Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA051137 Winelands A1 [1] Janke VILJOEN BYE 3 4 TSA061319 EDEN A2 Mialize WESSELS BYE 5 6 TSA051735 TSA051337 GN WP Jennica VAN DER MERWE Sienna SYNDERCOMBE 6-0, 6-0 7 8 TSA061211 WP A4 BYE [5] Liza HUMAN 9 10 TSA061250 WP A5 [3] Celina JOSEPH BYE 11 12 TSA060019 Winelands A6 BYE Zanne ROOTHMAN 13 14 TSA051018 TSA051797 WP WP Francé ESTERHUYSE Robyn VAN DER WALT 6-2, 6-3 15 16 TSA061005 Winelands A8 BYE [7] Carli KRUGER 17 18 TSA061206 EDEN A9 [6] Anandie DE WAAL BYE 19 20 TSA061233 Winelands A10 MARLE PELSER BYE 21 22 TSA061263 Winelands A11 Lisa LOUW BYE 23 24 TSA061300 Winelands A12 BYE [4] Hanmaré MC ASLIN 25 26 TSA050045 Winelands A13 [8] Elca ZULCH BYE 27 28 TSA061225 TSA051494 WP WP Angeliq COETZER Mia PRETORIUS 6-0, 6-0 29 30 TSA051218 Winelands A15 Lisa VERWEY BYE 31 32 TSA05504 WP A16 BYE [2] Lizzy KNOESEN [1] Janke VILJOEN Mialize WESSELS 6-0, 6-0 Sienna SYNDERCOMBE [5] Liza HUMAN 7-5, 6-3 [3] Celina JOSEPH Zanne ROOTHMAN 6-0, 6-0 Francé ESTERHUYSE [7] Carli KRUGER Walkover [6] Anandie DE WAAL MARLE PELSER 6-2, 6-0 Lisa LOUW [4] Hanmaré MC ASLIN 6-0, 6-0 [8] Elca ZULCH Angeliq COETZER 6-2, 6-0 Lisa VERWEY [2] Lizzy KNOESEN 6-0, 6-0 [1] Janke VILJOEN Sienna SYNDERCOMBE 6-2, 6-3 [3] Celina JOSEPH Francé ESTERHUYSE 6-0, 6-0 [6] Anandie DE WAAL [4] Hanmaré MC ASLIN 7-5, 6-0 Angeliq COETZER [2] Lizzy KNOESEN 6-3, 6-4 [1] Janke VILJOEN [3] Celina JOSEPH 6-4, 6-1 [4] Hanmaré MC ASLIN [2] Lizzy KNOESEN 6-7, 6-1, 7-5 [1] Janke VILJOEN [2] Lizzy KNOESEN 6-4, 6-0 [1] Janke VILJOEN
[3] Celina JOSEPH [4] Hanmaré MC ASLIN Walkover 3/4 Playoff [3] Celina JOSEPH
D1 Francé ESTERHUYSE BYE 7/8 Playoff Francé ESTERHUYSE
Zanne ROOTHMAN [8] Elca ZULCH 6-1, 6-1 11/12 Playoff [8] Elca ZULCH
H1 BYE Lisa LOUW 15/16 Playoff Lisa LOUW
J1 Jennica VAN DER MERWE BYE 19/20 Playoff Jennica VAN DER MERWE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Janke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High No -
[2] Lizzy Knoesen ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[3] Celina Joseph ZA Curro Durbanville No -
[4] Hanmaré Mc Aslin Somerset West Tennis Club No -
[5] Liza Human ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[6] Anandie DE WAAL Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
[7] Carli Kruger Laerskool Eikestad No -
[8] Elca ZULCH Paarl Tennis Club No -
- Mia Pretorius ZA Durbanville Tennis Club No -
- Francé ESTERHUYSE ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Jennica Van der Merwe Midstream College No -
- Mialize WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club No -
- Lisa Louw ZA Rhenish High No -
- MARLE Pelser ZA Paarl Gimnasium High No -
- Angeliq Coetzer Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Sienna SYNDERCOMBE ZA Curro Durbanville No -
- Robyn van der Walt Atlantic tennis Academy No -
- Lisa Verwey ZA Somerset College High No -
- Zanne ROOTHMAN ZA Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560525300
2019-06-14 3:15pm
A3 BAHS -
Jennica Van der Merwe
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
0-6, 0-6
1560525300
2019-06-14 3:15pm
A7 BAHS -
Francé ESTERHUYSE
Robyn van der Walt
