Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA011320 KZN A1 [1] Kade MINDRY BYE 3 4 TSA011166 TSA021158 BOR KZN Justin CRONJE Haveshan CHETTY 6-0, 6-3 5 6 TSA021159 TSA020658 WP KZN Joshua EDGAR Jake CARTER 6-0, 6-4 7 8 TSAJJ4953 TSA021177 WP FS Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 [8] LOUIS GROBBELAAR Walkover 9 10 TSA011306 KZN A5 [3] Jordan THERON BYE 11 12 TSA021469 TSA010416 NWP KZN JACOBUS MOUTON Chad STREAK (Ret.) 6-4, 5-3 (Ret.) 13 14 TSA011218 TSA661048 KZN NWP Craig SIMES Ignatius BELL 7-6, 6-0 15 16 TSA031024 TSA020145 KZN GE Kallen RAMIAH [7] Ethan TERBLANCHE 0-6, 6-1, 6-4 17 18 TSA021272 TSA011478 NWP NWP [6] Prince TSIANG Andre HARTMAN 6-0, 6-2 19 20 TSA951316 TSA021181 GC KZN Kyle JACKMAN (Ret.) Jamie HEAN 6-4 (Ret.) 21 22 TSA021381 TSA021581 GC KZN Josh CRONJE Benjamin OLIVIER 6-0, 6-1 23 24 TSA011375 TSA011384 WP KZN Jahar PERSAD [4] Richard HARTMANN 6-3, 6-2 25 26 TSA010345 TSAJJ4952 KZN EDEN [5] Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 Walkover 27 28 TSA021530 TSA001315 NWP KZN Ettienne MULDER Munashe TEBURU 6-0, 6-0 29 30 TSA001554 TSA010392 KZN KZN Zakhe SHANGE Mathew SHAW 4-6, 7-6, 6-1 31 32 TSA940045 GC A16 BYE [2] Vaughn HUNTER [1] Kade MINDRY Justin CRONJE 6-1, 6-4 Joshua EDGAR [8] LOUIS GROBBELAAR 7-5, 6-3 [3] Jordan THERON JACOBUS MOUTON 6-0, 6-0 Ignatius BELL Kallen RAMIAH 7-6, 6-1 [6] Prince TSIANG Jamie HEAN 6-0, 6-0 Josh CRONJE Jahar PERSAD 6-1, 6-0 [5] Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Munashe TEBURU 6-4, 6-4 Mathew SHAW [2] Vaughn HUNTER 6-1, 6-0 [1] Kade MINDRY [8] LOUIS GROBBELAAR 6-1, 6-4 [3] Jordan THERON Kallen RAMIAH 7-6, 6-1 [6] Prince TSIANG Jahar PERSAD 6-3, 6-7, 6-2 [5] Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2] Vaughn HUNTER 6-0, 6-2 [1] Kade MINDRY [3] Jordan THERON 6-1, 6-2 [6] Prince TSIANG [2] Vaughn HUNTER 6-0, 6-2 [3] Jordan THERON [2] Vaughn HUNTER 6-1, 6-2 [2] Vaughn HUNTER
[1] Kade MINDRY [6] Prince TSIANG 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 3/4 Playoff [6] Prince TSIANG
Kallen RAMIAH Jahar PERSAD 6-4, 6-2 7/8 Playoff Jahar PERSAD
Ignatius BELL Munashe TEBURU 6-2, 6-3 11/12 Playoff Munashe TEBURU
JACOBUS MOUTON Mathew SHAW 7-6, 4-6, 10-5 15/16 Playoff JACOBUS MOUTON
[7] Ethan TERBLANCHE Zakhe SHANGE 6-0, 6-1 19/20 Playoff [7] Ethan TERBLANCHE
L1 BYE Ettienne MULDER 23/24 Playoff Ettienne MULDER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[2] Vaughn HUNTER ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
[3] Jordan THERON Prospect Tennis Club No -
[4] Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis No -
[5] Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
[6] Prince TSIANG Pukke Tennis Club No -
[7] Ethan TERBLANCHE Vaal Tennis Club No -
[8] LOUIS GROBBELAAR Grey College High No -
- Kyle Jackman Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Haveshan CHETTY Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Andre Hartman Lichtenburg High No -
- Ettienne MULDER Rustenburg High No -
- JACOBUS mouton ZA Rustenburg High No -
- Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Graeme College And Primary Yes Kyle MOODLEY
- Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 Groot Brakrivier Yes JACOBUS mouton
- Josh CRONJE ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Munashe TEBURU ZW Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Chad STREAK ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Craig SIMES Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Jamie HEAN ZA Durban North TC No -
- Joshua EDGAR ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club No -
