Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland Rebecca Widan No -
- Nina Cilliers ZA Hermanus Tennis Academy Janke Olivier No -
- Mialize WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club Charne Mulder No -
[4] Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer Amelie VAN ZYL No -
- Alexandra Uys ZA Wykeham Collegiate High Amike BOTHA No -
- Celina Joseph ZA Laerskool Swartland Abigayel Vosloo No -
- Sasha Natalie Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club Sophia Fuller No -
- Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Mia SCHIMPER No -
- Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Prospect Tennis Club Danielle CHAPMAN No -
- Corne VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club Almé VAN SCHALKWYK No -
[3] Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Mia Kotze No -
- Mia Hosking ZA Rhenish Laerskool Nicola JANSE VAN RENSBURG No -
- Jade ATKINS ZA HMS La Rochelle Abigael Strauss No -
[2] Carli KRUGER Laerskool Eikestad Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
[1] Rebecca Widan ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Jani STEYN No -
[2] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Carli KRUGER No -
[3] Mia Kotze Curro Durbanville Ashtyn CASON No -
[4] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Donna Le roux No -
- Nicola JANSE VAN RENSBURG ZA Elarduspark Primary Mia Hosking No -
- Amike BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School Alexandra Uys No -
- Charne Mulder Rustenburg High Mialize WESSELS No -
- Sophia Fuller ZA Rondebosch Tennis Centre Sasha Natalie Chimedza No -
- Abigael Strauss ZA Durbanville High Jade ATKINS No -
- Janke Olivier Hexvalley High School Nina Cilliers No -
- Abigayel Vosloo Drostdy Park Tennis Club Celina Joseph No -
- Mia SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Nina SCHIMPER No -
- Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club Corne VAN SCHALKWYK No -
- Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club Yenzokuhle Dladla No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A2 Rhe - Court 1
Nina Cilliers
Janke Olivier
Mialize WESSELS
Charne Mulder
6-2, 3-6, 10-7
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A3 Rhe - Court 2
Donna Le roux [4]
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
Alexandra Uys
Amike BOTHA
6-0, 7-5
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A4 Rhe - Court 3
Celina Joseph
Abigayel Vosloo
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
Sophia Fuller
0-6, 4-6
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A5 Rhe - Court 4
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Danielle CHAPMAN
6-0, 6-2
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A6 Rhe - Court 5
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Ashtyn CASON [3]
Mia Kotze [3]
6-7(6), 1-6
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A7 Rhe - Court 6
Mia Hosking
Nicola JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jade ATKINS
Abigael Strauss
4-6, 1-6
N/A A9 Rhe - Court 2
Jani STEYN [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
Nina Cilliers
Janke Olivier
(Did not play)
Walkover
1576246500
2019-12-13 2:15pm
A10 Rhe - Court 3
Donna Le roux [4]
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
Sophia Fuller
6-4, 6-4
1576246500
2019-12-13 2:15pm
A11 Rhe - Court 4
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
Ashtyn CASON [3]
Mia Kotze [3]
0-6, 6-1, 10-8
1576246500
2019-12-13 2:15pm
A12 Rhe - Court 5
Jade ATKINS
Abigael Strauss
Carli KRUGER [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
0-6, 1-6
1576328400
2019-12-14 1:00pm
A13 Rhe - Court 1
Jani STEYN [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
Donna Le roux [4]
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
6-4, 2-6, 10-4
1576328400
2019-12-14 1:00pm
A14 Rhe - Court 2
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
Carli KRUGER [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
2-6, 1-6
1576421100
2019-12-15 2:45pm
A15 STK - Court 03
Jani STEYN [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
Carli KRUGER [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
3-6, 2-6