Print

Box 1 1. 1. ROBERT Paul 1-6, 2-6 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 2. 2. HUBERT Jean 6-1, 6-2 6-2, 6-3 3. 3. BUTLIN Laurie 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 2-6, 3-6 TSA520018 KZN TSA500022 EDEN TSA510095 KZN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Jean HUBERT 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 8 (75%) 2. Laurie BUTLIN 2 1 1 2 - 3 (40%) 20 - 23 (46.51%) 3. Paul ROBERT 0 0 2 1 - 4 (20%) 14 - 27 (34.15%)
Box 2 1. 1. HOLLOWAY George 6-4, 6-3 6-0, 6-1 6-0, 6-2 2. 2. LE ROUX Tony 4-6, 3-6 Opponent Ret. 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 3. 3. BOTHA Derrick 0-6, 1-6 Ret. 4-6, 6-7 4. 4. ACKERMAN Ian 0-6, 2-6 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 6-4, 7-6 TSA520058 EP TSA520097 KZN TSA530028 GC TSA500068 KZN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. George HOLLOWAY 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 10 (78.26%) 2. Tony LE ROUX 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 33 - 24 (57.89%) 3. Ian ACKERMAN 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 27 - 36 (42.86%) 4. Derrick BOTHA 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 11 - 37 (22.92%)
1/2 Playoff Jean HUBERT George HOLLOWAY 6-0, 6-3 Jean HUBERT
3/4 Playoff Laurie BUTLIN Tony LE ROUX Retirement Laurie BUTLIN
5/6 Playoff Paul ROBERT Ian ACKERMAN 6-4 (Ret.) Ian ACKERMAN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Paul ROBERT Umhlali Country Club No -
- Jean HUBERT ZA Plett Tennis Club No -
- Laurie Butlin ZA Howick Squash Club No -
- George HOLLOWAY Westview Tennis Club No -
- Tony le Roux Howick Squash Club No -
- Derrick BOTHA ZA Old Edwardian Society No -
- Ian ACKERMAN ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1565253000
2019-08-08 8:30am
Box 1: X1 WTS - Court 7
Paul ROBERT
Jean HUBERT
1-6, 2-6
1565339400
2019-08-09 8:30am
Box 1: X2 WTS - Court 7
Paul ROBERT
Laurie Butlin
3-6, 6-3, 2-6
1565425800
2019-08-10 8:30am
Box 1: X3 WTS - Court 6
Jean HUBERT
Laurie Butlin
6-2, 6-3
1565253000
2019-08-08 8:30am
Box 2: X4 WTS - Court 8
George HOLLOWAY
Tony le Roux
6-4, 6-3
1565339400
2019-08-09 8:30am
Box 2: X5 WTS - Court 8
George HOLLOWAY
Derrick BOTHA
6-0, 6-1
1565425800
2019-08-10 8:30am
Box 2: X6 WTS - Court 7
George HOLLOWAY
Ian ACKERMAN
6-0, 6-2
1565425800
2019-08-10 8:30am
Box 2: X7 WTS - Court 8
Tony le Roux
Derrick BOTHA
(Ret.)
6-2
Retired
1565339400
2019-08-09 8:30am
Box 2: X8 WTS - Court 9
Tony le Roux
Ian ACKERMAN
6-3, 2-6, 6-3
1565253000
2019-08-08 8:30am
Box 2: X9 WTS - Court 9
Derrick BOTHA
Ian ACKERMAN
4-6, 6-7
1565512200
2019-08-11 8:30am
A1 WTS - Court 2
Jean HUBERT
George HOLLOWAY
6-0, 6-3
1565512200
2019-08-11 8:30am
B1 WTS - Court 3
Laurie Butlin
Tony le Roux
(Ret.)
Retired
1565512200
2019-08-11 8:30am
C1 WTS - Court 4
Paul ROBERT
(Ret.)
Ian ACKERMAN
4-6
Retired