Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA021379 TSA021223 GC KZN [1] Megan BASSON Kiara MACKAY 6-2, 6-2 3 4 TSA03951 TSA031311 GC GN Annika GERTENBACH [Q] Georgia KENNEALY 6-2, 6-4 5 6 TSA021404 TSA031035 FS BOL Inge GREYLING [Q] Carla VISSER 6-2, 6-2 7 8 TSA021148 TSA031365 BOL WP Amy HENNING [5] Kelly ARENDS 6-0, 6-1 9 10 TSA040361 TSA011381 EDEN GC [4] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN Nina PATIENCE 6-3, 6-4 11 12 TSA021656 TSA031045 Hessen BOL [Q] Maxima ELLENBERG SHARLE HANEKOM 6-4, 6-4 13 14 TSA021336 TSA710099 BOL WP Ane DE WAAL [Q] Ronel PIETERSE 6-2, 6-1 15 16 TSA031495 TSA03990 Khomas EP [Q] Lisa YSSEL [8] Lente TALJARD 6-1, 6-0 17 18 TSA021419 TSA031316 EDEN GE Karla GROBBELAAR Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN 6-4, 6-0 19 20 TSA030316 TSA031042 BOL GC [Q] Catharina SWANEPOEL Isabella VENTER 6-2, 6-3 21 22 TSA031338 TSA021191 FS GC CAYLINE LE GRANGE Anique ENGELBRECHT 6-1, 6-0 23 24 TSA981503 TSA048663 BOL BOL [Q] Sinazo SOLANI [3] Leigh VAN ZYL 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 25 26 TSA021392 TSA030145 GC GN [6] Jessica PORTWIG Ine LAMPRECHT 7-6(4), 6-1 27 28 TSA011411 TSA021230 GN WP [Q] Tayla KRUGER Makayla LOUBSER 6-3, 6-3 29 30 TSA048672 TSA010788 EDEN KZN Chandre BOSHOFF Courtney FYVIE 7-6(2), 6-0 31 32 TSA030823 TSA021386 WP BOL Karli ROUX [2] Maretha BURGER 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 [1] Megan BASSON Annika GERTENBACH 7-5, 6-1 Inge GREYLING [5] Kelly ARENDS 6-0, 6-1 [4] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [Q] Maxima ELLENBERG 7-6(4), 6-4 [Q] Ronel PIETERSE [8] Lente TALJARD 6-4, 6-0 Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN Isabella VENTER 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 CAYLINE LE GRANGE [Q] Sinazo SOLANI 6-1, 6-2 Ine LAMPRECHT Makayla LOUBSER 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 Courtney FYVIE [2] Maretha BURGER 6-1, 6-2 [1] Megan BASSON [5] Kelly ARENDS 6-0, 6-2 [Q] Maxima ELLENBERG [8] Lente TALJARD 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 Isabella VENTER [Q] Sinazo SOLANI 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 Ine LAMPRECHT [2] Maretha BURGER 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 [5] Kelly ARENDS [8] Lente TALJARD 6-1, 6-3 [Q] Sinazo SOLANI [2] Maretha BURGER 7-5, 6-2 [5] Kelly ARENDS [2] Maretha BURGER 6-2, 6-1 [2] Maretha BURGER
[8] Lente TALJARD [Q] Sinazo SOLANI Walkover 3/4 Playoff [8] Lente TALJARD
[1] Megan BASSON Isabella VENTER 0-6, 6-1, 11-9 7/8 Playoff Isabella VENTER
[4] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN CAYLINE LE GRANGE 6-4, 6-2 11/12 Playoff [4] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
Annika GERTENBACH Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN 6-1, 1-6, 12-10 15/16 Playoff Annika GERTENBACH
Amy HENNING [3] Leigh VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-2 19/20 Playoff [3] Leigh VAN ZYL
Kiara MACKAY Karla GROBBELAAR 6-4, 6-3 23/24 Playoff Kiara MACKAY
Nina PATIENCE [Q] Tayla KRUGER 6-4, 7-5 27/28 Playoff [-1] Tayla KRUGER
P1 [Q] Lisa YSSEL BYE 31/32 Playoff [-1] Lisa YSSEL
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A2 2 Georgia Kennealy ZA Tuks Tennis Club
A3 2 Carla VISSER Paarl Girls High
A6 1 Maxima Ellenberg
A7 2 Ronel Pieterse ZA Recreation Tennis Club
A8 1 Lisa Yssel Johan Theron Tennis School
A10 1 Catharina SWANEPOEL Rhenish High
A12 1 Sinazo Solani Maties Tennis Club
A14 1 Tayla KRUGER Irene Country Club
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Megan BASSON ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Amy HENNING ZA Rhenish High No -
[5] Kelly ARENDS ZA Glen Country Club No -
[4] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts No -
- Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- SHARLE HANEKOM ZA Paarl Gimnasium High No -
- Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub No -
[8] Lente TALJARD ZA Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Isabella VENTER Bedfordview Country Club No -
- CAYLINE LE GRANGE Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[3] Leigh VAN ZYL ZA Paarl Girls High No -
[6] Jessica PORTWIG Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Makayla LOUBSER ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Karli ROUX ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[2] Maretha BURGER Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
[Q] Maxima Ellenberg No -
[Q] Lisa Yssel Johan Theron Tennis School No -
[Q] Sinazo Solani Maties Tennis Club No -
[Q] Carla VISSER Paarl Girls High No -
[Q] Catharina SWANEPOEL Rhenish High No -
