BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Chris Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Garrick Greeff | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Potgieter | No | - | ||
- | Bryce Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nqubeko Ntuli | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Tumelo Mkhize | Westville Boys High | Yes | Alternate Alternate | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
(Did not play)
|
Johannes Adam
|
Walkover |
2019-10-18 2:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Yusuf PATTEL [4]
|
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-10-18 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Garrick Greeff
|
Bryce Johnson
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-10-18 3:15pm | A5 | WTS - Court 1 |
Tumelo Mkhize
|
Adam LOGIE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-10-18 2:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Finn Coningham
|
Michael Potgieter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-10-19 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 15 |
Senthen REDDY [1]
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-10-19 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 19 |
Yusuf PATTEL [4]
|
Bryce Johnson
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-10-19 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Chris Johnson [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-10-19 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 21 |
Finn Coningham
|
Nicholas Hamilton [2]
|
6-2, 2-6, 7-10 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 9 |
Senthen REDDY [1]
|
Yusuf PATTEL [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 10 |
Chris Johnson [3]
|
Nicholas Hamilton [2]
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2019-10-20 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Senthen REDDY [1]
|
Chris Johnson [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-10-20 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Yusuf PATTEL [4]
|
Nicholas Hamilton [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Johannes Adam
|
Bryce Johnson
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Finn Coningham
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-10-20 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Bryce Johnson
|
Finn Coningham
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
2019-10-20 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Johannes Adam
|
Adam LOGIE
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-10-19 9:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
Garrick Greeff
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Garrick Greeff
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-10-19 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Tumelo Mkhize
|
Michael Potgieter
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-10-20 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Garrick Greeff
|
Michael Potgieter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-10-20 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Tumelo Mkhize
|
6-3, 6-0 |