BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | James Goodchild-Brown | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Stefan Liebenberg | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[3] | De Waal Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
[4] | Thomas Wilson | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dian Breedt | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Giacomo Coppini | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke Van Lill | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Liam NEL | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Francis Rothman | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Brett van Rooyen | ZA | Elkanah House Primary | No | - |
- | Levi Marks | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
- | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Izak Burger jnr | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
- | Rico Esterhuyse | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Charles Lombard | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-08-24 10:30am | A1 | STK - Court 05 |
James Goodchild-Brown [1]
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A2 | STK - Court 06 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Ethan Pieber
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A3 | STK - Court 07 |
De Waal Vivier [3]
|
Brett van Rooyen
|
6-4, 0-6, 8-10 |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A4 | STK - Court 08 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Liam NEL
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A5 | STK - Court 09 |
Charles Lombard
|
Levi Marks
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A6 | STK - Court 10 |
Francis Rothman
|
Thomas Wilson [4]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A7 | STK - Court 11 |
Luke Van Lill
|
Rico Esterhuyse
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A8 | STK - Court 12 |
Dian Breedt
|
Stefan Liebenberg [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2019-08-24 3:30pm | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
James Goodchild-Brown [1]
|
Izak Burger jnr
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-08-24 3:30pm | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Brett van Rooyen
|
Liam NEL
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-08-24 3:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Levi Marks
|
Thomas Wilson [4]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2019-08-24 3:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Rico Esterhuyse
|
Stefan Liebenberg [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | A13 | HSS - Court 3 |
James Goodchild-Brown [1]
|
Liam NEL
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | A14 | HSS - Court 4 |
Levi Marks
|
Rico Esterhuyse
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | A15 | HSS - Court 1 |
Liam NEL
|
Levi Marks
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | B1 | HSS - Court 2 |
James Goodchild-Brown [1]
(Ret.)
|
Rico Esterhuyse
|
5-6 Retired |
2019-08-25 9:15am | C1 | HSS - Court 5 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Brett van Rooyen
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | C2 | HSS - Court 6 |
Thomas Wilson [4]
|
Stefan Liebenberg [2]
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | C3 | HSS - Court 3 |
Brett van Rooyen
|
Thomas Wilson [4]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | D1 | HSS - Court 4 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Stefan Liebenberg [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-08-24 3:30pm | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Ethan Pieber
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-24 3:30pm | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
De Waal Vivier [3]
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-08-24 3:30pm | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
Charles Lombard
|
Francis Rothman
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-08-24 3:30pm | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Luke Van Lill
|
Dian Breedt
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | E5 | HSS - Court 1 |
Ethan Pieber
|
De Waal Vivier [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | E6 | HSS - Court 2 |
Charles Lombard
|
Dian Breedt
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | E7 | HSS - Court 5 |
De Waal Vivier [3]
|
Charles Lombard
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | F1 | HSS - Court 6 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Dian Breedt
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | G1 | HSS - Court 3 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | G2 | HSS - Court 4 |
Francis Rothman
|
Luke Van Lill
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2019-08-25 2:15pm | G3 | HSS - Court 1 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Francis Rothman
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-25 2:15pm | H1 | HSS - Court 2 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Luke Van Lill
|
0-6, 2-6 |