Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer Amelie VAN ZYL No -
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Donna Le roux No -
[2] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club Danielle CHAPMAN No -
[2] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club Rune Van Wyk No -
[3] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary Sophia Koen No -
[3] Sophia Koen ZA Bedfordview Country Club Morgan JORDAAN No -
[4] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club Angelique van der Walt No -
[4] Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club Almé VAN SCHALKWYK No -
- Chloe Loots ZA Constantia Primary Cara-Lee Dillman No -
- BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club Allegra van der Walt No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club Zahra Dreyer Ferreira No -
- Sunny De Muynck ET Old Edwardian Tennis Club No partner No -
- Takara Giles ZA Benoni Country Club Kayla Venter No -
- Kayla Venter ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex Takara Giles No -
- Robin Els ZA RIF Tennis Club Rachel de Villiers No -
- Rachel de Villiers ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy Robin Els No -
- Cara-Lee Dillman Garsfontein Hoerskool Chloe Loots No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary's Kloof High Alexandrea Nemeth No -
- Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club BAILEY SELVAM No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Mila Mijatovic Elarduspark Primary Cara-Lee Dillman No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A7 EPTC - Court 4
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Alexandrea Nemeth
Allegra van der Walt
BAILEY SELVAM
6-3, 6-4
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A9 EPTC - Court 5
Donna Le roux [1]
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Cara-Lee Dillman
Chloe Loots
6-1, 6-0
N/A A10 EPTC - Court 6
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
Sophia Koen [3]
(Did not play)
Takara Giles
Kayla Venter
Walkover
1562162400
2019-07-03 2:00pm
A11 EPTC - Court 7
Robin Els
Rachel de Villiers
Angelique van der Walt [4]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
0-6, 0-6
1562248800
2019-07-04 2:00pm
A12 EPTC - Court 1
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Alexandrea Nemeth
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
5-7, 3-6
1562248800
2019-07-04 2:00pm
A13 EPTC - Court 2
Donna Le roux [1]
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Takara Giles
Kayla Venter
6-0, 6-1
1562335200
2019-07-05 2:00pm
A14 EPTC - Court 5
Angelique van der Walt [4]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
4-6, 4-6
1562412600
2019-07-06 11:30am
A15 EPTC - Court 8
Donna Le roux [1]
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
6-4, 6-1