- Kallen RAMIAH ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Zakhe Shange Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Benjamin Olivier ZA Howick Tennis Club No -
- Mathew SHAW ZA Howick Tennis Club No -
- Ignatius Bell Potchefstroom Country Club No -
- Justin CRONJE ZA North West No -
- Jahar PERSAD ZA University of Cape Town Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Kyle MOODLEY ZA Drakensview Primary Tennis Club No -
- Kiara CRONJE ZA St Stithians School No -
- Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA ZA Destiny Tennis Club No -
- Da-niel KOTZE Stellenbosch Tennisklub No -
- JACOBUS mouton ZA Rustenburg High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A2 WTS - Court 14
Justin CRONJE
Haveshan CHETTY
6-0, 6-3
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A3 WTS - Court 15
Joshua EDGAR
Jake CARTER
6-0, 6-4
N/A A4 WTS - Court 16
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [8]
Walkover
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A6 WTS - Court 19
JACOBUS mouton
Chad STREAK
(Ret.)
4-6, 3-5
Retired
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A7 WTS - Court 20
Craig SIMES
Ignatius Bell
6-7, 0-6
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A8 WTS - Court 21
Kallen RAMIAH
Ethan TERBLANCHE [7]
0-6, 6-1, 6-4
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A9 WTS - Court 22
Prince TSIANG [6]
Andre Hartman
6-0, 6-2
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A10 WTS - Court 23
Kyle Jackman
(Ret.)
Jamie HEAN
4-6
Retired
1560591000
2019-06-15 9:30am
A11 WTS - Court 1
Josh CRONJE
Benjamin Olivier
6-0, 6-1
1560591000
2019-06-15 9:30am
A12 WTS - Court 2
Jahar PERSAD
Richard Hartmann [4]
6-3, 6-2
N/A A13 WTS - Court 3
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [5]
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
Walkover
1560591000
2019-06-15 9:30am
A14 WTS - Court 4
Ettienne MULDER
Munashe TEBURU
0-6, 0-6
1560591000
2019-06-15 9:30am
A15 WTS - Court 5
Zakhe Shange
Mathew SHAW
6-4, 6-7, 1-6
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A17 WTS - Court 9
Kade MINDRY [1]
Justin CRONJE
6-1, 6-4
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A18 WTS - Court 10
Joshua EDGAR
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [8]
5-7, 3-6
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A19 WTS - Court 11
Jordan THERON [3]
JACOBUS mouton
6-0, 6-0
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A20 WTS - Court 12
Ignatius Bell
Kallen RAMIAH
6-7, 1-6
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A21 WTS - Court 13
Prince TSIANG [6]
Jamie HEAN
6-0, 6-0
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A22 WTS - Court 14
Josh CRONJE
Jahar PERSAD
1-6, 0-6
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A23 WTS - Court 15
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [5]
Munashe TEBURU
6-4, 6-4
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A24 WTS - Court 16
Mathew SHAW
Vaughn HUNTER [2]
1-6, 0-6
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A25 WTS - Court 13
Kade MINDRY [1]
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [8]
6-1, 6-4
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A26 WTS - Court 14
Jordan THERON [3]
Kallen RAMIAH
7-6, 6-1
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A27 WTS - Court 15
Prince TSIANG [6]
Jahar PERSAD
6-3, 6-7, 6-2
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A28 WTS - Court 16
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [5]
Vaughn HUNTER [2]
0-6, 2-6
1560758400
2019-06-17 8:00am
A29 WTS - Court 24
