Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Carle BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School Amy BLOCH No -
- Grace PETTY Rhenish Girls High Wilmien VOS No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview Simone STEYN No -
[3] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Erin MCKENZIE No -
- Isabella MACQUET Hillcrest Tennis Club Juliana BARRISH No -
- Carla DANNHAUSER Mosselbaai Tennis Club Megan GIBBS No -
- Lienke Van Blommestein Paarl Girls High LaRi BAUERMEISTER No -
- Makhosazana Stewart ZA Wanderers Tennis Club Kayla STEYN No -
- Maria VAN NIEKERK ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Lizzy Knoesen No -
- Abigail WATSON ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy Lize SULLWALD No -
[4] Hailey TROUP Rhenish High Jade BENTING No -
- LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Anzel VAN ZYL No -
- Amahle Fihlela ZA Esikhawini Tennis Club Erin Hack No -
[2] Claire JARAMBA ZA Bedfordview Country Club Mikayla PLITT No -
[1] Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club Carle BOTHA No -
[2] Mikayla PLITT Bedfordview Country Club Claire JARAMBA No -
[3] Erin MCKENZIE Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Tayla WILMOT No -
[4] Jade BENTING ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Hailey TROUP No -
- Megan GIBBS ZA Country Club Tennis Club Carla DANNHAUSER No -
- Juliana BARRISH ZA Meadowridge Tennis Club Isabella MACQUET No -
- LaRi BAUERMEISTER Paarl Girls High Lienke Van Blommestein No -
- Erin Hack ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Amahle Fihlela No -
- Kayla STEYN ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Makhosazana Stewart No -
- Simone STEYN ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Jordan Armstrong No -
- Anzel VAN ZYL ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN No -
- Lize SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club Abigail WATSON No -
- Wilmien VOS ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School Grace PETTY No -
- Lizzy Knoesen ZA Recreation Tennis Club Maria VAN NIEKERK No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A2 SWCC - Court 1
Grace PETTY
Wilmien VOS
Jordan Armstrong
Simone STEYN
6-2, 6-2
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A3 SWCC - Court 2
Tayla WILMOT [3]
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
Isabella MACQUET
Juliana BARRISH
6-1, 6-2
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A4 SWCC - Court 3
Carla DANNHAUSER
Megan GIBBS
Lienke Van Blommestein
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
6-2, 6-2
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A5 SWCC - Court 4
Makhosazana Stewart
Kayla STEYN
Maria VAN NIEKERK
Lizzy Knoesen
6-7, 6-4, 5-10
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A6 SWCC - Court 5
Abigail WATSON
Lize SULLWALD
Hailey TROUP [4]
Jade BENTING [4]
3-6, 1-6
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A7 SWCC - Court 6
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Anzel VAN ZYL
Amahle Fihlela
Erin Hack
6-4, 6-1
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A9 SWCC - Court 1
Carle BOTHA [1]
Amy BLOCH [1]
Grace PETTY
Wilmien VOS
6-1, 6-2
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A10 SWCC - Court 2
Tayla WILMOT [3]
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
Carla DANNHAUSER
Megan GIBBS
6-4, 6-2
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A11 SWCC - Court 3
Maria VAN NIEKERK
Lizzy Knoesen
Hailey TROUP [4]
Jade BENTING [4]
0-6, 2-6
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A12 SWCC - Court 4
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Anzel VAN ZYL
Claire JARAMBA [2]
Mikayla PLITT [2]
6-1, 6-7, 6-10
1576423800
2019-12-15 3:30pm
A13 STK - Court 06
Carle BOTHA [1]
Amy BLOCH [1]
Tayla WILMOT [3]
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
6-1, 6-0
1576423800
2019-12-15 3:30pm
A14 STK - Court 07
Hailey TROUP [4]
Jade BENTING [4]
Claire JARAMBA [2]
Mikayla PLITT [2]
6-3, 6-2
1576429200
2019-12-15 5:00pm
A15 STK -
Carle BOTHA [1]
Amy BLOCH [1]
Hailey TROUP [4]
Jade BENTING [4]
3-6, 6-1, 10-12