Print

[1] Jani STEYN [2] Rebecca WIDAN 6-2, 6-1 Position 3-4 [1] Jani STEYN
Eriné LATEGAN [4] Wilmien VOS (Ret.) 3-2 (Ret.) Position 7-8 Eriné LATEGAN
Almaaz SALOOJEE Sienna SYNDERCOMBE 6-4, 6-3 Position 11-12 Almaaz SALOOJEE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland No -
[2] Rebecca Widan ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
[3] Lizzy Knoesen ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[4] Wilmien VOS ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School No -
- Tara GAVRIC Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Celina Joseph ZA Laerskool Swartland No -
- Carli KRUGER Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Jenna DOWNIE ZA Rhenish Girls High No -
- Eriné Lategan ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School No -
- Almaaz Saloojee ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
- Sienna SYNDERCOMBE ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
- Jade BENTING ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Emma FOSTER ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
- Zite OKONJO anthony harris tennis academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1570809600
2019-10-11 4:00pm
A2 PAR - Court 1
Carli KRUGER
Almaaz Saloojee
6-0, 6-2
1570806900
2019-10-11 3:15pm
A3 PAR - Court 2
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
Zite OKONJO
(Ret.)
6-3, 5-7, 10-4
Retired
1570809600
2019-10-11 4:00pm
A4 PAR - Court 3
Eriné Lategan
Tara GAVRIC
6-2, 6-2
N/A A5 PAR - Court 4
Celina Joseph
Emma FOSTER
(Did not play)
Walkover
1570809600
2019-10-11 4:00pm
A6 PAR - Court 5
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Wilmien VOS [4]
3-6, 0-6
1570806900
2019-10-11 3:15pm
A7 PAR - Court 6
Jenna DOWNIE
Jade BENTING
0-6, 3-6
1570867200
2019-10-12 8:00am
A9 PAR - Court 1
Jani STEYN [1]
Carli KRUGER
7-5, 6-1
1570867200
2019-10-12 8:00am
A10 PAR - Court 2
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
Eriné Lategan
6-1, 6-1
1570867200
2019-10-12 8:00am
A11 PAR - Court 3
Celina Joseph
Wilmien VOS [4]
6-2, 6-1
1570867200
2019-10-12 8:00am
A12 PAR - Court 4
Jade BENTING
Rebecca Widan [2]
3-6, 1-6
1570876200
2019-10-12 10:30am
A13 PAR - Court 1
Jani STEYN [1]
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
3-6, 4-6
1570876200
2019-10-12 10:30am
A14 PAR - Court 2
Celina Joseph
Rebecca Widan [2]
3-6, 6-2, 10-2
1570958100
2019-10-13 9:15am
A15 RTC - Court 4
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
Celina Joseph
6-4, 6-1
1570962600
2019-10-13 10:30am
B1 RTC - Court 5
Jani STEYN [1]
Rebecca Widan [2]
6-2, 6-1
1570876200
2019-10-12 10:30am
C1 PAR - Court 3
Carli KRUGER
Eriné Lategan
6-1, 6-2
1570876200
2019-10-12 10:30am
C2 PAR - Court 4
Wilmien VOS [4]
(Ret.)
Jade BENTING
0-2
Retired
1570962600
2019-10-13 10:30am
C3 RTC - Court 6
Carli KRUGER
Jade BENTING
6-0, 6-2
1570962600
2019-10-13 10:30am
D1 RTC - Court 7
Eriné Lategan
Wilmien VOS [4]
(Ret.)
3-2
Retired
1570867200
2019-10-12 8:00am
E2 PAR - Court 5
Zite OKONJO
(Ret.)
Tara GAVRIC
Retired
1570876200
2019-10-12 10:30am
E5 PAR - Court 5
Almaaz Saloojee
Tara GAVRIC
2-6, 2-6
1570876200
2019-10-12 10:30am
E6 PAR - Court 6
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Jenna DOWNIE
4-6, 2-6
1570962600
2019-10-13 10:30am
E7 RTC - Court 8
Tara GAVRIC
Jenna DOWNIE
6-2, 6-3
1570962600
2019-10-13 10:30am
F1 RTC - Court 7
Almaaz Saloojee
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
6-4, 6-3