Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA031344 KZN A1 [1] Alexander EDLEY BYE 3 4 TSA048885 TSA048620 NWP NWP Bogosi NKOLONYANE Tiaan ROBERTS 6-0, 6-3 5 6 TSA048964 TSA040673 GE KZN Kevin KOTZE Swelihle MAPHUMULO Walkover 7 8 TSA048601 TSA031342 KZN KZN Daniel WATSON [7] Thomas REY 6-2, 7-5 9 10 TSA031304 FS A5 [3] Jason SCHIMPER BYE 11 12 TSA030625 TSA031028 NWP FS Deon KEARNS Francois HAASBROEK 6-7, 6-2, 6-1 13 14 TSA040473 TSA040481 KZN GN Mesharan GOVENDER Oliver NAUDE 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 15 16 TSA048635 GN A8 BYE [5] Francois VAN WYK 17 18 TSA048619 TSA048916 KZN KZN [8] Calum JESTIN Sinethemba MGABHI 6-1, 6-1 19 20 TSA048952 TSA030219 MPUM KZN Hayden LOFFLER Ryan LISTER-JAMES 6-0, 6-2 21 22 TSA048510 TSA040168 KZN GC Karan VARYANI Yarona MORULE 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 23 24 TSA030221 FS A12 BYE [4] Stephan Paul VILJOEN 25 26 TSA031302 GN A13 [6] WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON BYE 27 28 TSA031291 TSA030899 NWP KZN Rainier HUGO Phephelo BLOSE 6-3, 6-0 29 30 TSA030343 TSA031281 GE KZN Kyvin SMAL Nkosiyethu GUMEDE 7-6, 6-0 31 32 TSA031345 KZN A16 BYE [2] James EDLEY [1] Alexander EDLEY Bogosi NKOLONYANE 6-0, 6-1 Kevin KOTZE [7] Thomas REY 6-2, 6-2 [3] Jason SCHIMPER Francois HAASBROEK 6-0, 6-1 Oliver NAUDE [5] Francois VAN WYK 7-5, 6-2 [8] Calum JESTIN Hayden LOFFLER 6-0, 6-1 Yarona MORULE [4] Stephan Paul VILJOEN 6-4, 6-1 [6] WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON Rainier HUGO 6-2, 6-1 Nkosiyethu GUMEDE [2] James EDLEY 6-1, 6-2 [1] Alexander EDLEY [7] Thomas REY 7-5, 6-3 [3] Jason SCHIMPER [5] Francois VAN WYK 6-4, 6-0 [8] Calum JESTIN [4] Stephan Paul VILJOEN 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-1 [6] WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [2] James EDLEY 6-3, 6-4 [1] Alexander EDLEY [3] Jason SCHIMPER 6-3, 7-5 [4] Stephan Paul VILJOEN [2] James EDLEY 6-2, 6-4 [1] Alexander EDLEY [4] Stephan Paul VILJOEN 6-4, 6-2 [1] Alexander EDLEY
[3] Jason SCHIMPER [2] James EDLEY 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 3/4 Playoff [2] James EDLEY
[5] Francois VAN WYK [8] Calum JESTIN 6-4, 6-4 7/8 Playoff [8] Calum JESTIN
Kevin KOTZE Nkosiyethu GUMEDE 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 11/12 Playoff Nkosiyethu GUMEDE
Bogosi NKOLONYANE Hayden LOFFLER 4-6, 6-4, 12-10 15/16 Playoff Hayden LOFFLER
Deon KEARNS Phephelo BLOSE 6-4, 7-5 19/20 Playoff Deon KEARNS
Tiaan ROBERTS Sinethemba MGABHI 6-0, 6-0 23/24 Playoff Tiaan ROBERTS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[2] James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[3] Jason SCHIMPER Grey College High No -
[4] Stephan Paul VILJOEN Grey College High No -
[5] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
[6] WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON ZA Gauteng North No -
[7] Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis No -
[8] Calum Jestin Durban Country Club Tennis No -
- Kevin Kotze ZA Marais Viljoen High No -
- Yarona MORULE ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Daniel WATSON ZA Mount Edgecombe Country Club No -
- Tiaan Roberts Rustenburg High No -
- Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High No -
- Bogosi NKOLONYANE BW Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
- Deon Kearns ZA Rustenburg High No -
- Hayden Loffler SZ Lowveld Juniors No -
- Francois HAASBROEK ZA Grey College High No -
