Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Thomas Mckenzie No -
[1] Thomas Mckenzie Hillcrest Tennis Club Guy VORWERK No -
[2] Tiaan Nelson ZA Rustenburg High Eric NEL No -
[2] Eric NEL Grey College Primary Tiaan Nelson No -
[3] Senthen REDDY Ridley Park Tennis Club Caleb FYVIE No -
[3] Caleb FYVIE Highbury Preparatory School Senthen REDDY No -
[4] Matthew WILSON ZA Westville Boys High Adam LOGIE No -
[4] Adam LOGIE Ridley Park Tennis Club Matthew WILSON No -
- Sagen Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Johannes ADAM No -
- Johannes ADAM Westville Boys High Sagen Hugo No -
- Cameron OLIVER ZA Westville Boys High Thando TSHILI No -
- Nadir Cajee Mondeor Sports Club Jua VAN WYK No -
- Nicholas Hamilton Mitchell Park Tennis Club Keenan MOODLEY No -
- MUHAMMAD KHAN ZA Vryheid Lawn Tennis Club Keegan GEVERS No -
- Michaèl Bell Mooirivier Laerskool Esi Molefe No -
- Mpho Leshoele LS Grey College secondary Milan Cilliers No -
- Brogan Esterhuizen ZA Northwood High Yusuf ASVAT No -
- Thando TSHILI ZW Riverside Tennis Club Cameron OLIVER No -
- Milan Cilliers ZA Westville Tennis Club Mpho Leshoele No -
- Keenan MOODLEY ZA Drakensview Primary Tennis Club Nicholas Hamilton No -
- Keegan GEVERS ZA Kearsney College MUHAMMAD KHAN No -
- Jua VAN WYK ZA Virginia Primary School Nadir Cajee No -
- Miguel Moreno Pelham Senior Primary School Oratile Sehularo No -
- Yusuf ASVAT ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club Brogan Esterhuizen Yes
- Esi Molefe Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Michaèl Bell No -
- Oratile Sehularo ZA HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB Miguel Moreno No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560695400
2019-06-16 2:30pm
A2 WTS - Court 22
Keegan GEVERS
MUHAMMAD KHAN
Milan Cilliers
Mpho Leshoele
6-7, 7-5, 10-7
1560695400
2019-06-16 2:30pm
A3 WTS - Court 23
Matthew WILSON [4]
Adam LOGIE [4]
Jua VAN WYK
Nadir Cajee
6-2, 6-2
1560698100
2019-06-16 3:15pm
A4 WTS - Court 22
Esi Molefe
Michaèl Bell
Sagen Hugo
Johannes ADAM
3-6, 3-6
1560698100
2019-06-16 3:15pm
A5 WTS - Court 23
Miguel Moreno
Oratile Sehularo
Yusuf ASVAT
Brogan Esterhuizen
3-6, 3-6
1560698100
2019-06-16 3:15pm
A7 WTS - Court 19
Cameron OLIVER
Thando TSHILI
Keenan MOODLEY
Nicholas Hamilton
6-3, 6-4
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A9 WTS - Court 3
Thomas Mckenzie [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
Keegan GEVERS
MUHAMMAD KHAN
6-1, 6-0
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A10 WTS - Court 4
Matthew WILSON [4]
Adam LOGIE [4]
Sagen Hugo
Johannes ADAM
6-2, 3-6, 9-11
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A11 WTS - Court 5
Yusuf ASVAT
Brogan Esterhuizen
Caleb FYVIE [3]
Senthen REDDY [3]
3-6, 0-6
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A12 WTS - Court 6
Cameron OLIVER
Thando TSHILI
Eric NEL [2]
Tiaan Nelson [2]
2-6, 2-6
1560780300
2019-06-17 2:05pm
A13 WTS - Court 1
Thomas Mckenzie [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
Sagen Hugo
Johannes ADAM
6-2, 6-0
1560780300
2019-06-17 2:05pm
A14 WTS - Court 2
Caleb FYVIE [3]
Senthen REDDY [3]
Eric NEL [2]
Tiaan Nelson [2]
6-4, 5-7, 10-7
1560852000
2019-06-18 10:00am
A15 WTS - Court 6
Thomas Mckenzie [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
Caleb FYVIE [3]
Senthen REDDY [3]
6-4, 3-6, 10-4