- Karla Grobbelaar ZA George Tennis Club Yes Christine KRUGER
[Q] Georgia Kennealy ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
[Q] Tayla KRUGER Irene Country Club No -
[Q] Ronel Pieterse ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[7] Christine KRUGER ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A1 STK - Court 01
Megan BASSON [1]
Kiara MACKAY
6-2, 6-2
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A2 STK - Court 02
Annika GERTENBACH
Georgia Kennealy [Q]
6-2, 6-4
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A3 STK - Court 03
Inge GREYLING
Carla VISSER [Q]
6-2, 6-2
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A4 STK - Court 04
Amy HENNING
Kelly ARENDS [5]
0-6, 1-6
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A5 STK - Court 05
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
Nina PATIENCE
6-3, 6-4
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A6 STK - Court 06
Maxima Ellenberg [Q]
SHARLE HANEKOM
6-4, 6-4
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A7 STK - Court 07
Ane DE WAAL
Ronel Pieterse [Q]
2-6, 1-6
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A8 STK - Court 08
Lisa Yssel [Q]
Lente TALJARD [8]
1-6, 0-6
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A9 STK - Court 09
Karla Grobbelaar
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
4-6, 0-6
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A10 STK - Court 10
Catharina SWANEPOEL [Q]
Isabella VENTER
2-6, 3-6
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A11 STK - Court 11
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
Anique ENGELBRECHT
6-1, 6-0
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A12 STK - Court 12
Sinazo Solani [Q]
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
1-6, 6-3, 6-4
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
A13 STK - Court 01
Jessica PORTWIG [6]
Ine LAMPRECHT
6-7(4), 1-6
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
A14 STK - Court 02
Tayla KRUGER [Q]
Makayla LOUBSER
3-6, 3-6
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
A15 STK - Court 03
Chandre BOSHOFF
Courtney FYVIE
6-7(2), 0-6
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
A16 STK - Court 04
Karli ROUX
Maretha BURGER [2]
7-5, 4-6, 1-6
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
A17 STK - Court 01
Megan BASSON [1]
Annika GERTENBACH
7-5, 6-1
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
A18 STK - Court 02
Inge GREYLING
Kelly ARENDS [5]
0-6, 1-6
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
A19 STK - Court 03
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
Maxima Ellenberg [Q]
6-7(4), 4-6
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
A20 STK - Court 04
Ronel Pieterse [Q]
Lente TALJARD [8]
4-6, 0-6
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
A21 STK - Court 05
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Isabella VENTER
3-6, 6-3, 1-6
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
A22 STK - Court 06
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
Sinazo Solani [Q]
1-6, 2-6
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
A23 STK - Court 07
Ine LAMPRECHT
Makayla LOUBSER
6-2, 4-6, 6-4
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
A24 STK - Court 08
Courtney FYVIE
Maretha BURGER [2]
1-6, 2-6
1576310400
2019-12-14 8:00am
A25 STK - Court 05
Megan BASSON [1]
Kelly ARENDS [5]
0-6, 2-6
1576310400
2019-12-14 8:00am
A26 STK - Court 06
Maxima Ellenberg [Q]
Lente TALJARD [8]
6-1, 3-6, 4-6
1576310400
2019-12-14 8:00am
A27 STK - Court 07
Isabella VENTER
Sinazo Solani [Q]
5-7, 7-5, 2-6
1576310400
2019-12-14 8:00am
A28 STK - Court 08
Ine LAMPRECHT
Maretha BURGER [2]
6-1, 2-6, 1-6
1576401300
2019-12-15 9:15am
A29 STK - Court 01
Kelly ARENDS [5]
Lente TALJARD [8]
6-1, 6-3
1576401300
2019-12-15 9:15am
A30 STK - Court 02
Sinazo Solani [Q]
Maretha BURGER [2]
5-7, 2-6
1576483200
2019-12-16 8:00am
A31 STK - Court 01
Kelly ARENDS [5]
Maretha BURGER [2]
2-6, 1-6
N/A B1 STK - Court 01
Lente TALJARD [8]
Sinazo Solani [Q]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
C1 RTC - Court 1
Megan BASSON [1]
Maxima Ellenberg [Q]
3-6, 0-6
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
C2 RTC - Court 2
Isabella VENTER
Ine LAMPRECHT
4-6, 6-7(5)
1576414800
2019-12-15 1:00pm
C3 RTC - Court 2
Maxima Ellenberg [Q]
Ine LAMPRECHT
6-3, 6-2
1576414800
2019-12-15 1:00pm
D1 RTC - Court 3
Megan BASSON [1]
Isabella VENTER
6-0, 1-6, 9-11
1576319400
2019-12-14 10:30am
E1 STK - Court 07
Annika GERTENBACH
Inge GREYLING
3-6, 4-6
1576319400
2019-12-14 10:30am
E2 STK - Court 08
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