- Kyvin SMAL ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Phephelo BLOSE Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Nkosiyethu Gumede ZA Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Karan VARYANI Clifton High School No -
- Ryan LISTER-JAMES ZA Prospect Tennis Club No -
- Mesharan GOVENDER ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Oliver NAUDE ZA Westville Tennis Club No -
- Sinethemba Mgabhi Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
- Swelihle MAPHUMULO ZA Mayville Secondary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A2 CHT - Court 1
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
Tiaan Roberts
6-0, 6-3
N/A A3 CHT - Court 2
Kevin Kotze
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
(Did not play)
Walkover
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A4 CHT - Court 3
Daniel WATSON
Thomas REY [7]
2-6, 5-7
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A6 CHT - Court 4
Deon Kearns
Francois HAASBROEK
7-6, 2-6, 1-6
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A7 CHT - Court 5
Mesharan GOVENDER
Oliver NAUDE
3-6, 6-4, 3-6
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A9 CHT - Court 6
Calum Jestin [8]
Sinethemba Mgabhi
6-1, 6-1
1560591000
2019-06-15 9:30am
A10 CHT - Court 1
Hayden Loffler
Ryan LISTER-JAMES
6-0, 6-2
1560591000
2019-06-15 9:30am
A11 CHT - Court 2
Karan VARYANI
Yarona MORULE
6-3, 0-6, 2-6
1560591000
2019-06-15 9:30am
A14 CHT - Court 3
Rainier Hugo
Phephelo BLOSE
6-3, 6-0
1560591000
2019-06-15 9:30am
A15 CHT - Court 4
Kyvin SMAL
Nkosiyethu Gumede
6-7, 0-6
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A17 CHT - Court 3
Alexander EDLEY [1]
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
6-0, 6-1
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A18 CHT - Court 4
Kevin Kotze
Thomas REY [7]
2-6, 2-6
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A19 CHT - Court 5
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
Francois HAASBROEK
6-0, 6-1
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A20 CHT - Court 6
Oliver NAUDE
Francois VAN WYK [5]
5-7, 2-6
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A21 CHT - Court 1
Calum Jestin [8]
Hayden Loffler
6-0, 6-1
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A22 CHT - Court 2
Yarona MORULE
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [4]
4-6, 1-6
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A23 CHT - Court 3
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
Rainier Hugo
6-2, 6-1
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
A24 CHT - Court 4
Nkosiyethu Gumede
James EDLEY [2]
1-6, 2-6
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A25 CHT - Court 4
Alexander EDLEY [1]
Thomas REY [7]
7-5, 6-3
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A26 CHT - Court 5
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
Francois VAN WYK [5]
6-4, 6-0
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A27 CHT - Court 6
Calum Jestin [8]
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [4]
7-6(4), 4-6, 1-6
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A28 CHT - Court 3
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
James EDLEY [2]
3-6, 4-6
1560758400
2019-06-17 8:00am
A29 CHT - Court 3
Alexander EDLEY [1]
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
6-3, 7-5
1560758400
2019-06-17 8:00am
A30 CHT - Court 4
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [4]
James EDLEY [2]
6-2, 6-4
1560844800
2019-06-18 8:00am
A31 WTS - Court 4
Alexander EDLEY [1]
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [4]
