Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Francois VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club ANRO NEL No -
- Sebastiano SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club Leonardo SOLA No -
- Jean Badenhorst Tuks Tennis Club Jandré VILJOEN No -
- Jake DOWNIE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Ruben JOUBERT No -
[3] Wian ROOTHMAN Marks Park Sports Club Lwazi NGWENYA No -
- Calum JESTIN Durban Country Club Tennis Yarona MORULE No -
- John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool André VILJOEN No -
- Goran KRIVOKAPIC Pinelands Tennis Club Mark BACKEBERG No -
- FransWillem VAN DER MERWE ZA Paarl Boys' High School Drikus DE JAGER No -
- Daniel WATSON ZA Mount Edgecombe Country Club Oliver NAUDE No -
- Adam LOGIE Ridley Park Tennis Club Nicholas Hamilton No -
[4] Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium Ernst GOUWS No -
- Conrad Beneke Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy Charl VOS No -
- Senthen REDDY Ridley Park Tennis Club WILLIAM HERMELIN No -
- Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High Batsomi MAROBELA No -
[2] Rohan Loubser ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Daniel CROWIE No -
[1] ANRO NEL ZA Montagu Tennis Club Francois VAN WYK No -
[2] Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Rohan Loubser No -
[3] Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club Wian ROOTHMAN No -
[4] Ernst GOUWS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Stephen CLAASSEN No -
- Mark BACKEBERG ZA Constantia Tennis Club Goran KRIVOKAPIC No -
- André VILJOEN ZA Worcester Tennis Club John COETZEE No -
- Yarona MORULE ZA Sandton Sports Club Calum JESTIN No -
- Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School Jean Badenhorst No -
- Nicholas Hamilton Mitchell Park Tennis Club Adam LOGIE No -
- Ruben JOUBERT ZA Hoër Landbouskool Boland Jake DOWNIE No -
- Drikus DE JAGER ZA Great Tennis FransWillem VAN DER MERWE No -
- Leonardo SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club Sebastiano SOLA No -
- Charl VOS ZA Great Tennis Conrad Beneke No -
- WILLIAM HERMELIN Westridge Tennis Stadium Senthen REDDY No -
- Batsomi MAROBELA BW Gerrie Dippenar Tennis Academy Rethabile Rakgole No -
- Oliver NAUDE ZA Westville Tennis Club Daniel WATSON No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A1 RTC - Court 1
Francois VAN WYK [1]
ANRO NEL [1]
Sebastiano SOLA
Leonardo SOLA
6-4, 6-3
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A2 RTC - Court 2
Jean Badenhorst
Jandré VILJOEN
Jake DOWNIE
Ruben JOUBERT
2-6, 4-6
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A3 RTC - Court 3
Wian ROOTHMAN [3]
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Calum JESTIN
Yarona MORULE
5-7, 2-6
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A4 RTC - Court 4
John COETZEE
André VILJOEN
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
Mark BACKEBERG
6-1, 6-3
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A5 RTC - Court 5
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Drikus DE JAGER
Daniel WATSON
Oliver NAUDE
6-1, 2-6, 10-7
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A6 RTC - Court 6
Adam LOGIE
Nicholas Hamilton
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
Ernst GOUWS [4]
0-6, 0-6
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A7 RTC - Court 7
Conrad Beneke
Charl VOS
Senthen REDDY
WILLIAM HERMELIN
2-6, 6-3, 5-10
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A8 RTC - Court 8
Rethabile Rakgole
Batsomi MAROBELA
Rohan Loubser [2]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
3-6, 2-6
1576252800
2019-12-13 4:00pm
A9 RTC - Court 1
Francois VAN WYK [1]
ANRO NEL [1]
Jake DOWNIE
Ruben JOUBERT
6-4, 6-0
1576252800
2019-12-13 4:00pm
A10 RTC - Court 2
Calum JESTIN
Yarona MORULE
John COETZEE
André VILJOEN
6-7(5), 6-2, 8-10
1576252800
2019-12-13 4:00pm
A11 RTC - Court 3
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Drikus DE JAGER
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
Ernst GOUWS [4]
6-0, 6-2
1576252800
2019-12-13 4:00pm
A12 RTC - Court 4
Senthen REDDY
WILLIAM HERMELIN
Rohan Loubser [2]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
2-6, 2-6
1576332000
2019-12-14 2:00pm
A13 RTC - Court 6
Francois VAN WYK [1]
ANRO NEL [1]
John COETZEE
André VILJOEN
7-6, 6-2
N/A A14 RTC - Court 7
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Drikus DE JAGER
(Did not play)
Rohan Loubser [2]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Walkover
1576421700
2019-12-15 2:55pm
A15 STK - Court 02
Francois VAN WYK [1]
ANRO NEL [1]
Rohan Loubser [2]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
7-6, 5-7, 10-7