Print

Box 2 1. 1. MOONIEYAN Claude 6-3, 6-4 6-2, 6-0 6-2, 6-3 2. 2. APPEL Danie 3-6, 4-6 Opponent Ret. 3-6, 2-6 3. 3. JONKER Willem 2-6, 0-6 Ret. 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 4. 4. ACKERMAN Ian 2-6, 3-6 6-3, 6-2 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 TSA530084 EP TSA540099 WP TSA520035 GC TSA500068 KZN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Claude MOONIEYAN 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 14 (72%) 2. Ian ACKERMAN 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 33 - 29 (53.23%) 3. Danie APPEL 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 24 - 24 (50%) 4. Willem JONKER 0 0 3 1 - 6 (14.29%) 14 - 40 (25.93%)
1/2 Playoff George HOLLOWAY Claude MOONIEYAN 7-6, 5-7, 6-3 Claude MOONIEYAN
3/4 Playoff Renier LE ROUX Ian ACKERMAN 6-3, 6-2 Ian ACKERMAN
5/6 Playoff Paul ROBERT Danie APPEL 7-5, 6-1 Danie APPEL
7/8 Playoff Dan Teodor DIMITRIU Willem JONKER Walkover Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- George HOLLOWAY Westview Tennis Club No -
- Dan Teodor DIMITRIU ZA Umtentweni Tennis Club No -
- Paul ROBERT Umhlali Country Club No -
- Renier LE ROUX Strand Tennis klub No -
- Claude MOONIEYAN Abbotsford Tennis Club No -
- Danie APPEL ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- Willem Jonker ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club No -
- Ian ACKERMAN ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1562231700
2019-07-04 9:15am
Box 1: X1 UMT - Court 3
George HOLLOWAY
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
6-0, 7-5
1562318100
2019-07-05 9:15am
Box 1: X2 UMT - Court 4
George HOLLOWAY
Paul ROBERT
6-0, 6-0
1562404500
2019-07-06 9:15am
Box 1: X3 UMT - Court 6
George HOLLOWAY
Renier LE ROUX
7-6, 6-4
1562409000
2019-07-06 10:30am
Box 1: X4 UMT - Court 1
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Paul ROBERT
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
1562318100
2019-07-05 9:15am
Box 1: X5 UMT - Court 5
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Renier LE ROUX
2-6, 2-6
1562231700
2019-07-04 9:15am
Box 1: X6 UMT - Court 4
Paul ROBERT
Renier LE ROUX
1-6, 7-5, 7-6
1562231700
2019-07-04 9:15am
Box 2: X7 UMT - Court 5
Claude MOONIEYAN
Danie APPEL
6-3, 6-4
1562318100
2019-07-05 9:15am
Box 2: X8 UMT - Court 6
Claude MOONIEYAN
Willem Jonker
6-2, 6-0
1562409000
2019-07-06 10:30am
Box 2: X9 UMT - Court 2
Claude MOONIEYAN
Ian ACKERMAN
6-2, 6-3
1562409000
2019-07-06 10:30am
Box 2: X10 UMT - Court 3
Danie APPEL
Willem Jonker
(Ret.)
6-4, 2-0
Retired
1562322600
2019-07-05 10:30am
Box 2: X11 UMT - Court 1
Danie APPEL
Ian ACKERMAN
3-6, 2-6
1562231700
2019-07-04 9:15am
Box 2: X12 UMT - Court 6
Willem Jonker
Ian ACKERMAN
6-3, 1-6, 5-7
1562486400
2019-07-07 8:00am
A1 UMT - Court 2
George HOLLOWAY
Claude MOONIEYAN
6-7, 7-5, 3-6
1562486400
2019-07-07 8:00am
B1 UMT - Court 3
Renier LE ROUX
Ian ACKERMAN
3-6, 2-6
1562486400
2019-07-07 8:00am
C1 UMT - Court 4
Paul ROBERT
Danie APPEL
5-7, 1-6
N/A D1 -
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Willem Jonker
(Did not play)
Walkover