6-4, 6-2
1560844800
2019-06-18 8:00am
B1 WTS - Court 5
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
James EDLEY [2]
6-3, 2-6, 6-10
1560681600
2019-06-16 10:40am
C1 CHT - Court 4
Thomas REY [7]
Francois VAN WYK [5]
7-6, 6-4
1560681600
2019-06-16 10:40am
C2 CHT - Court 5
Calum Jestin [8]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
3-6, 6-7
1560758400
2019-06-17 8:00am
C3 CHT - Court 5
Thomas REY [7]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [6]
4-6, 6-2, 6-10
1560758400
2019-06-17 8:00am
D1 CHT - Court 6
Francois VAN WYK [5]
Calum Jestin [8]
4-6, 4-6
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
E1 CHT - Court 2
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
Kevin Kotze
3-6, 7-6, 8-10
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
E2 CHT - Court 3
Francois HAASBROEK
Oliver NAUDE
3-6, 5-7
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
E3 CHT - Court 4
Hayden Loffler
Yarona MORULE
2-6, 3-6
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
E4 CHT - Court 5
Rainier Hugo
Nkosiyethu Gumede
3-6, 1-6
1560685200
2019-06-16 11:40am
E5 CHT - Court 6
Kevin Kotze
Oliver NAUDE
5-7, 2-6
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
E6 CHT - Court 1
Yarona MORULE
Nkosiyethu Gumede
6-3, 6-3
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
E7 CHT - Court 1
Oliver NAUDE
Yarona MORULE
2-6, 2-6
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
F1 CHT - Court 2
Kevin Kotze
Nkosiyethu Gumede
6-3, 4-6, 9-11
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
G1 CHT - Court 2
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
Francois HAASBROEK
2-6, 7-6, 3-10
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
G2 CHT - Court 3
Hayden Loffler
Rainier Hugo
4-6, 4-6
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
G3 CHT - Court 3
Francois HAASBROEK
Rainier Hugo
2-6, 6-2, 10-4
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
H1 CHT - Court 4
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
Hayden Loffler
6-4, 4-6, 10-12
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
I2 CHT - Court 5
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
Daniel WATSON
0-6, 0-6
1560601800
2019-06-15 12:30pm
I5 CHT - Court 6
Sinethemba Mgabhi
Ryan LISTER-JAMES
6-3, 6-1
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
I9 CHT - Court 6
Tiaan Roberts
Daniel WATSON
2-6, 2-6
1560681600
2019-06-16 10:40am
I10 CHT - Court 1
Deon Kearns
Mesharan GOVENDER
1-6, 7-5, 10-5
1560681600
2019-06-16 10:40am
I11 CHT - Court 2
Sinethemba Mgabhi
Karan VARYANI
0-6, 1-6
1560681600
2019-06-16 10:40am
I12 CHT - Court 3
Phephelo BLOSE
Kyvin SMAL
1-6, 6-4, 14-12
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
I13 CHT - Court 4
Daniel WATSON
Deon Kearns
7-5, 6-3
1560690000
2019-06-16 1:00pm
I14 CHT - Court 5
Karan VARYANI
Phephelo BLOSE
6-3, 6-3
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
I15 CHT - Court 5
Daniel WATSON
Karan VARYANI
6-0, 6-1
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
J1 CHT - Court 6
Deon Kearns
Phephelo BLOSE
6-4, 7-5
1560690000
2019-06-16 1:00pm
K1 CHT - Court 6
Tiaan Roberts
Mesharan GOVENDER
0-6, 2-6
1560691200
2019-06-16 1:20pm
K2 CHT - Court 1
Sinethemba Mgabhi
Kyvin SMAL
2-6, 4-6
1560768000
2019-06-17 10:40am
K3 CHT - Court 1
Mesharan GOVENDER
Kyvin SMAL
4-6, 4-6
1560768000
2019-06-17 10:40am
L1 CHT - Court 2
Tiaan Roberts
Sinethemba Mgabhi
6-0, 6-0
1560681600
2019-06-16 10:40am
M7 WTS - Court 6
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
Ryan LISTER-JAMES
4-6, 4-6