6-2, 6-3
1560525300
2019-06-14 3:15pm
A14 BAHS -
Angeliq Coetzer
Mia Pretorius
6-0, 6-0
1560587400
2019-06-15 8:30am
A17 BAHS -
Janke VILJOEN [1]
Mialize WESSELS
6-0, 6-0
1560587400
2019-06-15 8:30am
A18 BAHS -
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Liza Human [5]
7-5, 6-3
1560587400
2019-06-15 8:30am
A19 BAHS -
Celina Joseph [3]
Zanne ROOTHMAN
6-0, 6-0
N/A A20 BAHS -
Francé ESTERHUYSE
Carli Kruger [7]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1560587400
2019-06-15 8:30am
A21 BAHS -
Anandie DE WAAL [6]
MARLE Pelser
6-2, 6-0
1560587400
2019-06-15 8:30am
A22 BAHS -
Lisa Louw
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [4]
0-6, 0-6
1560587400
2019-06-15 8:30am
A23 BAHS -
Elca ZULCH [8]
Angeliq Coetzer
2-6, 0-6
1560587400
2019-06-15 8:30am
A24 BAHS -
Lisa Verwey
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
0-6, 0-6
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
A25 BAHS -
Janke VILJOEN [1]
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
6-2, 6-3
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
A26 BAHS -
Celina Joseph [3]
Francé ESTERHUYSE
6-0, 6-0
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
A27 BAHS -
Anandie DE WAAL [6]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [4]
5-7, 0-6
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
A28 BAHS -
Angeliq Coetzer
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
3-6, 4-6
1560762000
2019-06-17 9:00am
A29 BAHS -
Janke VILJOEN [1]
Celina Joseph [3]
6-4, 6-1
1560762000
2019-06-17 9:00am
A30 BAHS -
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [4]
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
7-6, 1-6, 5-7
1560848400
2019-06-18 9:00am
A31 GYM -
Janke VILJOEN [1]
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
6-4, 6-0
N/A B1 BAHS -
Celina Joseph [3]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1560687300
2019-06-16 12:15pm
C1 BAHS -
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Francé ESTERHUYSE
6-4, 6-1
1560687300
2019-06-16 12:15pm
C2 BAHS -
Anandie DE WAAL [6]
Angeliq Coetzer
(Ret.)
6-1
Retired
1560767400
2019-06-17 10:30am
C3 BAHS -
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Anandie DE WAAL [6]
5-7, 0-6
1560600900
2019-06-15 12:15pm
E1 BAHS -
Mialize WESSELS
Liza Human [5]
0-6, 0-6
1560600900
2019-06-15 12:15pm
E3 BAHS -
MARLE Pelser
Lisa Louw
6-1, 6-2
1560600900
2019-06-15 12:15pm
E4 BAHS -
Elca ZULCH [8]
Lisa Verwey
6-1, 6-0
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
E5 BAHS -
Liza Human [5]
Zanne ROOTHMAN
6-0, 6-0
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
E6 BAHS -
MARLE Pelser
Elca ZULCH [8]
6-4, 6-2
1560687300
2019-06-16 12:15pm
E7 BAHS -
Liza Human [5]
MARLE Pelser
6-1, 6-3
1560687300
2019-06-16 12:15pm
F1 BAHS -
Zanne ROOTHMAN
Elca ZULCH [8]
1-6, 1-6
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
G2 BAHS -
Lisa Louw
Lisa Verwey
1-6, 2-6
1560687300
2019-06-16 12:15pm
G3 BAHS -
Mialize WESSELS
Lisa Verwey
0-6, 2-6
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
I13 BAHS -
Jennica Van der Merwe
Robyn van der Walt
4-6, 2-6
1560678300
2019-06-16 9:45am
I15 BAHS -
Robyn van der Walt
Mia Pretorius
4-6, 1-6