Print

Box 2 1. 1. COOMBES Colin 6-0, 6-3 6-1, 6-3 6-2, 6-1 2. 2. NELSON Warwick 0-6, 3-6 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 6-4, 6-0 3. 3. BUTHELEZI Ronald 1-6, 3-6 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 6-4, 6-4 4. 4. SILIMA Nkululeko 2-6, 1-6 4-6, 0-6 4-6, 4-6 TSA620147 EDEN TSA630106 KZN TSA640116 WP TSA640048 Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Colin COOMBES 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 10 (78.26%) 2. Ronald BUTHELEZI 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 32 - 34 (48.48%) 3. Warwick NELSON 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 29 - 32 (47.54%) 4. Nkululeko SILIMA 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 15 - 36 (29.41%)
1/2 Playoff Bradley ELLIOTT Colin COOMBES 7-5, 6-4 Colin COOMBES
3/4 Playoff Erik REEDER Ronald BUTHELEZI Retirement Ronald BUTHELEZI
5/6 Playoff Ian GRITZMAN Warwick NELSON 6-4, 6-3 Ian GRITZMAN
7/8 Playoff Andrew SOKOLICH Nkululeko SILIMA Retirement Andrew SOKOLICH
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Ian GRITZMAN Wanderers Tennis Club No -
- Andrew Sokolich Destiny Tennis Club No -
- Erik Reeder ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Bradley Elliott ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club No -
- Colin COOMBES ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Warwick NELSON ZA Westville Tennis Club No -
- Ronald BUTHELEZI ZA Old Mutual Sports Club No -
- Nkululeko SILIMA Destiny Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1565257500
2019-08-08 9:45am
Box 1: X1 WTS - Court 4
Ian GRITZMAN
Andrew Sokolich
6-0, 6-1
1565343900
2019-08-09 9:45am
Box 1: X2 WTS - Court 1
Ian GRITZMAN
Erik Reeder
5-7, 7-6, 0-6
1565430300
2019-08-10 9:45am
Box 1: X3 WTS - Court 1
Ian GRITZMAN
Bradley Elliott
3-6, 6-4, 6-7
1565430300
2019-08-10 9:45am
Box 1: X4 WTS - Court 2
Andrew Sokolich
Erik Reeder
2-6, 0-6
1565343900
2019-08-09 9:45am
Box 1: X5 WTS - Court 2
Andrew Sokolich
Bradley Elliott
0-6, 0-6
1565257500
2019-08-08 9:45am
Box 1: X6 WTS - Court 5
Erik Reeder
Bradley Elliott
3-6, 6-1, 3-6
1565257500
2019-08-08 9:45am
Box 2: X7 WTS - Court 6
Colin COOMBES
Warwick NELSON
6-0, 6-3
1565343900
2019-08-09 9:45am
Box 2: X8 WTS - Court 3
Colin COOMBES
Ronald BUTHELEZI
6-1, 6-3
1565430300
2019-08-10 9:45am
Box 2: X9 WTS - Court 3
Colin COOMBES
Nkululeko SILIMA
6-2, 6-1
1565430300
2019-08-10 9:45am
Box 2: X10 WTS - Court 4
Warwick NELSON
Ronald BUTHELEZI
4-6, 6-4, 4-6
1565343900
2019-08-09 9:45am
Box 2: X11 WTS - Court 4
Warwick NELSON
Nkululeko SILIMA
6-4, 6-0
1565257500
2019-08-08 9:45am
Box 2: X12 WTS - Court 7
Ronald BUTHELEZI
Nkululeko SILIMA
6-4, 6-4
1565512200
2019-08-11 8:30am
A1 WTS - Court 8
Bradley Elliott
Colin COOMBES
5-7, 4-6
1565512200
2019-08-11 8:30am
B1 WTS - Court 9
Erik Reeder
(Ret.)
Ronald BUTHELEZI
Retired
1565521200
2019-08-11 11:00am
C1 WTS - Court 10
Ian GRITZMAN
Warwick NELSON
6-4, 6-3
1565512200
2019-08-11 8:30am
D1 WTS - Court 11
Andrew Sokolich
Nkululeko SILIMA
(Ret.)
Retired