GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Rebecca Widan | No | - |
[1] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - |
[2] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mia SCHIMPER | No | - | |
[2] | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - | |
[3] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | Rune Van Wyk | No | - | |
[3] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Ansone THERON | No | - |
[4] | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | Keira Naidoo | No | - | |
[4] | Keira Naidoo | Wykeham Collegiate | Taryn Nadler | No | - | |
- | Marie-Sophie LECKEL | Ferdinand Postma | Charne Mulder | No | - | |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Donna Le roux | No | - | |
- | carla mouton | Rustenburg Tennis club | kc liebenberg | No | - | |
- | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouche High | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - |
- | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Angelique van der Walt | No | - |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Luise Janse van Rensburg | No | - |
- | Charne Mulder | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Marie-Sophie LECKEL | No | - |
- | Amahle Fihlela | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | Chloe Theron | No | - |
- | Danica Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Khethelo Ngcobo | No | - | |
- | Khethelo Ngcobo | St. Mary's Kloof High | Danica Moss | No | - | |
- | Chloe Theron | Danville Park Girls High School | Amahle Fihlela | No | - | |
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | carla mouton | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-16 2:30pm | A2 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
Danica Moss
|
Angelique van der Walt
Donna Le roux
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 2:30pm | A7 | WIN - Court 3 |
Chloe Theron
Amahle Fihlela
|
kc liebenberg
carla mouton
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 3:30pm | A9 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
|
Angelique van der Walt
Donna Le roux
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 3:00pm | A10 | WIN - Court 3 |
Taryn Nadler [4]
Keira Naidoo [4]
|
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
Charne Mulder
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 3:00pm | A11 | WIN - Court 4 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Rune Van Wyk [3]
Ansone THERON [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 3:30pm | A12 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Chloe Theron
Amahle Fihlela
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
Mia SCHIMPER [2]
|
6-7(5), 0-6 |
2019-06-17 12:00pm | A13 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
|
Taryn Nadler [4]
Keira Naidoo [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-06-17 12:00pm | A14 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
Mia SCHIMPER [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-18 10:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 7 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
0-6, 7-5, 10-8 |