Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA0833 TSA081899 GN Khomas [1] Morgan JORDAAN [Q] Hayley KIDD 6-0, 6-0 3 4 TSA091147 TSA081325 BOL WP Alicia TAYLOR Peta KRUGER 6-3, 6-1 5 6 TSA091146 TSA091655 BOL Khomas Ashley TAYLOR [Q] Lila KIDD 6-2, 6-1 7 8 TSA091003 TSA081204 FS WP CARA LE GRANGE [7] Milla KOTZE 7-5, 6-2 9 10 TSA081038 TSA091070 WP GC [3] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT Genevieve DU TOIT 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA101002 TSA091324 GC BOL Jordan EDWARDS Roxy BREDENKAMP 6-0, 6-0 13 14 TSA081582 TSA081493 WP BOL [Q] INDIA RAUTENBACH [Q] Surita LAMPRECHT 6-2, 6-4 15 16 TSA081509 TSA091020 WP NWP Olivia OBERHOFER [5] Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA081263 TSA091097 EP WP [8] Ameli THERON Logan MATTHYSEN 6-1, 6-1 19 20 TSA081196 TSA081488 BOL WP Anesce DU TOIT Jana VAN TONDER 6-2, 6-0 21 22 TSA091047 TSA091080 GC BOL Botshelo DISEKO Christie KOTZé 6-4, 6-0 23 24 TSA081333 TSA081123 WP WP [Q] Meri SANDENBERGH [4] Angelica VAN VUUREN 6-2, 6-0 25 26 TSA081098 TSA081478 NC BOL [6] Nestine VAN ROOYEN [Q] Annabel VOLLGRAAFF 6-0, 6-1 27 28 TSA081176 TSA081919 WP WP Dominique KNOTT [Q] Phia VOS 6-4, 6-7, 6-3 29 30 TSA101138 TSA081546 BOL WP Milan SWANEPOEL Mia RAMIN STEENKAMP 6-4, 6-1 31 32 TSA081035 TSA081235 NC GC [Q] Janèl STEENKAMP [2] Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-1, 6-4 [1] Morgan JORDAAN Alicia TAYLOR 6-2, 6-1 Ashley TAYLOR [7] Milla KOTZE 6-1, 7-5 [3] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT Roxy BREDENKAMP 6-2, 6-2 [Q] INDIA RAUTENBACH [5] Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-1 Logan MATTHYSEN Jana VAN TONDER 6-2, 6-1 Botshelo DISEKO [4] Angelica VAN VUUREN 6-0, 6-0 [6] Nestine VAN ROOYEN [Q] Phia VOS 6-0, 6-1 Milan SWANEPOEL [2] Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-0, 6-1 [1] Morgan JORDAAN [7] Milla KOTZE 6-3, 6-4 [3] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT [5] Jahnie VAN ZYL 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 Jana VAN TONDER [4] Angelica VAN VUUREN 6-1, 6-1 [6] Nestine VAN ROOYEN [2] Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-4, 6-0 [1] Morgan JORDAAN [3] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 7-5, 4-6, 7-6 [4] Angelica VAN VUUREN [2] Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-2, 6-4 [3] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT [2] Madison Ann EDWARDS Walkover [3] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT
[7] Milla KOTZE [6] Nestine VAN ROOYEN 6-1, 6-2 7/8 Playoff [6] Nestine VAN ROOYEN
Alicia TAYLOR Botshelo DISEKO 7-6, 4-6, 13-11 11/12 Playoff Botshelo DISEKO
Ashley TAYLOR [Q] Phia VOS 6-4, 6-1 15/16 Playoff [-1] Phia VOS
Jordan EDWARDS [Q] Meri SANDENBERGH 3-6, 7-5, 10-2 19/20 Playoff [-1] Meri SANDENBERGH
[Q] Surita LAMPRECHT [Q] Annabel VOLLGRAAFF Walkover 23/24 Playoff [-1] Annabel VOLLGRAAFF
N1 Genevieve DU TOIT BYE 27/28 Playoff Genevieve DU TOIT
[Q] Lila KIDD Dominique KNOTT 7-6, 7-5 31/32 Playoff Dominique KNOTT
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A1 2 Hayley Kidd
A3 2 Lila Kidd
A7 1 INDIA RAUTENBACH ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club
A7 2 Surita Lamprecht Hermanus Tennis Academy
A12 1 Meri Sandenbergh Recreation Tennis Club
A13 2 Annabel Vollgraaff Laerskool Noord-Eind
A14 2 Phia Vos ZA Kenridge Primary School
A16 1 Janèl Steenkamp Laerskool Calvania
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
[2] Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club No -
[3] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[4] Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
[5] Jahnie VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
[6] Nestine van Rooyen ZA Eureka Primary No -
[7] Milla Kotze ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
[8] Ameli Theron Cradock Primary School No -
[Q] Lila Kidd No -
[Q] Hayley Kidd No -
[Q] INDIA RAUTENBACH ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
[Q] Janèl Steenkamp Laerskool Calvania No -
