BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stephan Fouche | No | - | ||
[2] | David Li | Woodhill Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Francois Olivier | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
[4] | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Mluleki Nzimande | No | - | ||
- | Logan Botha | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Janco van Heerden | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Sean Jonker | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wihan Cilliers | ZA | Midstream | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Botshelo Moses | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephan Walters | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-20 8:00am | A2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Wihan Cilliers
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | A4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Botshelo Moses
|
Stephan Walters
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Mluleki Nzimande
|
Janco van Heerden
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A7 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Sean Jonker
|
Logan Botha
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Stephan Fouche [1]
(Did not play)
|
Eric Matjiane
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-20 11:00am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Refentse Ramokgola [4]
|
Botshelo Moses
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-06-20 11:00am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Janco van Heerden
|
Francois Olivier [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 11:00am | A12 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Logan Botha
|
David Li [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A13 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Refentse Ramokgola [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Janco van Heerden
|
Logan Botha
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-22 10:30am | A15 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Refentse Ramokgola [4]
|
Logan Botha
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-21 1:00pm | B1 | VDWTA - |
Eric Matjiane
|
Janco van Heerden
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | C1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Stephan Fouche [1]
(Did not play)
|
Botshelo Moses
|
Walkover |
2019-06-21 8:00am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Francois Olivier [3]
|
David Li [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-22 10:30am | C3 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Botshelo Moses
|
Francois Olivier [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E5 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Wihan Cilliers
|
Stephan Walters
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-21 11:00am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Mluleki Nzimande
|
Sean Jonker
|
6-1, 6-7, 10-8 |
2019-06-22 10:30am | E7 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Wihan Cilliers
|
Mluleki Nzimande
|
5-7, 6-4, 1-10 |