Ronel Pieterse [Q]
6-1, 6-1
1576319400
2019-12-14 10:30am
E3 STK - Court 09
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
0-6, 6-1, 1-10
1576319400
2019-12-14 10:30am
E4 STK - Court 10
Makayla LOUBSER
Courtney FYVIE
6-4, 6-1
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
E5 RTC - Court 3
Inge GREYLING
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
2-6, 6-2, 10-5
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
E6 RTC - Court 4
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
Makayla LOUBSER
2-6, 2-6
1576414800
2019-12-15 1:00pm
E7 RTC - Court 4
Inge GREYLING
Makayla LOUBSER
3-6, 6-4, 6-10
1576414800
2019-12-15 1:00pm
F1 RTC - Court 5
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
6-4, 6-2
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
G1 RTC - Court 5
Annika GERTENBACH
Ronel Pieterse [Q]
3-6, 6-3, 8-10
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
G2 RTC - Court 6
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Courtney FYVIE
6-4, 4-6, 19-21
N/A G3 RTC - Court 6
Ronel Pieterse [Q]
(Did not play)
Courtney FYVIE
Walkover
1576414800
2019-12-15 1:00pm
H1 RTC - Court 7
Annika GERTENBACH
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
6-1, 1-6, 12-10
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
I1 STK - Court 05
Kiara MACKAY
Georgia Kennealy [Q]
6-1, 5-7, 10-8
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
I2 STK - Court 06
Carla VISSER [Q]
Amy HENNING
6-2, 2-6, 8-10
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
I3 STK - Court 07
Nina PATIENCE
SHARLE HANEKOM
2-6, 2-6
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
I4 STK - Court 08
Ane DE WAAL
Lisa Yssel [Q]
6-1, 6-0
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
I5 STK - Court 09
Karla Grobbelaar
Catharina SWANEPOEL [Q]
6-4, 6-2
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
I6 STK - Court 10
Anique ENGELBRECHT
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
3-6, 3-6
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
I7 STK - Court 11
Jessica PORTWIG [6]
Tayla KRUGER [Q]
6-0, 6-3
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
I8 STK - Court 12
Chandre BOSHOFF
Karli ROUX
6-4, 6-1
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
I9 STK - Court 09
Kiara MACKAY
Amy HENNING
1-6, 1-6
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
I10 STK - Court 10
SHARLE HANEKOM
Ane DE WAAL
7-5, 3-6, 7-10
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
I11 STK - Court 11
Karla Grobbelaar
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
1-6, 0-6
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
I12 STK - Court 12
Jessica PORTWIG [6]
Chandre BOSHOFF
6-2, 6-1
1576319400
2019-12-14 10:30am
I13 STK - Court 11
Amy HENNING
Ane DE WAAL
2-6, 1-6
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
I14 RTC - Court 7
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
Jessica PORTWIG [6]
6-7(5), 2-6
1576414800
2019-12-15 1:00pm
I15 RTC - Court 8
Ane DE WAAL
Jessica PORTWIG [6]
2-6, 5-7
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
J1 RTC - Court 1
Amy HENNING
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
2-6, 2-6
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
K1 RTC - Court 8
Kiara MACKAY
SHARLE HANEKOM
3-6, 1-6
1576401300
2019-12-15 9:15am
K2 RTC - Court 1
Karla Grobbelaar
Chandre BOSHOFF
3-6, 0-6
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
K3 RTC - Court 2
SHARLE HANEKOM
Chandre BOSHOFF
6-1, 7-6
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
L1 RTC - Court 3
Kiara MACKAY
Karla Grobbelaar
6-4, 6-3
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
M1 STK - Court 01
Georgia Kennealy [Q]
Carla VISSER [Q]
6-3, 6-1
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
M2 STK - Court 02
Nina PATIENCE
Lisa Yssel [Q]
7-6, 3-6, 10-8
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
M3 STK - Court 03
Catharina SWANEPOEL [Q]
Anique ENGELBRECHT
6-4, 4-6, 15-13
N/A M4 -
Tayla KRUGER [Q]
Karli ROUX
(Did not play)
Walkover
1576401300
2019-12-15 9:15am
M5 RTC - Court 2
Georgia Kennealy [Q]
Nina PATIENCE
6-0, 6-3
1576401300
2019-12-15 9:15am
M6 RTC - Court 3
Catharina SWANEPOEL [Q]
Tayla KRUGER [Q]
3-6, 6-1, 10-8
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
M7 RTC - Court 4
Georgia Kennealy [Q]
Catharina SWANEPOEL [Q]
6-3, 6-1
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
N1 RTC - Court 5
Nina PATIENCE
Tayla KRUGER [Q]
4-6, 5-7
1576401300
2019-12-15 9:15am
O1 RTC - Court 4
Carla VISSER [Q]
Lisa Yssel [Q]
6-2, 6-4
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
O3 RTC - Court 6
Carla VISSER [Q]
Anique ENGELBRECHT
6-0, 6-2