Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[1] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Stefan Stieger No -
[2] Michal Barrish Meadowridge Tennis Club Ivan Beukes No -
[2] Ivan Beukes ZA George Tennis Club Michal Barrish No -
[3] Marno van der Merwe ZA Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld Alex Dublin No -
[3] Alex Dublin ZA Athlone Tennis Club Marno van der Merwe No -
[4] Michael Ellis Welgemoed Tennis Club Charl Henning No -
[4] Charl Henning Stellenbosh Laerskool Michael Ellis No -
- Marcel Joubert ZA Durbanville Tennis Club Ronan Gorton No -
- Ruben Cilliers ZA Kenridge Tennis Club Cornelius Verwey No -
- Franco Rust ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Dian Breedt No -
- Ronan Gorton Meadowridge Tennis Club Marcel Joubert No -
- Herman Roux Welgemoed Tennis Club Kei Badenhorst No -
- Dian Breedt ZA Laerskool Eikestad Franco Rust No -
- Nicholas Ellis Welgemoed Tennis Club De Waal Vivier No -
- Stefan Liebenberg ZA Laerskool Eikestad Zander Flemix No -
- Jens Janse van Vuuren ZA Glenwood House School Cooper McCarthy No -
- Tiaan Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville Benjamin Davids No -
- Cornelius Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Ruben Cilliers No -
- Zander Flemix ZA Laerskool Eikestad Stefan Liebenberg No -
- Cooper McCarthy Pinelands Tennis Club Jens Janse van Vuuren No -
- Kei Badenhorst ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Herman Roux No -
- De Waal Vivier Kenridge Primary School Nicholas Ellis No -
- Nicol Truter ZA Laerskool Eversdal Ethan Bougard No -
- Ethan Bougard Nicol Truter No -
- Benjamin Davids ZA Paarl Tennis Club Tiaan Bierman No -
- GN Shrives ZA Stellenbosh Laerskool Simeon Roothman No -
- Simeon Roothman Stellenbosh Laerskool GN Shrives No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560610800
2019-06-15 3:00pm
A2 PJS -
Franco Rust
Dian Breedt
Jens Janse van Vuuren
Cooper McCarthy
3-6, 2-6
1560610800
2019-06-15 3:00pm
A3 PJS -
Michael Ellis [4]
Charl Henning [4]
Kei Badenhorst
Herman Roux
6-0, 6-0
1560610800
2019-06-15 3:00pm
A4 PJS -
Benjamin Davids
Tiaan Bierman
Cornelius Verwey
Ruben Cilliers
1-6, 1-6
1560610800
2019-06-15 3:00pm
A5 PJS -
Simeon Roothman
GN Shrives
Nicholas Ellis
De Waal Vivier
2-6, 6-2, 6-10
1560610800
2019-06-15 3:00pm
A6 PJS -
Ronan Gorton
Marcel Joubert
Marno van der Merwe [3]
Alex Dublin [3]
6-4, 0-6, 12-10
1560610800
2019-06-15 3:00pm
A7 PJS -
Stefan Liebenberg
Zander Flemix
Ethan Bougard
Nicol Truter
3-6, 0-6
1560697200
2019-06-16 3:00pm
A9 PJS -
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Stefan Stieger [1]
Jens Janse van Vuuren
Cooper McCarthy
6-0, 6-0
1560697200
2019-06-16 3:00pm
A10 PJS -
Michael Ellis [4]
Charl Henning [4]
Cornelius Verwey
Ruben Cilliers
6-1, 6-2
1560697200
2019-06-16 3:00pm
A11 PJS -
Nicholas Ellis
De Waal Vivier
Ronan Gorton
Marcel Joubert
6-7, 3-6
1560697200
2019-06-16 3:00pm
A12 PJS -
Ethan Bougard
Nicol Truter
Ivan Beukes [2]
Michal Barrish [2]
1-6, 5-7
1560776400
2019-06-17 1:00pm
A13 BAHS -
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Stefan Stieger [1]
Michael Ellis [4]
Charl Henning [4]
6-1, 6-0
N/A A14 BAHS -
Ronan Gorton
Marcel Joubert
Ivan Beukes [2]
Michal Barrish [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1560781800
2019-06-17 2:30pm
A15 BAHS -
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Stefan Stieger [1]
Ronan Gorton
Marcel Joubert
6-1, 6-0