Print

Daniel CHARLESWORTH [2] Andre BOSHOFF 6-2, 7-5 Position 3-4 Daniel CHARLESWORTH
Vyal NAICKER LUCA MINDRY 6-4, 6-4 Position 7-8 Vyal NAICKER
Daniel HERMANN Sohan SEETAL 6-1, 6-3 Position 11-12 Daniel HERMANN
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Simphiwe Ngwenya Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Luke van Niekerk ZA Virginia Primary School No -
- Daniel Hermann ZA Umhlali Country Club No -
[4] Daniel Naidoo ZA Uvongo Tennis Club No -
- Vyal Naicker ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Elijah Wessels Hilton Tennis Club No -
- Ethan Pearson Umhlali Country Club No -
- Sohan Seetal ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Benjamin Wilson
[3] George Denysschen ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Cameron de Robillard ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Luca Minietti Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- LUCA MINDRY Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[2] Andre Boshoff ZA Hilton Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Charlesworth ZA Umhlali Country Club Yes RISHABH NATHWANI
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Benjamin Wilson Clifton High School No -
- Andru Keun ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- RISHABH NATHWANI ZA Clifton High School No -
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1571411700
2019-10-18 3:15pm
A2 WTS - Court 1
Luke van Niekerk
Daniel Hermann
6-0, 6-2
1571411700
2019-10-18 3:15pm
A3 WTS - Court 2
Daniel Naidoo [4]
Daniel Charlesworth
2-6, 2-6
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A4 WTS - Court 3
Vyal Naicker
Elijah Wessels
7-6, 6-1
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A5 WTS - Court 4
Ethan Pearson
Sohan Seetal
6-1, 6-0
N/A A6 WTS - Court 5
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
George Denysschen [3]
Walkover
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A7 WTS - Court 6
Cameron de Robillard
LUCA MINDRY
2-6, 2-6
1571407200
2019-10-18 2:00pm
A8 WTS - Court 7
Luca Minietti
Andre Boshoff [2]
4-6, 3-6
1571472000
2019-10-19 8:00am
A9 WTS - Court 6
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Luke van Niekerk
6-2, 6-1
1571472000
2019-10-19 8:00am
A10 WTS - Court 7
Daniel Charlesworth
Vyal Naicker
6-2, 6-0
1571472000
2019-10-19 8:00am
A11 WTS - Court 8
Ethan Pearson
George Denysschen [3]
2-6, 6-7
1571472000
2019-10-19 8:00am
A12 WTS - Court 9
LUCA MINDRY
Andre Boshoff [2]
1-6, 3-6
1571481000
2019-10-19 10:30am
A13 WTS - Court 19
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Daniel Charlesworth
6-0, 6-0
1571481000
2019-10-19 10:30am
A14 WTS - Court 20
George Denysschen [3]
Andre Boshoff [2]
5-7, 7-5, 10-7
1571558400
2019-10-20 8:00am
A15 WTS - Court 1
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
George Denysschen [3]
6-1, 6-2
1571562900
2019-10-20 9:15am
B1 WTS - Court 19
Daniel Charlesworth
Andre Boshoff [2]
6-2, 7-5
1571485500
2019-10-19 11:45am
C1 WTS - Court 3
Luke van Niekerk
Vyal Naicker
6-0, 6-2
1571484600
2019-10-19 11:30am
C2 WTS - Court 1
Ethan Pearson
LUCA MINDRY
6-4, 6-1
1571558400
2019-10-20 8:00am
C3 WTS - Court 20
Luke van Niekerk
Ethan Pearson
6-0, 6-1
1571562900
2019-10-20 9:15am
D1 WTS - Court 21
Vyal Naicker
LUCA MINDRY
6-4, 6-4
1571472000
2019-10-19 8:00am
E2 WTS - Court 10
Daniel Naidoo [4]
Elijah Wessels
6-2, 6-0
1571472000
2019-10-19 8:00am
E4 WTS - Court 11
Cameron de Robillard
Luca Minietti
1-6, 0-6
1571485500
2019-10-19 11:45am
E5 WTS - Court 2
Daniel Hermann
Daniel Naidoo [4]
2-6, 2-6
1571481000
2019-10-19 10:30am
E6 WTS - Court 21
Sohan Seetal
Luca Minietti
4-6, 1-6
1571562900
2019-10-20 9:15am
E7 WTS - Court 1
Daniel Naidoo [4]
Luca Minietti
6-0, 6-4
1571562900
2019-10-20 9:15am
F1 WTS - Court 2
Daniel Hermann
Sohan Seetal
6-1, 6-3
1571562900
2019-10-20 9:15am
G3 WTS - Court 3
Elijah Wessels
Cameron de Robillard
6-4, 6-2