Print

1/2 Playoff ACKERMAN / HOLLOWAY MOONIEYAN / VEZASIE 6-2, 7-5 MOONIEYAN / VEZASIE
7/8 Playoff DIMITRIU / LE ROUX GREYLING / VAN WYK Walkover GREYLING / VAN WYK
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Ian ACKERMAN ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club George HOLLOWAY No -
- Dan Teodor DIMITRIU ZA Umtentweni Tennis Club Renier LE ROUX No -
- Vivian AFRICA Eersterivier Tennis Club Bach Breytenbach No -
- Greg SHAW ZA Camps Bay Tennis Club Rob VAN DER SCHYFF No -
- Patrick VEZASIE ZA Khayelitsha Tennis Club Claude MOONIEYAN No -
- Theunis LEE Thabazimbi Tennis Club Willem Jonker No -
- Paul ROBERT Umhlali Country Club Danie APPEL No -
- Roelof VAN WYK Sasol Tennis Club Johann GREYLING No -
- Danie APPEL ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Paul ROBERT No -
- Bach Breytenbach Parow Tennis Club Vivian AFRICA No -
- Claude MOONIEYAN Abbotsford Tennis Club Patrick VEZASIE No -
- George HOLLOWAY Westview Tennis Club Ian ACKERMAN No -
- Rob VAN DER SCHYFF ZA Bryanston Sports Club Greg SHAW No -
- Willem Jonker ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club Theunis LEE No -
- Johann GREYLING ZA Middelburg Tennis Club Roelof VAN WYK No -
- Renier LE ROUX Strand Tennis klub Dan Teodor DIMITRIU No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1562240700
2019-07-04 11:45am
Box 1: X1 UMT - Court 1
Ian ACKERMAN
George HOLLOWAY
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Renier LE ROUX
6-0, 6-1
1562331600
2019-07-05 1:00pm
Box 1: X2 UMT - Court 3
Ian ACKERMAN
George HOLLOWAY
Vivian AFRICA
Bach Breytenbach
6-2, 6-0
1562418000
2019-07-06 1:00pm
Box 1: X3 UMT - Court 1
Ian ACKERMAN
George HOLLOWAY
Greg SHAW
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
7-5, 6-0
1562418000
2019-07-06 1:00pm
Box 1: X4 UMT - Court 2
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Renier LE ROUX
Vivian AFRICA
Bach Breytenbach
3-6, 5-7
1562327100
2019-07-05 11:45am
Box 1: X5 UMT - Court 4
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Renier LE ROUX
Greg SHAW
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
6-2, 3-6, 1-6
1562240700
2019-07-04 11:45am
Box 1: X6 UMT - Court 2
Vivian AFRICA
Bach Breytenbach
Greg SHAW
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
3-6, 2-6
1562240700
2019-07-04 11:45am
Box 2: X7 UMT - Court 3
Patrick VEZASIE
Claude MOONIEYAN
Theunis LEE
Willem Jonker
6-0, 6-1
1562331600
2019-07-05 1:00pm
Box 2: X8 UMT - Court 5
Patrick VEZASIE
Claude MOONIEYAN
Paul ROBERT
Danie APPEL
6-2, 6-4
1562421600
2019-07-06 2:00pm
Box 2: X9 UMT - Court 3
Patrick VEZASIE
Claude MOONIEYAN
Roelof VAN WYK
Johann GREYLING
6-3, 6-2
1562421600
2019-07-06 2:00pm
Box 2: X10 UMT - Court 4
Theunis LEE
Willem Jonker
Paul ROBERT
Danie APPEL
2-6, 1-6
1562327100
2019-07-05 11:45am
Box 2: X11 UMT - Court 6
Theunis LEE
Willem Jonker
Roelof VAN WYK
Johann GREYLING
5-7, 6-1, 6-4
1562240700
2019-07-04 11:45am
Box 2: X12 UMT - Court 4
Paul ROBERT
Danie APPEL
Roelof VAN WYK
Johann GREYLING
7-5, 6-3
1562493600
2019-07-07 10:00am
A1 UMT - Court 3
Ian ACKERMAN
George HOLLOWAY
Patrick VEZASIE
Claude MOONIEYAN
2-6, 5-7
N/A B1 UMT - Court 4
Greg SHAW
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
(Did not play)
Paul ROBERT
Danie APPEL
Walkover
N/A C1 -
Vivian AFRICA
Bach Breytenbach
(Did not play)
Theunis LEE
Willem Jonker
Walkover
N/A D1 UMT - Court 5
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Renier LE ROUX
(Did not play)
Roelof VAN WYK
Johann GREYLING
Walkover