GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Georgie MacKay | ZA | St John's DSG | No | - |
[4] | Gabriella Koekemoer | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - | |
[5] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[6] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
[7] | Allegra van der Walt | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Kerrin Walker | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | Kate Vanbreda | ZA | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kendra Reddy | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Robyn Louise Urquhart | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-15 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 1 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Kate Vanbreda
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-06-15 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 2 |
Neha Singh
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A17 | WTS - Court 11 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Kerrin Walker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 12 |
Kendra Reddy
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A19 | WTS - Court 13 |
Georgie MacKay [3]
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A20 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Allegra van der Walt [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A21 | WTS - Court 15 |
Carla Pearson [8]
|
Anna Holmes
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A22 | WTS - Court 16 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A23 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [6]
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | A24 | WTS - Court 20 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 8:00am | A25 | MIT - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [5]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2019-06-16 8:00am | A26 | MIT - Court 2 |
Georgie MacKay [3]
|
Allegra van der Walt [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 8:00am | A27 | MIT - Court 3 |
Carla Pearson [8]
|
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 8:00am | A28 | MIT - Court 4 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [6]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-17 8:00am | A29 | MIT - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Georgie MacKay [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-17 8:00am | A30 | MIT - Court 2 |
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-06-18 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 15 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-06-18 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Georgie MacKay [3]
|
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 10:40am | C1 | MIT - Court 1 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [5]
|
Allegra van der Walt [7]
|
2-6, 6-1, 13-11 |
2019-06-16 10:40am | C2 | MIT - Court 2 |
Carla Pearson [8]
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-17 8:00am | C3 | MIT - Court 3 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [5]
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL [6]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2019-06-17 8:00am | D1 | MIT - Court 4 |
Allegra van der Walt [7]
|
Carla Pearson [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 9:20am | E1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Kerrin Walker
|
Kendra Reddy
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-16 9:20am | E2 | MIT - Court 2 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 9:20am | E3 | MIT - Court 3 |
Anna Holmes
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-4, 3-6, 12-14 |
2019-06-16 9:20am | E4 | MIT - Court 4 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 11:40am | E5 | MIT - Court 3 |
Kendra Reddy
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-16 11:40am | E6 | MIT - Court 4 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Emily Wakefield
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-17 9:20am | E7 | MIT - Court 1 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-17 9:20am | F1 | MIT - Court 2 |
Kendra Reddy
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 12:00pm | G1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Kerrin Walker
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-16 12:00pm | G2 | MIT - Court 2 |
Anna Holmes
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-3 |
2019-06-17 9:20am | G3 | MIT - Court 3 |
Kerrin Walker
|
Anna Holmes
|
7-5, 0-6, 6-10 |
2019-06-17 9:20am | H1 | MIT - Court 4 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-16 10:40am | I15 | WTS - |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Neha Singh
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-10 |