Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Jordan THERON No -
[1] Jordan THERON Prospect Tennis Club Richard Hartmann No -
[2] Joshua EDGAR ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Stefan Fortmann No -
[2] Stefan Fortmann Curro Hillcrest Joshua EDGAR No -
[3] Josh CRONJE ZA Bryanston Sports Club Anton Hartman No -
[3] Anton Hartman Vaal Tennis Club Josh CRONJE No -
[4] Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club Jahar PERSAD No -
[4] Jahar PERSAD ZA University of Cape Town Tennis Club Jake CARTER No -
- Marcel GROBBELAAR ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club Juan DE BEER No -
- Juan DE BEER Weltevreden Park Tennis Club Marcel GROBBELAAR No -
- Justin CRONJE ZA North West LOUIS GROBBELAAR No -
- Haveshan CHETTY Mitchell Park Tennis Club Jamie HEAN No -
- Rhyll BOSHOFF ZA Vryheid Lawn Tennis Club Craig SIMES Yes Kyle Bielich
- Andre Hartman Lichtenburg High Mathew SHAW No -
- Ignatius Bell Potchefstroom Country Club Eshaan Vij No -
- JACOBUS mouton ZA Rustenburg High Ettienne MULDER No -
- Ettienne MULDER Rustenburg High JACOBUS mouton No -
- LOUIS GROBBELAAR Grey College High Justin CRONJE No -
- Munashe TEBURU ZW Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club Zakhe Shange No -
- Craig SIMES Brighton Tennis Club Kyle Bielich No -
- Jamie HEAN ZA Durban North TC Haveshan CHETTY No -
- Chris WALKER ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Keegan Foss No -
- Roland GOUWS Riverside Tennis Club Benjamin Olivier No -
- Zakhe Shange Westridge Tennis Stadium Munashe TEBURU No -
- Mathew SHAW ZA Howick Tennis Club Andre Hartman No -
- Benjamin Olivier ZA Howick Tennis Club Roland GOUWS No -
- Keegan Foss Chris WALKER No -
- Eshaan Vij Ignatius Bell No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Kyle Bielich Alberhart Tennis Club Craig SIMES No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560696000
2019-06-16 2:40pm
A2 WTS - Court 11
Zakhe Shange
Munashe TEBURU
Mathew SHAW
Andre Hartman
3-6, 5-7
1560696000
2019-06-16 2:40pm
A3 WTS - Court 12
Josh CRONJE [3]
Anton Hartman [3]
Chris WALKER
Keegan Foss
2-6, 2-6
1560696000
2019-06-16 2:40pm
A4 WTS - Court 13
Marcel GROBBELAAR
Juan DE BEER
JACOBUS mouton
Ettienne MULDER
6-0, 6-0
1560696000
2019-06-16 2:40pm
A5 WTS - Court 14
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
Justin CRONJE
Eshaan Vij
Ignatius Bell
6-3, 6-2
1560696000
2019-06-16 2:40pm
A6 WTS - Court 15
Benjamin Olivier
Roland GOUWS
Jake CARTER [4]
Jahar PERSAD [4]
1-6, 0-6
1560696000
2019-06-16 2:40pm
A7 WTS - Court 16
Rhyll BOSHOFF
Craig SIMES
Haveshan CHETTY
Jamie HEAN
2-6, 3-6
1560699600
2019-06-16 3:40pm
A9 WTS - Court 9
Jordan THERON [1]
Richard Hartmann [1]
Mathew SHAW
Andre Hartman
7-6, 6-1
1560699600
2019-06-16 3:40pm
A10 WTS - Court 10
Chris WALKER
Keegan Foss
Marcel GROBBELAAR
Juan DE BEER
6-1, 6-0
1560699600
2019-06-16 3:40pm
A11 WTS - Court 13
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
Justin CRONJE
Jake CARTER [4]
Jahar PERSAD [4]
6-2, 6-2
1560699600
2019-06-16 3:40pm
A12 WTS - Court 13
Haveshan CHETTY
Jamie HEAN
Joshua EDGAR [2]
Stefan Fortmann [2]
0-6, 1-6
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A13 WTS - Court 12
Jordan THERON [1]
Richard Hartmann [1]
Chris WALKER
Keegan Foss
6-2, 7-6
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A14 WTS - Court 13
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
Justin CRONJE
Joshua EDGAR [2]
Stefan Fortmann [2]
3-6, 0-6
1560852000
2019-06-18 10:00am
A15 WTS - Court 3
Jordan THERON [1]
Richard Hartmann [1]
Joshua EDGAR [2]
Stefan Fortmann [2]
7-6, 1-6, 8-10