Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Jordan GEORGIEV No -
- Dawid Scholtz ZA Laerskool Fd Conradie Marno van der Merwe No -
- Fourie Vermeulen ZA Grey College Primary Van Zyl Delport No -
- Tiaan Nelson ZA Rustenburg High Heinrich WASSERFALL No -
[3] Luke BOSMAN Paul Roos Gimnasium Leo MATTHYSEN No -
- Milan Strydom Paul Roos Gimnasium Christiaan Cronje No -
- Hanru KRAUSE Grey College Primary Mpho Leshoele No -
- Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Junior CHIGARIRO No -
- Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College Primary Willem DE WAAL No -
- Louis Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville Tiaan Bierman No -
- Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club Anathi Nofotyo No -
[4] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Johan COETZEE No -
- Alexander Hristov ZA German Country Club Takura MHWANDAGARA No -
- Sagen Hugo ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club TRISTAN DAMSEAUX No -
- Stephan du Plooy ZA Grey College High Lian Du Toit No -
[2] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad Gareth Igesund No -
[1] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College Boitshepo Maake No -
[2] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Pieter Kotzé No -
[3] Leo MATTHYSEN ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Luke BOSMAN No -
[4] Johan COETZEE ZA Wembley Tennis Club Guy VORWERK No -
- Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Ben SCHOLTZ No -
- Marno van der Merwe ZA Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld Dawid Scholtz No -
- TRISTAN DAMSEAUX Somerset West Tennis Club Sagen Hugo No -
- Christiaan Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium Milan Strydom No -
- Lian Du Toit ZA Grey College Primary Stephan du Plooy No -
- Tiaan Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville Louis Bierman No -
- Van Zyl Delport ZA Grey College Primary Fourie Vermeulen No -
- Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club Daniel KNOTT No -
- Mpho Leshoele LS Grey College secondary Hanru KRAUSE No -
- Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Tiaan Nelson No -
- Takura MHWANDAGARA ZW Bedfordview Country Club Alexander Hristov No -
- Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club Leon Du Toit No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A1 HMB - Court 1
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Dawid Scholtz
Marno van der Merwe
6-2, 6-2
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A2 HMB - Court 2
Fourie Vermeulen
Van Zyl Delport
Tiaan Nelson
Heinrich WASSERFALL
0-6, 0-6
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A3 HMB - Court 3
Luke BOSMAN [3]
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
Milan Strydom
Christiaan Cronje
6-1, 6-2
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A4 HMB - Court 4
Hanru KRAUSE
Mpho Leshoele
Leon Du Toit
Junior CHIGARIRO
2-6, 2-6
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A5 HMB - Court 5
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
Louis Bierman
Tiaan Bierman
6-1, 6-1
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A6 HMB - Court 6
Daniel KNOTT
Anathi Nofotyo
Guy VORWERK [4]
Johan COETZEE [4]
2-6, 4-6
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A7 HMB - Court 7
Alexander Hristov
Takura MHWANDAGARA
Sagen Hugo
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
7-5, 6-0
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A8 HMB - Court 8
Stephan du Plooy
Lian Du Toit
Pieter Kotzé [2]
Gareth Igesund [2]
3-6, 6-3, 4-10
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A9 HMB - Court 2
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Tiaan Nelson
Heinrich WASSERFALL
4-6, 6-0, 10-6
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A10 HMB - Court 3
Luke BOSMAN [3]
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
Leon Du Toit
Junior CHIGARIRO
6-4, 6-3
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A11 HMB - Court 4
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
Guy VORWERK [4]
Johan COETZEE [4]
6-1, 1-6, 12-10
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A12 HMB - Court 5
Alexander Hristov
Takura MHWANDAGARA
Pieter Kotzé [2]
Gareth Igesund [2]
3-6, 6-3, 11-9
1576332000
2019-12-14 2:00pm
A13 HMB - Court 1
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Luke BOSMAN [3]
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
6-1, 7-5
1576332000
2019-12-14 2:00pm
A14 HMB - Court 2
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
Alexander Hristov
Takura MHWANDAGARA
7-6(5), 6-2
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
A15 STK - Court 11
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
6-1, 6-1