Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071108 KZN A1 [1] Yenzokuhle DLADLA BYE 3 4 TSA081324 KZN A2 Kerrin WALKER BYE 5 6 TSA071569 KZN A3 Kendra REDDY BYE 7 8 TSA071207 KZN A4 BYE [5] sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH 9 10 TSA081005 KZN A5 [3] Georgia MACKAY BYE 11 12 TSA091168 KZN A6 BYE Zara FYVIE 13 14 TSA071324 TSA081553 KZN KZN Nonhle VILAKAZI KATE VAN BREDA 6-4, 6-3 15 16 TSA081345 NWP A8 BYE [7] Allegra VAN DER WALT 17 18 TSA081069 KZN A9 [8] Carla PEARSON BYE 19 20 TSA091458 KZN A10 Anna HOLMES BYE 21 22 TSA071445 GN A11 BYE Mignon VAN WYK 23 24 TSA081174 MPUM A12 BYE [4] Gabriella KOEKEMOER 25 26 TSA091020 NWP A13 [6] Jahnie VAN ZYL BYE 27 28 TSA081551 TSA081238 KZN KZN Neha SINGH Emily WAKEFIELD 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 29 30 TSA071089 KZN A15 Robyn Louise URQUHART BYE 31 32 TSA081038 WP A16 BYE [2] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT [1] Yenzokuhle DLADLA Kerrin WALKER 6-0, 6-0 Kendra REDDY [5] sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH 6-0, 6-0 [3] Georgia MACKAY Zara FYVIE 6-0, 6-1 Nonhle VILAKAZI [7] Allegra VAN DER WALT 6-2, 6-0 [8] Carla PEARSON Anna HOLMES 6-1, 6-1 Mignon VAN WYK [4] Gabriella KOEKEMOER 6-0, 6-0 [6] Jahnie VAN ZYL Emily WAKEFIELD 6-1, 6-0 Robyn Louise URQUHART [2] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 6-0, 6-2 [1] Yenzokuhle DLADLA [5] sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH 6-2, 7-6 [3] Georgia MACKAY [7] Allegra VAN DER WALT 6-1, 6-1 [8] Carla PEARSON [4] Gabriella KOEKEMOER 6-1, 6-0 [6] Jahnie VAN ZYL [2] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 6-3, 7-5 [1] Yenzokuhle DLADLA [3] Georgia MACKAY 6-3, 6-2 [4] Gabriella KOEKEMOER [2] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 7-5, 6-2 [1] Yenzokuhle DLADLA [2] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 6-3, 6-0 [1] Yenzokuhle DLADLA
[7] Allegra VAN DER WALT [8] Carla PEARSON 6-1, 6-1 7/8 Playoff [7] Allegra VAN DER WALT
Kendra REDDY Mignon VAN WYK 6-4, 6-1 11/12 Playoff Kendra REDDY
Zara FYVIE Robyn Louise URQUHART 6-1, 6-1 15/16 Playoff Robyn Louise URQUHART
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Prospect Tennis Club No -
[2] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[3] Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG No -
[4] Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
[5] sophia solodovnicova singh ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[6] Jahnie VAN ZYL Mooirivier Laerskool No -
[7] Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
[8] Carla Pearson ZA St. Mary's Kloof High No -
- KATE VAN BREDA ZA Dalton Tennis Club No -
- Mignon Van Wyk ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof No -
- Nonhle Vilakazi ZA Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Kerrin Walker Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Kendra Reddy Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Emily Wakefield St. Mary's Kloof High No -
- Zara Fyvie ZA Highbury Preparatory School No -
- Robyn Louise Urquhart Ashton College Ballito No -
- Neha Singh Ashton College Ballito No -
- Anna Holmes Umhlali Primary School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A7 WTS - Court 1
Nonhle Vilakazi
KATE VAN BREDA
6-4, 6-3
1560585600
2019-06-15 8:00am
A14 WTS - Court 2
Neha Singh
Emily Wakefield
6-4, 3-6, 4-6
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A17 WTS - Court 11
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
Kerrin Walker
6-0, 6-0
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A18 WTS - Court 12
