BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cameron de Robillard | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Cameron Nel | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
[3] | Ethan Pearson | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[4] | Matthew Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Connor Van heerden | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Ollie Rey | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Ethan Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Noah Clulow | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - |
- | Joshua Tilbury | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - | |
- | Reuben Macfarlane | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-08-09 3:30pm | A2 | KER - Court 2 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Reuben Macfarlane
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-08-09 3:30pm | A4 | KER - Court 3 |
Ethan Moss
|
Connor Van heerden
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-09 3:30pm | A5 | KER - Court 4 |
Noah Clulow
|
Josh Nicholson
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-09 3:30pm | A7 | KER - Court 5 |
Ollie Rey
|
Joshua Tilbury
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-10 10:30am | A9 | KER - Court 9 |
Cameron de Robillard [1]
|
Adam Tilbury
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-10 10:30am | A10 | KER - Court 10 |
Matthew Bennett [4]
|
Connor Van heerden
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-10 10:30am | A11 | KER - Court 11 |
Josh Nicholson
|
Ethan Pearson [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-10 10:30am | A12 | KER - Court 12 |
Joshua Tilbury
|
Cameron Nel [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-08-10 1:00pm | A13 | KER - Court 11 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Connor Van heerden
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-08-10 1:00pm | A14 | KER - Court 12 |
Ethan Pearson [3]
|
Joshua Tilbury
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-08-11 8:00am | A15 | KER - Court 11 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Ethan Pearson [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-08-11 10:30am | B1 | KER - Court 12 |
Connor Van heerden
|
Joshua Tilbury
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-08-10 1:00pm | C1 | KER - Court 13 |
Cameron de Robillard [1]
|
Matthew Bennett [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-08-10 1:00pm | C2 | KER - Court 14 |
Josh Nicholson
|
Cameron Nel [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-08-11 10:30am | C3 | KER - Court 13 |
Matthew Bennett [4]
|
Josh Nicholson
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-11 10:30am | D1 | KER - Court 14 |
Cameron de Robillard [1]
|
Cameron Nel [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-10 11:45am | E5 | KER - Court 1 |
Reuben Macfarlane
|
Ethan Moss
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-08-10 11:45am | E6 | KER - Court 12 |
Noah Clulow
|
Ollie Rey
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-11 10:30am | E7 | KER - Court 2 |
Reuben Macfarlane
|
Ollie Rey
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | F1 | KER - Court 5 |
Ethan Moss
(Did not play)
|
Noah Clulow
|
Walkover |