Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Simphiwe Ngwenya Westridge Tennis Stadium Siyabonga Jaca No -
[1] Siyabonga Jaca Westridge Tennis Stadium Simphiwe Ngwenya No -
[2] Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club Enrique Da Naia No -
[2] Enrique Da Naia ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club Devilliers Lamprecht No -
- Alexander Bell Mooirivier Laerskool Ian Herholdt No -
- Ian Herholdt ZA Jordania-Bethlehem Primary Alexander Bell No -
- Thebe THITE LS Ladybrand High Erick Heyns No -
- Erick Heyns ZA Willem Postma Primary Thebe THITE No -
- Sean Wilson Hillcrest Tennis Club LUCA MINDRY No -
- JP Snyman Lowveld Juniors Wihan Snyders No -
- George Denysschen ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Rhys Vorwerk No -
- Wihan Snyders Ermelo Hoerskool JP Snyman No -
- LUCA MINDRY Hillcrest Tennis Club Sean Wilson No -
- Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club George Denysschen No -
- Sohan Seetal ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club Vyal Naicker No -
- Vyal Naicker ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club Sohan Seetal No -
- Bryce Johnson ZA Umfolozi Tennis Club Chris Johnson No -
- Chris Johnson ZA Umfolozi Tennis Club Bryce Johnson No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1560696000
2019-06-16 2:40pm
A7 WTS - Court 24
Rhys Vorwerk
George Denysschen
Wihan Snyders
JP Snyman
6-2, 6-3
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A9 WTS - Court 7
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
Vyal Naicker
Sohan Seetal
6-0, 6-0
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A10 WTS - Court 9
Ian Herholdt
Alexander Bell
Chris Johnson
Bryce Johnson
0-6, 0-6
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A11 WTS - Court 10
Sean Wilson
LUCA MINDRY
Thebe THITE
Erick Heyns
3-6, 0-6
1560772800
2019-06-17 12:00pm
A12 WTS - Court 11
Rhys Vorwerk
George Denysschen
Devilliers Lamprecht [2]
Enrique Da Naia [2]
6-7, 6-3, 9-11
1560780300
2019-06-17 2:05pm
A13 WTS - Court 3
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
Chris Johnson
Bryce Johnson
4-6, 7-5, 10-3
1560780300
2019-06-17 2:05pm
A14 WTS - Court 4
Thebe THITE
Erick Heyns
Devilliers Lamprecht [2]
Enrique Da Naia [2]
6-1, 6-3
1560852000
2019-06-18 10:00am
A15 WTS - Court 9
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
Thebe THITE
Erick Heyns
7-5, 6-4