Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] John Bothma ZA Durban Preparatory High School Gareth Igesund No -
[1] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) John Bothma No -
[2] Moeketsi MOKETE ZA St Stithians Boys Prep Reuben DE KLERK No -
[2] Reuben DE KLERK Pukke Tennis Club Moeketsi MOKETE No -
[3] Maksim Mihic Sandton Sports Club Nhlakanipho NGWENYA No -
[3] Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club Maksim Mihic No -
[4] Jayden SUMMERS Midstream College Arron VAN ECK No -
[4] Arron VAN ECK Modderfontein Tennis Club Jayden SUMMERS No -
- Niel Erasmus ZA Garsfontein Primary Eben Badenhorst No -
- Adrian Chihwayi Sandton Sports Club Thando TSHILI No -
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club Hlumani Kekana No -
- Sebastian Carmona ZA Bryanston Sports Club Robert Clark No -
- Aryan Naidu ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Vihar Naidu No -
- Hlumani Kekana ZA anthony harris tennis academy Devilliers Lamprecht No -
- Vihar Naidu ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Aryan Naidu No -
- Thando TSHILI ZW Riverside Tennis Club Adrian Chihwayi No -
- Enrique Da Naia ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO No -
- SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO Northern suburbs Tennis Club Enrique Da Naia No -
- Etienne Kirsten Unika Laerskool Pavlos Christoforakis No -
- Jaco DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland Kamohelo Molapo No -
- Kamohelo Molapo Jaco DANNHAUSER No -
- Robert Clark Sebastian Carmona No -
- Eben Badenhorst ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Niel Erasmus No -
- Stefano Roussos River Ridge Tennis Club Borys Alexander No -
- Borys Alexander ZA Bedfordview Country Club Stefano Roussos No -
- Pavlos Christoforakis ZA Bedfordview Country Club Etienne Kirsten No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A2 EPTC - Court 16
Stefano Roussos
Borys Alexander
Adrian Chihwayi
Thando TSHILI
5-7, 3-6
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A3 EPTC - Court 17
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
Arron VAN ECK [4]
Robert Clark
Sebastian Carmona
(Ret.)
0-2
Retired
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A4 EPTC - Court 1
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Kamohelo Molapo
Eben Badenhorst
Niel Erasmus
6-3, 6-3
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A5 EPTC - Court 2
Hlumani Kekana
Devilliers Lamprecht
Etienne Kirsten
Pavlos Christoforakis
2-6, 1-6
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A7 EPTC - Court 3
Aryan Naidu
Vihar Naidu
Enrique Da Naia
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
0-6, 2-6
1562252400
2019-07-04 3:00pm
A9 EPTC - Court 14
Gareth Igesund [1]
John Bothma [1]
Adrian Chihwayi
Thando TSHILI
6-2, 6-0
1562252400
2019-07-04 3:00pm
A10 EPTC - Court 15
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
Arron VAN ECK [4]
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Kamohelo Molapo
3-6, 6-7(5)
1562252400
2019-07-04 3:00pm
A11 EPTC - Court 16
Etienne Kirsten
Pavlos Christoforakis
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
Maksim Mihic [3]
2-6, 5-7
1562252400
2019-07-04 3:00pm
A12 EPTC - Court 17
Enrique Da Naia
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
Moeketsi MOKETE [2]
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
1-6, 0-6
1562335200
2019-07-05 2:00pm
A13 EPTC - Court 3
Gareth Igesund [1]
John Bothma [1]
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Kamohelo Molapo
6-1, 6-2
1562335200
2019-07-05 2:00pm
A14 EPTC - Court 4
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
Maksim Mihic [3]
Moeketsi MOKETE [2]
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
5-7, 2-6
1562412600
2019-07-06 11:30am
A15 EPTC - Court 4
Gareth Igesund [1]
John Bothma [1]
Moeketsi MOKETE [2]
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
6-2, 7-5