GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mia Roets | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Cornelia Roux | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Nadia Margaritov | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
[7] | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
[8] | Hanika Breet | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
- | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kara Sime | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Nadja Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Mikayla Scheepers | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Jeanine BADENHORST | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Chidalu Emily Mwim | Glenstantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Nadine Jacobs | ZA | Groenkloof Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Marisha BENADE | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Tisanke Anna Mwanza | ZA | Wendywood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mikayla Nash | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carla Grobler | ZA | Bryanston High | No | - |
- | Kayla Steenekamp | ZA | Helpmekaar Kollege | No | - |
- | Joelene du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nerisa CHETTY | No | - | ||
- | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-20 8:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Joelene du Toit
|
Mikayla Scheepers
|
1-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Chidalu Emily Mwim
|
Carla Grobler
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Mikayla Nash
|
Marisha BENADE
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Hanika Breet [8]
|
Kara Sime
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | A10 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Tisanke Anna Mwanza
(Did not play)
|
Keira Cook
|
Walkover |
N/A | A11 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Nerisa CHETTY
(Did not play)
|
Kara BARNARD
|
Walkover |
2019-06-20 9:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
Nadine Jacobs
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 1:45pm | A15 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Jeanine BADENHORST
|
Nadja Walter
|
3-6, 7-6(4), 6-1 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A17 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Mia Roets [1]
|
Mikayla Scheepers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 3:30pm | A18 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Karmen Schilz [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A19 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Amike BOTHA [3]
|
Chidalu Emily Mwim
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A20 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Mikayla Nash
|
Annie van Schalkwyk [5]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-20 3:30pm | A21 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Hanika Breet [8]
|
Keira Cook
|
6-3, 7-5 |
N/A | A22 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Kara BARNARD
|
Nadia Margaritov [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-20 12:30pm | A23 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Leone du Bruyn [7]
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-20 3:30pm | A24 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jeanine BADENHORST
|
Cornelia Roux [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A25 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Mia Roets [1]
|
Karmen Schilz [6]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A26 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Amike BOTHA [3]
|
Mikayla Nash
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A27 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Hanika Breet [8]
|
Kara BARNARD
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A28 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
Cornelia Roux [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | A29 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Mia Roets [1]
|
Amike BOTHA [3]
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | A30 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Hanika Breet [8]
|
Cornelia Roux [2]
|
6-7(3), 4-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | A31 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Amike BOTHA [3]
|
Cornelia Roux [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Mia Roets [1]
|
Hanika Breet [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-22 9:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Karmen Schilz [6]
|
Mikayla Nash
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2019-06-22 9:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Kara BARNARD
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Mikayla Nash
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Karmen Schilz [6]
|
Kara BARNARD
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | E1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Mikayla Scheepers
|
Kayla Steenekamp
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | E2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Chidalu Emily Mwim
|
Annie van Schalkwyk [5]
|
2-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | E4 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Leone du Bruyn [7]
|
Jeanine BADENHORST
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-06-22 9:30am | E5 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Mikayla Scheepers
|
Annie van Schalkwyk [5]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-22 9:30am | E6 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Keira Cook
|
Leone du Bruyn [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Annie van Schalkwyk [5]
|
Leone du Bruyn [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | F1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Mikayla Scheepers
|
Keira Cook
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-06-22 9:30am | G1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Chidalu Emily Mwim
|
3-6, 6-0, 3-10 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Chidalu Emily Mwim
|
Jeanine BADENHORST
|
6-2, 0-6, 10-12 |
N/A | I5 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Kara Sime
|
Tisanke Anna Mwanza
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-21 8:00am | I9 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Joelene du Toit
|
Kara Heyl
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | I10 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Carla Grobler
|
Marisha BENADE
|
2-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
N/A | I11 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Kara Sime
|
Nerisa CHETTY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | I12 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Nadine Jacobs
|
Nadja Walter
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-22 9:30am | I13 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Joelene du Toit
|
Marisha BENADE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-06-22 9:30am | I14 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Kara Sime
|
Nadine Jacobs
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-12 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | I15 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Joelene du Toit
|
Nadine Jacobs
|
5-7, 6-2, 13-11 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | J1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Marisha BENADE
|
Kara Sime
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-22 9:30am | K1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Kara Heyl
|
Carla Grobler
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | K3 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Kara Heyl
|
Nadja Walter
|
4-6, 1-6 |