GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Milla Kotze | No | - |
[1] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Kelly Coetzee | No | - |
[2] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Nina van Eeden | No | - |
[2] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Emma Pheiffer | No | - | |
[3] | Anke Burger | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | Danielle Burger | No | - |
[3] | Danielle Burger | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | Anke Burger | No | - |
[4] | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | Shiloh Daniels | No | - | |
[4] | Shiloh Daniels | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | No | - |
- | Isabella Corbett | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | Tineke Louw | No | - |
- | Janke Olivier | Drostdy High | Kara-Mari Beyers | No | - | |
- | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | Ché Nel | No | - |
- | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | Milan Swanepoel | No | - |
- | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | Roxy Bredenkamp | No | - |
- | Philippa Viljoen | Paarl Girls High | Daniela Viljoen | No | - | |
- | Daniela Viljoen | Paarl Girls High | Philippa Viljoen | No | - | |
- | Emily Simons | Plumstead Tennis Club | Abigael Strauss | No | - | |
- | Jenna Pettipher | Rhenish Laerskool | Margaret Krieg | No | - | |
- | Imke Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Lischa Koegelenberg | No | - |
- | Abigael Strauss | ZA | Durbanville High | Emily Simons | No | - |
- | Kara-Mari Beyers | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Janke Olivier | No | - |
- | Ché Nel | anthony harris tennis academy | Angelica van Vuuren | No | - | |
- | Margaret Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | Jenna Pettipher | No | - | |
- | Esther Benson | Somerset West | Nina Benson | No | - | |
- | Jana van Tonder | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | Petà Kruger | No | - |
- | Lischa Koegelenberg | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | Imke Els | No | - |
- | Nina Benson | Somerset College High | Esther Benson | No | - | |
- | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Jana van Tonder | No | - | |
- | Tineke Louw | ZA | HMS La Rochelle | Isabella Corbett | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-15 3:00pm | A2 | HMP - |
Philippa Viljoen
Daniela Viljoen
|
Jana van Tonder
Petà Kruger
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2019-06-15 3:00pm | A3 | HMP - |
Anke Burger [3]
Danielle Burger [3]
|
Ché Nel
Angelica van Vuuren
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 3:00pm | A4 | HMP - |
Roxy Bredenkamp
Milan Swanepoel
|
Esther Benson
Nina Benson
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-15 3:00pm | A5 | HMP - |
Isabella Corbett
Tineke Louw
|
Lischa Koegelenberg
Imke Els
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 3:00pm | A6 | HMP - |
Emily Simons
Abigael Strauss
|
Shiloh Daniels [4]
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 3:00pm | A7 | HMP - |
Kara-Mari Beyers
Janke Olivier
|
Margaret Krieg
Jenna Pettipher
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-8 |
2019-06-16 3:00pm | A9 | HMP - |
Kelly Coetzee [1]
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Jana van Tonder
Petà Kruger
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 3:00pm | A10 | HMP - |
Anke Burger [3]
Danielle Burger [3]
|
Esther Benson
Nina Benson
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 3:00pm | A11 | HMP - |
Isabella Corbett
Tineke Louw
|
Emily Simons
Abigael Strauss
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 3:00pm | A12 | HMP - |
Kara-Mari Beyers
Janke Olivier
|
Emma Pheiffer [2]
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-17 1:00pm | A13 | BAHS - |
Kelly Coetzee [1]
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Anke Burger [3]
Danielle Burger [3]
|
2-6, 6-3, 20-18 |
2019-06-17 1:00pm | A14 | BAHS - |
Emily Simons
Abigael Strauss
|
Emma Pheiffer [2]
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2019-06-18 10:30pm | A15 | GYM - |
Kelly Coetzee [1]
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Emma Pheiffer [2]
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |