Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College Boitshepo Maake No -
[1] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Jordan GEORGIEV No -
[2] Connor Thomas DOIG ZA Sandton Sports Club STUART VAN DER MERWE No -
[2] STUART VAN DER MERWE Irene Country Club Connor Thomas DOIG No -
[3] Daniel CALVER ZA Sandton Sports Club Kyle Erwee No -
[3] Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool Daniel CALVER No -
[4] Quentin Nakano St Stithians Tennis Club Kyle Nel No -
[4] Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Quentin Nakano No -
- Tlhalefang Mosenogi Dwalalethu Mkuzo No -
- Marcus Du Toit Elarduspark Primary Reuben Mattheus No -
- Rooskrantz Jaydan Germiston Tennis Club Pierre Badenhorst No -
- Gary Impey ZA Rustenburg High MARK AGGENBACH No -
- MARK AGGENBACH Rustenburg Primary Gary Impey No -
- James HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club Jayden PAKKIRI No -
- Jaeden Pretorius Old Edwardian Tennis Club Dylan Standing No -
- Jayden PAKKIRI ZA anthony harris tennis academy James HART No -
- Dylan Standing Old Edwardian Tennis Club Jaeden Pretorius No -
- Dwalalethu Mkuzo ZA Clifton High School Tlhalefang Mosenogi No -
- Johann Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club Seef DANNHAUSER No -
- Seef DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland Johann Buhrmann No -
- Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College Philip JAUSS No -
- Philip JAUSS NA St Stithians Boys' College Joshua CROWIE No -
- Mayibongwe Ngubane Ntando Norman Nyathi No -
- Ntando Norman Nyathi Mayibongwe Ngubane No -
- Pierre Badenhorst ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Rooskrantz Jaydan No -
- Reuben Mattheus ZA Waterkloof High Marcus Du Toit No -
- Ruben Dillman Garsfontein Hoerskool Dillan PIENAAR No -
- Dillan PIENAAR ZA Ruben Dillman No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A2 EPTC - Court 9
Johann Buhrmann
Seef DANNHAUSER
Ntando Norman Nyathi
Mayibongwe Ngubane
6-2, 6-3
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A3 EPTC - Court 10
Kyle Erwee [3]
Daniel CALVER [3]
Pierre Badenhorst
Rooskrantz Jaydan
6-1, 6-0
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A4 EPTC - Court 11
Marcus Du Toit
Reuben Mattheus
MARK AGGENBACH
Gary Impey
2-6, 3-6
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A5 EPTC - Court 12
Dylan Standing
Jaeden Pretorius
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
Tlhalefang Mosenogi
3-6, 3-6
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A6 EPTC - Court 13
Philip JAUSS
Joshua CROWIE
Kyle Nel [4]
Quentin Nakano [4]
1-6, 3-6
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A7 EPTC - Court 14
Jayden PAKKIRI
James HART
Ruben Dillman
Dillan PIENAAR
6-2, 6-0
1562252400
2019-07-04 3:00pm
A9 EPTC - Court 11
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Johann Buhrmann
Seef DANNHAUSER
6-0, 6-0
1562252400
2019-07-04 3:00pm
A10 EPTC - Court 1
Kyle Erwee [3]
Daniel CALVER [3]
MARK AGGENBACH
Gary Impey
6-0, 6-0
1562252400
2019-07-04 3:00pm
A11 EPTC - Court 12
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
Tlhalefang Mosenogi
Kyle Nel [4]
Quentin Nakano [4]
1-6, 3-6
1562252400
2019-07-04 3:00pm
A12 EPTC - Court 13
Jayden PAKKIRI
James HART
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
6-4, 7-6(8)
1562335200
2019-07-05 2:00pm
A13 EPTC - Court 1
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Kyle Erwee [3]
Daniel CALVER [3]
6-0, 6-7, 10-8
1562335200
2019-07-05 2:00pm
A14 EPTC - Court 2
Kyle Nel [4]
Quentin Nakano [4]
Jayden PAKKIRI
James HART
2-6, 5-7
1562412600
2019-07-06 11:30am
A15 EPTC - Court 3
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Jayden PAKKIRI
James HART
6-1, 6-3