
6-3, 6-0
N/A A22 BAHS -
Louis UYS
(Did not play)
Pieter Kotzé [4]
Walkover
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A23 BAHS -
Luke BOSMAN [7]
Joel Flisberg
2-6, 2-6
1560591900
2019-06-15 9:45am
A24 BAHS -
Connor Morrison
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
1-6, 4-6
1560673800
2019-06-16 8:30am
A25 BAHS -
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
aidan cupido
6-0, 6-1
1560673800
2019-06-16 8:30am
A26 BAHS -
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Daniel Krige
6-2, 6-3
1560673800
2019-06-16 8:30am
A27 BAHS -
Jake DOWNIE [6]
Pieter Kotzé [4]
7-5, 3-6, 3-6
1560673800
2019-06-16 8:30am
A28 BAHS -
Joel Flisberg
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
4-6, 4-6
1560762000
2019-06-17 9:00am
A29 BAHS -
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
Willem DE WAAL [3]
2-6, 3-6
1560762000
2019-06-17 9:00am
A30 BAHS -
Pieter Kotzé [4]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
3-6, 2-6
1560848400
2019-06-18 9:00am
A31 GYM -
Willem DE WAAL [3]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
4-6, 4-6
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
B1 BAHS -
Anathi Nofotyo [1]
(Ret.)
Pieter Kotzé [4]
2-3
Retired
1560682800
2019-06-16 11:00am
C1 BAHS -
aidan cupido
Daniel Krige
1-6, 0-6
1560682800
2019-06-16 11:00am
C2 BAHS -
Jake DOWNIE [6]
Joel Flisberg
6-4, 6-2
1560767400
2019-06-17 10:30am
C3 BAHS -
Daniel Krige
Jake DOWNIE [6]
6-4, 4-6, 10-8
1560767400
2019-06-17 10:30am
D1 BAHS -
aidan cupido
Joel Flisberg
0-6, 0-6
1560600900
2019-06-15 12:15pm
E2 BAHS -
Edward KATSARSKI
Peet KARSTEN [5]
6-2, 2-6, 12-14
1560600900
2019-06-15 12:15pm
E4 BAHS -
Luke BOSMAN [7]
Connor Morrison
6-2, 6-1
1560673800
2019-06-16 8:30am
E5 BAHS -
Junior CHIGARIRO
Peet KARSTEN [5]
4-6, 4-6
N/A E6 BAHS -
Simon van Eeden
Luke BOSMAN [7]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1560682800
2019-06-16 11:00am
E7 BAHS -
Peet KARSTEN [5]
Simon van Eeden
6-0, 6-7, 10-5
1560682800
2019-06-16 11:00am
G3 BAHS -
Edward KATSARSKI
Connor Morrison
5-7, 2-6
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
I2 BAHS -
Charl De Villiers
Daniel KNOTT [8]
0-6, 1-6
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
I3 BAHS -
Shaun Krieg
Joshua Louw
4-6, 3-6
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
I4 BAHS -
Chrislo Joubert
Raynard Kamffer
6-7, 6-0, 8-10
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
I5 BAHS -
Herman Verwey
John van Niekerk
6-2, 7-5
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
I6 BAHS -
Keanu Saunders
Deniel Rademeyer
6-4, 6-2
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
I7 BAHS -
Louis Bierman
Jayden Kamffer
6-0, 6-3
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
I8 BAHS -
James Enslin
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
4-6, 3-6
1560605400
2019-06-15 1:30pm
I9 BAHS -
Alessandro Panzeri
Daniel KNOTT [8]
3-6, 1-6
1560605400
2019-06-15 1:30pm
I10 BAHS -
Joshua Louw
Raynard Kamffer
6-4, 6-1
1560605400
2019-06-15 1:30pm
I11 BAHS -
Herman Verwey
Keanu Saunders
1-6, 2-6
1560605400
2019-06-15 1:30pm
I12 BAHS -
Louis Bierman
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
6-1, 3-6, 5-10
1560673800
2019-06-16 8:30am
I13 BAHS -
Daniel KNOTT [8]
Joshua Louw
4-6, 3-6
1560673800
2019-06-16 8:30am
I14 BAHS -
Keanu Saunders
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
6-3, 6-0
1560687300
2019-06-16 12:15pm
I15 BAHS -
Joshua Louw
Keanu Saunders
6-3, 6-4
1560691800
2019-06-16 1:30pm
J1 BAHS -
Daniel KNOTT [8]
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
7-5, 3-6, 5-10
1560687300
2019-06-16 12:15pm
K1 BAHS -
Alessandro Panzeri
Raynard Kamffer
6-4, 7-5
N/A K2 BAHS -
Herman Verwey
(Did not play)
Louis Bierman
Walkover
1560691800
2019-06-16 1:30pm
K3 BAHS -
Alessandro Panzeri
Louis Bierman
2-6, 0-6
1560605400
2019-06-15 1:30pm
M2 BAHS -
Shaun Krieg
Chrislo Joubert
6-0, 1-6, 5-10
1560605400
2019-06-15 1:30pm
M3 BAHS -
John van Niekerk
Deniel Rademeyer
4-6, 2-6
1560605400
2019-06-15 1:30pm
M4 BAHS -
Jayden Kamffer
James Enslin
0-6, 0-6
1560682800
2019-06-16 11:00am
M5 BAHS -
Charl De Villiers
Chrislo Joubert
0-6, 0-6
1560682800
2019-06-16 11:00am
M6 BAHS -
Deniel Rademeyer
James Enslin
4-6, 3-6
1560691800
2019-06-16 1:30pm
M7 BAHS -
Chrislo Joubert
James Enslin
5-7, 1-6
N/A N1 BAHS -
Charl De Villiers
Deniel Rademeyer
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A O2 BAHS -
John van Niekerk
(Did not play)
Jayden Kamffer
Walkover
1560691800
2019-06-16 1:30pm
O3 BAHS -
Shaun Krieg
Jayden Kamffer
6-1, 6-2