GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Keira Naidoo | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - | |
[4] | Georgie MacKay | ZA | St John's DSG | No | - |
- | Lune Holder | Ferrum High | No | - | |
- | Nicole Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Khethelo Ngcobo | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Londiwe Dlodlo | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Sanele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chloe Theron | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Anele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Higgo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - |
- | Shongwe Owami | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-07-19 3:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Shongwe Owami
|
Lune Holder
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2019-07-19 3:15pm | A3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Georgie MacKay [4]
|
Nicole Bennett
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-07-19 3:15pm | A4 | WTS - Court 7 |
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
Chloe Theron
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-07-19 2:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 8 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Anele Nkosi
|
5-7, 5-7 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Mia Higgo
(Did not play)
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Walkover |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 13 |
Ashtyn CASON [1]
|
Lune Holder
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 14 |
Georgie MacKay [4]
|
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 15 |
Anele Nkosi
|
Keira Naidoo [3]
|
7-6, 0-6, 8-10 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 16 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 15 |
Ashtyn CASON [1]
|
Georgie MacKay [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 16 |
Keira Naidoo [3]
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-3 |
2019-07-21 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ashtyn CASON [1]
|
Keira Naidoo [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Georgie MacKay [4]
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Lune Holder
|
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Anele Nkosi
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-21 10:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 24 |
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-07-21 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Lune Holder
|
Anele Nkosi
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-4 |
2019-07-20 9:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Nicole Bennett
|
Chloe Theron
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-07-20 1:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Shongwe Owami
|
Nicole Bennett
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-07-21 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nicole Bennett
|
Sanele Nkosi
|
6-1, 6-3 |