Kendra Reddy
sophia solodovnicova singh [5]
0-6, 0-6
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A19 WTS - Court 13
Georgia MacKay [3]
Zara Fyvie
6-0, 6-1
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A20 WTS - Court 14
Nonhle Vilakazi
Allegra van der Walt [7]
2-6, 0-6
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A21 WTS - Court 15
Carla Pearson [8]
Anna Holmes
6-1, 6-1
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A22 WTS - Court 16
Mignon Van Wyk
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
0-6, 0-6
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A23 WTS - Court 19
Jahnie VAN ZYL [6]
Emily Wakefield
6-1, 6-0
1560596400
2019-06-15 11:00am
A24 WTS - Court 20
Robyn Louise Urquhart
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
0-6, 2-6
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A25 MIT - Court 1
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
sophia solodovnicova singh [5]
6-2, 7-6
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A26 MIT - Court 2
Georgia MacKay [3]
Allegra van der Walt [7]
6-1, 6-1
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A27 MIT - Court 3
Carla Pearson [8]
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
1-6, 0-6
1560672000
2019-06-16 8:00am
A28 MIT - Court 4
Jahnie VAN ZYL [6]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
3-6, 5-7
1560758400
2019-06-17 8:00am
A29 MIT - Court 1
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
Georgia MacKay [3]
6-3, 6-2
1560758400
2019-06-17 8:00am
A30 MIT - Court 2
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
5-7, 2-6
1560844800
2019-06-18 8:00am
A31 WTS - Court 15
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
6-3, 6-0
1560849300
2019-06-18 9:15am
B1 WTS - Court 16
Georgia MacKay [3]
Gabriella Koekemoer [4]
6-1, 6-1
1560681600
2019-06-16 10:40am
C1 MIT - Court 1
sophia solodovnicova singh [5]
Allegra van der Walt [7]
2-6, 6-1, 13-11
1560681600
2019-06-16 10:40am
C2 MIT - Court 2
Carla Pearson [8]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [6]
2-6, 1-6
1560758400
2019-06-17 8:00am
C3 MIT - Court 3
sophia solodovnicova singh [5]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [6]
4-6, 6-2, 10-5
1560758400
2019-06-17 8:00am
D1 MIT - Court 4
Allegra van der Walt [7]
Carla Pearson [8]
6-1, 6-1
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
E1 MIT - Court 1
Kerrin Walker
Kendra Reddy
2-6, 4-6
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
E2 MIT - Court 2
Zara Fyvie
Nonhle Vilakazi
1-6, 0-6
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
E3 MIT - Court 3
Anna Holmes
Mignon Van Wyk
6-4, 3-6, 12-14
1560676800
2019-06-16 9:20am
E4 MIT - Court 4
Emily Wakefield
Robyn Louise Urquhart
6-4, 6-0
1560685200
2019-06-16 11:40am
E5 MIT - Court 3
Kendra Reddy
Nonhle Vilakazi
2-6, 1-6
1560685200
2019-06-16 11:40am
E6 MIT - Court 4
Mignon Van Wyk
Emily Wakefield
1-6, 1-6
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
E7 MIT - Court 1
Nonhle Vilakazi
Emily Wakefield
6-2, 6-3
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
F1 MIT - Court 2
Kendra Reddy
Mignon Van Wyk
6-4, 6-1
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
G1 MIT - Court 1
Kerrin Walker
Zara Fyvie
6-3, 6-2
1560686400
2019-06-16 12:00pm
G2 MIT - Court 2
Anna Holmes
Robyn Louise Urquhart
6-3, 4-6, 10-3
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
G3 MIT - Court 3
Kerrin Walker
Anna Holmes
7-5, 0-6, 6-10
1560763200
2019-06-17 9:20am
H1 MIT - Court 4
Zara Fyvie
Robyn Louise Urquhart
1-6, 1-6
1560681600
2019-06-16 10:40am
I15 WTS -
KATE VAN BREDA
Neha Singh
6-3, 3-6, 6-10