Print

Sanele NKOSI Lune HOLDER 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 Position 7-8 Lune HOLDER
Mia HIGGO Tessa HEINE 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 Position 11-12 Tessa HEINE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Amahle Fihlela ZA Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
[2] Alexandra Uys ZA Wykeham Collegiate High No -
[3] sophia solodovnicova singh ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[4] Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary'S Kloof High No -
- Tessa Heine ZA Umhlanga Tennis Club No -
- Jessica Pooler Mount Edgecombe Country Club No -
- Shongwe Owami Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
- Lune Holder No -
- Sanele Nkosi Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
- Chloe Theron Danville Park Girls High School No -
- Anele Nkosi Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
- Mia Higgo ZA Danville Park Girls High School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A2 WTS - Court 15
Chloe Theron
Anele Nkosi
6-2, 1-6, 8-10
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A4 WTS - Court 16
Mia Higgo
Sanele Nkosi
0-6, 3-6
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A5 WTS - Court 19
Tessa Heine
Jessica Pooler
2-6, 6-0, 5-10
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A7 WTS - Court 20
Shongwe Owami
Lune Holder
5-7, 2-6
1571476500
2019-10-19 9:15am
A9 WTS - Court 3
Amahle Fihlela [1]
Anele Nkosi
6-1, 6-2
1571476500
2019-10-19 9:15am
A10 WTS - Court 4
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira [4]
Sanele Nkosi
6-2, 6-0
1571476500
2019-10-19 9:15am
A11 WTS - Court 5
Jessica Pooler
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
1-6, 1-6
1571476500
2019-10-19 9:15am
A12 WTS - Court 6
Lune Holder
Alexandra Uys [2]
0-6, 1-6
1571485500
2019-10-19 11:45am
A13 WTS - Court 15
Amahle Fihlela [1]
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira [4]
6-4, 6-3
1571485500
2019-10-19 11:45am
A14 WTS - Court 19
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
Alexandra Uys [2]
2-6, 7-5, 6-10
1571558400
2019-10-20 8:00am
A15 WTS - Court 10
Amahle Fihlela [1]
Alexandra Uys [2]
6-4, 6-1
1571562900
2019-10-20 9:15am
B1 WTS - Court 13
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira [4]
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
6-3, 6-4
1571485500
2019-10-19 11:45am
C1 WTS - Court 20
Anele Nkosi
Sanele Nkosi
7-6, 2-6, 10-8
1571485500
2019-10-19 11:45am
C2 WTS - Court 21
Jessica Pooler
Lune Holder
6-4, 6-3
1571562900
2019-10-20 9:15am
C3 WTS - Court 14
Anele Nkosi
Jessica Pooler
6-3, 6-4
1571562900
2019-10-20 9:15am
D1 WTS - Court 15
Sanele Nkosi
Lune Holder
6-3, 4-6, 6-10
1571476500
2019-10-19 9:15am
E5 WTS - Court 1
Chloe Theron
Mia Higgo
6-4, 6-3
1571490000
2019-10-19 1:00pm
E6 WTS - Court 2
Tessa Heine
Shongwe Owami
2-6, 2-6
1571567400
2019-10-20 10:30am
E7 WTS - Court 19
Chloe Theron
Shongwe Owami
7-5, 6-4
1571567400
2019-10-20 10:30am
F1 WTS - Court 20
Mia Higgo
Tessa Heine
5-7, 6-2, 8-10