Print

Box 2 1. 1. [2] KOEN Ivan Opponent W/O 6-1, 6-3 6-1, 6-2 2. 2. VORSTER TJ W/O 2-6, 3-6 6-3, 6-2 3. 3. PRETORIUS Johannes 1-6, 3-6 6-2, 6-3 6-1, 6-3 4. 4. [3] MEINTJES Schalk 1-6, 2-6 3-6, 2-6 1-6, 3-6 TSA050331 EDEN TSA061210 EDEN TSA060306 EDEN TSA051044 EDEN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [2] Ivan KOEN 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 7 (83.72%) 2. Johannes PRETORIUS 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 28 - 21 (57.14%) 3. TJ VORSTER 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 17 - 29 (36.96%) 4. [3] Schalk MEINTJES 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 12 - 36 (25%)
3/4 Playoff Johannes PRETORIUS Willem BREYTENBACH 0-6, 6-3, 10-8 Johannes PRETORIUS
7/8 Playoff D1 [3] Schalk MEINTJES C2 Schalk MEINTJES
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Xander Pienaar ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Willem BREYTENBACH ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Frederik NAUDE Great Tennis No -
[4] Zander PETZER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
[2] Ivan Koen ZA Great Tennis No -
- TJ Vorster ZA Mosselbaai Tennis Club No -
- Johannes PRETORIUS Mosselbaai Tennis Club No -
[3] Schalk MEINTJES Oakdale Yes Louis UYS
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[3] Louis UYS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1575038700
2019-11-29 2:45pm
Box 1: X1 G8TV - Court 1
Xander Pienaar [1]
Willem BREYTENBACH
6-3, 3-6, 10-8
1575047700
2019-11-29 5:15pm
Box 1: X2 G8TV - Court 1
Xander Pienaar [1]
Frederik NAUDE
6-3, 6-2
1575114300
2019-11-30 11:45am
Box 1: X3 G8TV - Court 1
Xander Pienaar [1]
Zander PETZER [4]
6-0, 6-0
1575114300
2019-11-30 11:45am
Box 1: X4 G8TV - Court 2
Willem BREYTENBACH
Frederik NAUDE
6-1, 4-6, 10-8
1575047700
2019-11-29 5:15pm
Box 1: X5 G8TV - Court 2
Willem BREYTENBACH
Zander PETZER [4]
6-2, 6-4
1575038700
2019-11-29 2:45pm
Box 1: X6 G8TV - Court 2
Frederik NAUDE
Zander PETZER [4]
6-2, 6-2
N/A Box 2: X7 G8TV - Court 3
Ivan Koen [2]
TJ Vorster
(Did not play)
Walkover
1575047700
2019-11-29 5:15pm
Box 2: X8 G8TV - Court 3
Ivan Koen [2]
Johannes PRETORIUS
6-1, 6-3
1575038700
2019-11-29 2:45pm
Box 2: X9 G8TV - Court 3
Ivan Koen [2]
Schalk MEINTJES [3]
6-1, 6-2
1575052200
2019-11-29 6:30pm
Box 2: X10 G8TV - Court 4
TJ Vorster
Johannes PRETORIUS
2-6, 3-6
1575047700
2019-11-29 5:15pm
Box 2: X11 G8TV - Court 4
TJ Vorster
Schalk MEINTJES [3]
6-3, 6-2
1575114300
2019-11-30 11:45am
Box 2: X12 G8TV - Court 4
Johannes PRETORIUS
Schalk MEINTJES [3]
6-1, 6-3
1575123300
2019-11-30 2:15pm
A1 G8TV - court 5
Xander Pienaar [1]
Johannes PRETORIUS
6-0, 6-3
1575123300
2019-11-30 2:15pm
A2 G8TV - court 6
Ivan Koen [2]
Willem BREYTENBACH
6-2, 6-2
1575187200
2019-12-01 8:00am
A3 GTC - Court 5
Xander Pienaar [1]
Ivan Koen [2]
6-2, 5-7, 7-10
1575191700
2019-12-01 9:15am
B1 G8TV - Court 7
Johannes PRETORIUS
Willem BREYTENBACH
0-6, 6-3, 10-8
1575123300
2019-11-30 2:15pm
C1 G8TV - Court 7
Frederik NAUDE
Schalk MEINTJES [3]
6-2, 6-1
N/A C2 G8TV - Court 8
TJ Vorster
(Did not play)
Zander PETZER [4]
Walkover
1575191700
2019-12-01 9:15am
C3 G8TV - court 6
Frederik NAUDE
Zander PETZER [4]
7-5, 4-6, 10-5