Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[2] Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[3] Luc KOENIG Westville Tennis Club No -
[4] Joshua EDGAR ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Munashe TEBURU ZW Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Craig SIMES Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Teboho Pietersen ZA Coastal Breeze Tennis Club No -
- Jamie HEAN ZA Durban North TC No -
- Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club No -
- Zakhe Shange Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Benjamin Olivier ZA Howick Tennis Club No -
- Wandile Nxumalo ZA Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Chad STREAK ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A2 WTS - Court 21
Zakhe Shange
Wandile Nxumalo
6-1, 6-2
1571411700
2019-10-18 3:15pm
A4 WTS - Court 22
Benjamin Olivier
Craig SIMES
1-6, 3-6
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A5 WTS - Court 23
Teboho Pietersen
Munashe TEBURU
0-6, 0-6
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A7 WTS - Court 24
Jamie HEAN
Jake CARTER
4-6, 6-3, 10-5
1571476500
2019-10-19 9:15am
A9 WTS - Court 7
Kade MINDRY [1]
Zakhe Shange
6-1, 6-0
1571476500
2019-10-19 9:15am
A10 WTS - Court 8
Luc KOENIG [3]
Craig SIMES
6-0, 6-0
1571476500
2019-10-19 9:15am
A11 WTS - Court 9
Munashe TEBURU
Joshua EDGAR [4]
1-6, 2-6
1571476500
2019-10-19 9:15am
A12 WTS - Court 10
Jamie HEAN
Alexander EDLEY [2]
1-6, 0-6
1571490000
2019-10-19 1:00pm
A13 WTS - Court 3
Kade MINDRY [1]
Luc KOENIG [3]
6-3, 3-6, 10-6
1571490000
2019-10-19 1:00pm
A14 WTS - Court 5
Joshua EDGAR [4]
Alexander EDLEY [2]
4-6, 3-6
1571558400
2019-10-20 8:00am
A15 WTS - Court 11
Kade MINDRY [1]
Alexander EDLEY [2]
1-6, 6-2, 6-10
1571562900
2019-10-20 9:15am
B1 WTS - Court 21
Luc KOENIG [3]
Joshua EDGAR [4]
4-6, 3-6
1571490000
2019-10-19 1:00pm
C1 WTS - Court 7
Zakhe Shange
Craig SIMES
6-3, 6-3
1571490000
2019-10-19 1:00pm
C2 WTS - Court 8
Munashe TEBURU
Jamie HEAN
3-6, 6-4, 7-10
1571562900
2019-10-20 9:15am
C3 WTS - Court 1
Zakhe Shange
Jamie HEAN
3-6, 1-6
1571558400
2019-10-20 8:00am
D1 WTS - Court 2
Craig SIMES
Munashe TEBURU
6-7, 4-6
1571485500
2019-10-19 11:45am
E5 WTS - Court 6
Wandile Nxumalo
Benjamin Olivier
6-4, 5-7, 11-9
1571485500
2019-10-19 11:45am
E6 WTS - Court 4
Teboho Pietersen
Jake CARTER
1-6, 1-6
1571558400
2019-10-20 8:00am
E7 WTS - Court 3
Wandile Nxumalo
Jake CARTER
2-6, 2-6
1571567400
2019-10-20 10:30am
F1 WTS - Court 4
Benjamin Olivier
Teboho Pietersen
6-4, 6-2