Kade MINDRY [1]
Jordan THERON [3]
1-6, 2-6
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
A30 WTS - Court 3
Prince TSIANG [6]
Vaughn HUNTER [2]
0-6, 2-6
1560844800
2019-06-18 8:00am
A31 WTS - Court 2
Jordan THERON [3]
Vaughn HUNTER [2]
1-6, 2-6
1560844800
2019-06-18 8:00am
B1 WTS - Court 3
Kade MINDRY [1]
Prince TSIANG [6]
3-6, 6-1, 6-10
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
C1 WTS - Court 13
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [8]
Kallen RAMIAH
6-2, 6-2
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
C2 WTS - Court 14
Jahar PERSAD
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [5]
2-6, 2-6
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
C3 WTS - Court 15
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [8]
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [5]
4-6, 4-6
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
D1 WTS - Court 16
Kallen RAMIAH
Jahar PERSAD
4-6, 2-6
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
E1 WTS - Court 19
Justin CRONJE
Joshua EDGAR
6-1, 6-1
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
E2 WTS - Court 20
JACOBUS mouton
Ignatius Bell
2-6, 1-6
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
E3 WTS - Court 21
Jamie HEAN
Josh CRONJE
3-6, 0-6
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
E4 WTS - Court 24
Munashe TEBURU
Mathew SHAW
6-1, 6-1
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
E5 WTS - Court 15
Justin CRONJE
Ignatius Bell
6-0, 6-0
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
E6 WTS - Court 16
Josh CRONJE
Munashe TEBURU
6-2, 6-7, 10-7
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
E7 WTS - Court 19
Justin CRONJE
Josh CRONJE
6-0, 6-2
1560768000
2019-06-17 10:40am
F1 WTS - Court 21
Ignatius Bell
Munashe TEBURU
2-6, 3-6
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
G1 WTS - Court 19
Joshua EDGAR
JACOBUS mouton
6-2, 6-0
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
G2 WTS - Court 20
Jamie HEAN
Mathew SHAW
6-4, 6-3
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
G3 WTS - Court 21
Joshua EDGAR
Jamie HEAN
6-1, 6-4
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
H1 WTS - Court 22
JACOBUS mouton
Mathew SHAW
7-6, 4-6, 10-5
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
I4 WTS - Court 20
Craig SIMES
Ethan TERBLANCHE [7]
3-6, 4-6
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
I6 WTS - Court 22
Benjamin Olivier
Richard Hartmann [4]
1-6, 1-6
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
I9 WTS - Court 1
Haveshan CHETTY
Jake CARTER
7-5, 7-6, 10-4
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
I11 WTS - Court 2
Andre Hartman
Richard Hartmann [4]
3-6, 7-5, 6-10
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
I12 WTS - Court 3
Ettienne MULDER
Zakhe Shange
1-6, 0-6
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
I13 WTS - Court 21
Haveshan CHETTY
Ethan TERBLANCHE [7]
7-6, 3-6, 11-9
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
I14 WTS - Court 24
Richard Hartmann [4]
Zakhe Shange
6-2, 6-1
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
I15 WTS - Court 23
Haveshan CHETTY
Richard Hartmann [4]
4-6, 3-6
1560768000
2019-06-17 10:40am
J1 WTS - Court 24
Ethan TERBLANCHE [7]
Zakhe Shange
6-0, 6-1
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
K2 WTS - Court 4
Andre Hartman
Ettienne MULDER
6-1, 6-0
1560768000
2019-06-17 10:40am
K3 WTS - Court 1
Jake CARTER
Andre Hartman
7-5, 6-4
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
M7 WTS - Court 22
Craig SIMES
Benjamin Olivier
6-3, 6-2
9999999999999999
TBD
-