BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ruan Keyter | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Jaco DANNHAUSER | No | - |
[1] | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | Ruan Keyter | No | - | |
[2] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | Liam Badenhorst | No | - | |
[2] | Liam Badenhorst | Curro Hazeldene Primary | Jayden SUMMERS | No | - | |
[3] | CF Mc Crate | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | Zane de Wit | No | - |
[3] | Zane de Wit | ZA | CF Mc Crate | No | - | |
[4] | Francois Boshoff | ZA | Affies | Ruben Steenberg | No | - |
[4] | Ruben Steenberg | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | Francois Boshoff | No | - |
- | Karabo Madute | Neo Masilela | No | - | ||
- | Rikus Cilliers | ZA | Midstream College | Pierre de la Port | No | - |
- | Thiard Volschenk | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Ryan Jacobs | No | - |
- | Hancko Cloete | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Len Muller | No | - |
- | Ryan Jacobs | Groenkloof Tennis Stadium | Thiard Volschenk | No | - | |
- | Neo Masilela | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Karabo Madute | No | - |
- | Jordan Botha | Curro Hazeldene Primary | Janco William Faure | No | - | |
- | Jaden Van der Westhuizen | Laerskool Lynnwood | Luan de Wit | Yes | Sean Meiring | |
- | Len Muller | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Hancko Cloete | No | - |
- | Pierre de la Port | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | Rikus Cilliers | No | - |
- | Luan de Wit | Sean Meiring | No | - | ||
- | Janco William Faure | Jordan Botha | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Sean Meiring | Irene Country Club Tennis | Luan de Wit | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-21 12:30pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Jaden Van der Westhuizen
Luan de Wit
|
Ryan Jacobs
Thiard Volschenk
|
6-3, 5-7, 12-10 |
2019-06-21 12:30pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Len Muller
Hancko Cloete
|
Janco William Faure
Jordan Botha
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-21 2:15pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER [1]
Ruan Keyter [1]
|
Jaden Van der Westhuizen
Luan de Wit
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 2:15pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 8 |
CF Mc Crate [3]
Zane de Wit [3]
|
Karabo Madute
Neo Masilela
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 2:15pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Pierre de la Port
Rikus Cilliers
|
Francois Boshoff [4]
Ruben Steenberg [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 2:15pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Janco William Faure
Jordan Botha
|
Liam Badenhorst [2]
Jayden SUMMERS [2]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2019-06-22 1:30pm | A13 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER [1]
Ruan Keyter [1]
|
CF Mc Crate [3]
Zane de Wit [3]
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2019-06-22 1:30pm | A14 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Pierre de la Port
Rikus Cilliers
|
Liam Badenhorst [2]
Jayden SUMMERS [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-22 3:15pm | A15 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER [1]
Ruan Keyter [1]
|
Liam Badenhorst [2]
Jayden SUMMERS [2]
|
6-3, 7-5 |