Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON No -
[1] WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON ZA Gauteng North Francois VAN WYK No -
[2] Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club James EDLEY No -
[2] James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Alexander EDLEY No -
[3] Stephan Paul VILJOEN Grey College High Jason SCHIMPER No -
[3] Jason SCHIMPER Grey College High Stephan Paul VILJOEN No -
[4] Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Calum Jestin No -
[4] Calum Jestin Durban Country Club Tennis Thomas REY No -
- Max LECKEL ZA Ferdinand Postma Hayden Loffler No -
- Kevin Kotze ZA Marais Viljoen High Kyvin SMAL No -
- Yarona MORULE ZA Sandton Sports Club Karan VARYANI No -
- Daniel WATSON ZA Mount Edgecombe Country Club Oliver NAUDE No -
- Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High Leo Norval No -
- Leo Norval Paul Roos Gimnasium Rainier Hugo No -
- Jaco Cornelius Rustenburg High Jaden Odendaal No -
- Hayden Loffler SZ Lowveld Juniors Max LECKEL No -
- Deon Kearns ZA Rustenburg High Tiaan Roberts No -
- Swelihle MAPHUMULO ZA Mayville Secondary Sinethemba Mgabhi No -
- Jaden Odendaal Rustenburg High Jaco Cornelius No -
- Tiaan Roberts Rustenburg High Deon Kearns No -
- Francois HAASBROEK ZA Grey College High Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN No -
- Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Grey College High Francois HAASBROEK No -
- Kyvin SMAL ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Kevin Kotze No -
- Phephelo BLOSE Berea Lawn Tennis Club Nkosiyethu Gumede No -
- Nkosiyethu Gumede ZA Berea Lawn Tennis Club Phephelo BLOSE No -
- Karan VARYANI Clifton High School Yarona MORULE No -
- Yuichi Nishihira JP Umhlali Country Club Ryan LISTER-JAMES No -
- Ryan LISTER-JAMES ZA Prospect Tennis Club Yuichi Nishihira No -
- Oliver NAUDE ZA Westville Tennis Club Daniel WATSON No -
- Sinethemba Mgabhi Esikhawini Tennis Club Swelihle MAPHUMULO No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560607200
2019-06-15 2:00pm
A2 CHT - Court 1
Kyvin SMAL
Kevin Kotze
Karan VARYANI
Yarona MORULE
1-6, 3-6
1560607200
2019-06-15 2:00pm
A3 CHT - Court 2
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [3]
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
Nkosiyethu Gumede
Phephelo BLOSE
6-2, 6-0
1560607200
2019-06-15 2:00pm
A4 CHT - Court 3
Francois HAASBROEK
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Deon Kearns
Tiaan Roberts
6-0, 6-3
1560607200
2019-06-15 2:00pm
A5 CHT - Court 4
Max LECKEL
Hayden Loffler
Jaden Odendaal
Jaco Cornelius
6-2, 6-2
1560607200
2019-06-15 2:00pm
A6 CHT - Court 5
Sinethemba Mgabhi
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
Calum Jestin [4]
Thomas REY [4]
0-6, 0-6
1560607200
2019-06-15 2:00pm
A7 CHT - Court 6
Ryan LISTER-JAMES
Yuichi Nishihira
Rainier Hugo
Leo Norval
2-6, 3-6
1560611700
2019-06-15 3:15pm
A8 CHT - Court 1
Oliver NAUDE
Daniel WATSON
James EDLEY [2]
Alexander EDLEY [2]
0-6, 1-6
1560693600
2019-06-16 2:00pm
A9 CHT - Court 2
Francois VAN WYK [1]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
Karan VARYANI
Yarona MORULE
1-6, 6-2, 12-10
1560693600
2019-06-16 2:00pm
A10 CHT - Court 3
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [3]
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
Francois HAASBROEK
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
6-1, 6-0
1560693600
2019-06-16 2:00pm
A11 CHT - Court 4
Max LECKEL
Hayden Loffler
Calum Jestin [4]
Thomas REY [4]
1-6, 0-6
1560694800
2019-06-16 2:20pm
A12 CHT - Court 5
Rainier Hugo
Leo Norval
James EDLEY [2]
Alexander EDLEY [2]
1-6, 0-6
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A13 CHT - Court 1
Francois VAN WYK [1]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [3]
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
6-1, 6-0
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A14 CHT - Court 2
Calum Jestin [4]
Thomas REY [4]
James EDLEY [2]
Alexander EDLEY [2]
2-6, 1-6
1560852000
2019-06-18 10:00am
A15 WTS - Court 4
Francois VAN WYK [1]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
James EDLEY [2]
Alexander EDLEY [2]
1-6, 3-6