Print

Box 1 1. 1. JOUBERT MARK 6-1, 6-0 1-6, 3-6 6-0, 6-0 2. 2. SINGH Kishore 1-6, 0-6 2-6, 1-6 6-0, 6-0 3. 3. KEYSER NICO 6-1, 6-3 6-2, 6-1 6-0, 6-0 4. 4. SOKOLICH Andrew 0-6, 0-6 0-6, 0-6 0-6, 0-6 TSA611018 GE TSA611042 KZN TSA630058 FS TSA611027 BOR Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. NICO KEYSER 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 7 (83.72%) 2. MARK JOUBERT 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 28 - 13 (68.29%) 3. Kishore SINGH 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 16 - 24 (40%) 4. Andrew SOKOLICH 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 0 - 36 (0%)
Box 2 1. 1. VOS Mark Opponent W/O 6-0, 6-1 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 2. 2. HANNAWAY Mark W/O W/O W/O 3. 3. SILIMA Nkululeko 0-6, 1-6 Opponent W/O 0-6, 4-6 4. 4. ELLIOTT Bradley 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 Opponent W/O 6-0, 6-4 TSA630020 GE TSA601020 KZN TSA640048 TSA601019 KZN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Mark VOS 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 39 - 10 (79.59%) 2. Bradley ELLIOTT 4 2 1 5 - 2 (71.43%) 33 - 19 (63.46%) 3. Nkululeko SILIMA 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 17 - 24 (41.46%) 4. Mark HANNAWAY 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 0 - 36 (0%)
1/2 Playoff NICO KEYSER Mark VOS 6-3, 7-6 NICO KEYSER
3/4 Playoff MARK JOUBERT Bradley ELLIOTT 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 Bradley ELLIOTT
5/6 Playoff Kishore SINGH Nkululeko SILIMA Walkover Kishore SINGH
7/8 Playoff Andrew SOKOLICH Mark HANNAWAY Walkover Andrew SOKOLICH
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- MARK JOUBERT ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- Kishore SINGH ZA Chatsworth Tennis Club No -
- NICO KEYSER ZA Mundene Tennis Klub No -
- Andrew Sokolich Destiny Tennis Club No -
- Mark VOS ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Mark Hannaway ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club No -
- Nkululeko SILIMA Destiny Tennis Club No -
- Bradley Elliott ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1562236200
2019-07-04 10:30am
Box 1: X1 UTC - Court 5
MARK JOUBERT
Kishore SINGH
6-1, 6-0
1562318100
2019-07-05 9:15am
Box 1: X2 UTC - Court 2
MARK JOUBERT
NICO KEYSER
1-6, 3-6
1562403600
2019-07-06 9:00am
Box 1: X3 UTC - Court 5
MARK JOUBERT
Andrew Sokolich
6-0, 6-0
1562408100
2019-07-06 10:15am
Box 1: X4 UTC - Court 1
Kishore SINGH
NICO KEYSER
2-6, 1-6
1562318100
2019-07-05 9:15am
Box 1: X5 UTC - Court 3
Kishore SINGH
Andrew Sokolich
6-0, 6-0
1562236200
2019-07-04 10:30am
Box 1: X6 UTC - Court 1
NICO KEYSER
Andrew Sokolich
6-0, 6-0
N/A Box 2: X7 UTC - Court 2
Mark VOS
Mark Hannaway
(Did not play)
Walkover
1562318100
2019-07-05 9:15am
Box 2: X8 UTC - Court 4
Mark VOS
Nkululeko SILIMA
6-0, 6-1
1562408100
2019-07-06 10:15am
Box 2: X9 UTC - Court 2
Mark VOS
Bradley Elliott
3-6, 6-1, 6-2
N/A Box 2: X10 -
Mark Hannaway
(Did not play)
Nkululeko SILIMA
Walkover
N/A Box 2: X11 -
Mark Hannaway
(Did not play)
Bradley Elliott
Walkover
1562231700
2019-07-04 9:15am
Box 2: X12 UTC - Court 1
Nkululeko SILIMA
Bradley Elliott
0-6, 4-6
1562486400
2019-07-07 8:00am
A1 UTC - Court 1
NICO KEYSER
Mark VOS
6-3, 7-6
1562486400
2019-07-07 8:00am
B1 UTC - Court 2
MARK JOUBERT
Bradley Elliott
3-6, 6-3, 6-7
N/A C1 UTC - Court 5
Kishore SINGH
Nkululeko SILIMA
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A D1 -
Andrew Sokolich
Mark Hannaway
(Did not play)
Walkover