Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Rebecca Widan No -
[1] Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
[2] Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Mia SCHIMPER No -
[2] Mia SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Nina SCHIMPER No -
[3] Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer Rune Van Wyk No -
[3] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club Ansone THERON No -
[4] Taryn Nadler Hillcrest Tennis Club Keira Naidoo No -
[4] Keira Naidoo Wykeham Collegiate Taryn Nadler No -
- Marie-Sophie LECKEL Ferdinand Postma Charne Mulder No -
- Luise Janse van Rensburg ZA Jim Fouche High Leane ENGELBRECHT No -
- Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer Angelique van der Walt No -
- Leane ENGELBRECHT ZA Mundene Tennis Klub Luise Janse van Rensburg No -
- Charne Mulder ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Marie-Sophie LECKEL No -
- Khethelo Ngcobo Hillcrest Tennis Club Danica Moss No -
- Danica Moss Hillcrest Tennis Club Khethelo Ngcobo No -
- Amahle Fihlela ZA Esikhawini Tennis Club Chloe Theron No -
- Chloe Theron Danville Park Girls High School Amahle Fihlela No -
- Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club Donna Le roux No -
- carla mouton Rustenburg Tennis club kc liebenberg No -
- kc liebenberg HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB carla mouton No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560695400
2019-06-16 2:30pm
A2 WIN - COURT 2
Khethelo Ngcobo
Danica Moss
Angelique van der Walt
Donna Le roux
2-6, 0-6
1560695400
2019-06-16 2:30pm
A7 WIN - Court 3
Chloe Theron
Amahle Fihlela
kc liebenberg
carla mouton
6-1, 6-0
1560699000
2019-06-16 3:30pm
A9 WIN - COURT 1
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
Angelique van der Walt
Donna Le roux
6-2, 6-1
1560697200
2019-06-16 3:00pm
A10 WIN - Court 3
Taryn Nadler [4]
Keira Naidoo [4]
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
Charne Mulder
6-2, 6-0
1560697200
2019-06-16 3:00pm
A11 WIN - Court 4
Luise Janse van Rensburg
Leane ENGELBRECHT
Rune Van Wyk [3]
Ansone THERON [3]
6-0, 6-1
1560699000
2019-06-16 3:30pm
A12 WIN - COURT 2
Chloe Theron
Amahle Fihlela
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
Mia SCHIMPER [2]
6-7(5), 0-6
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A13 WIN - COURT 1
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
Taryn Nadler [4]
Keira Naidoo [4]
6-2, 6-2
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A14 WIN - COURT 2
Luise Janse van Rensburg
Leane ENGELBRECHT
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
Mia SCHIMPER [2]
6-1, 6-3
1560852000
2019-06-18 10:00am
A15 WTS - Court 7
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
Luise Janse van Rensburg
Leane ENGELBRECHT
0-6, 7-5, 10-8