- Roxy Bredenkamp ZA Laerskool Hermanus No -
- Milan Swanepoel ZA Laerskool Vredendal No -
- Logan Matthysen ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
- Christie Kotzé ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Dominique Knott Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Olivia Oberhofer Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
[Q] Annabel Vollgraaff Laerskool Noord-Eind No -
[Q] Surita Lamprecht Hermanus Tennis Academy No -
- CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool No -
- Botshelo Diseko ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Genevieve Du Toit Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Jordan edwards German Country Club No -
- Alicia Taylor Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Jana van Tonder ZA Laerskool Eversdal No -
[Q] Meri Sandenbergh Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Ashley Taylor Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Anesce du Toit ZA Step Ahead Tennis Academy No -
- Peta Kruger Laerskool Eversdal No -
- Mia Ramin Steenkamp University of Cape Town Tennis Club No -
[Q] Phia Vos ZA Kenridge Primary School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576137600
2019-12-12 8:00am
A1 HS - court 1
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Hayley Kidd [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1576137600
2019-12-12 8:00am
A2 HS - court2
Alicia Taylor
Peta Kruger
6-3, 6-1
1576137600
2019-12-12 8:00am
A3 HS - court 3
Ashley Taylor
Lila Kidd [Q]
6-2, 6-1
1576137600
2019-12-12 8:00am
A4 HS - court 4
CARA LE GRANGE
Milla Kotze [7]
5-7, 2-6
1576137600
2019-12-12 8:00am
A5 HS - court 5
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
Genevieve Du Toit
6-0, 6-0
1576137600
2019-12-12 8:00am
A6 HS - court 6
Jordan edwards
Roxy Bredenkamp
0-6, 0-6
1576142100
2019-12-12 9:15am
A7 HS - court 1
INDIA RAUTENBACH [Q]
Surita Lamprecht [Q]
6-2, 6-4
1576142100
2019-12-12 9:15am
A8 HS - court2
Olivia Oberhofer
Jahnie VAN ZYL [5]
0-6, 0-6
1576142100
2019-12-12 9:15am
A9 HS - court 3
Ameli Theron [8]
Logan Matthysen
1-6, 1-6
1576142100
2019-12-12 9:15am
A10 HS - court 4
Anesce du Toit
Jana van Tonder
2-6, 0-6
1576142100
2019-12-12 9:15am
A11 HS - court 5
Botshelo Diseko
Christie Kotzé
6-4, 6-0
1576142100
2019-12-12 9:15am
A12 HS - court 6
Meri Sandenbergh [Q]
Angelica van Vuuren [4]
2-6, 0-6
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A13 HS - court 1
Nestine van Rooyen [6]
Annabel Vollgraaff [Q]
6-0, 6-1
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A14 HS - court2
Dominique Knott
Phia Vos [Q]
4-6, 7-6, 3-6
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A15 HS - court 3
Milan Swanepoel
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
6-4, 6-1
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A16 HS - court 4
Janèl Steenkamp [Q]
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
1-6, 4-6
1576224000
2019-12-13 8:00am
A17 HS - court 1
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Alicia Taylor
6-2, 6-1
1576224000
2019-12-13 8:00am
A18 HS - court2
Ashley Taylor
Milla Kotze [7]
1-6, 5-7
1576224000
2019-12-13 8:00am
A19 HS - court 3
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
Roxy Bredenkamp
6-2, 6-2
1576224000
2019-12-13 8:00am
A20 HS - court 4
INDIA RAUTENBACH [Q]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [5]
2-6, 1-6
1576224000
2019-12-13 8:00am
A21 HS - court 5
Logan Matthysen
Jana van Tonder
2-6, 1-6
1576224000
2019-12-13 8:00am
A22 HS - court 6
Botshelo Diseko
Angelica van Vuuren [4]
0-6, 0-6
1576228500
2019-12-13 9:15am
A23 HS - court 1
Nestine van Rooyen [6]
Phia Vos [Q]
6-0, 6-1
1576228500
2019-12-13 9:15am
A24 HS - court2
Milan Swanepoel
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
0-6, 1-6
1576310400
2019-12-14 8:00am
A25 HS - court 1
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Milla Kotze [7]
6-3, 6-4
1576310400
2019-12-14 8:00am
A26 HS - court2
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [5]
3-6, 6-4, 6-1
1576310400
2019-12-14 8:00am
A27 HS - court 3
Jana van Tonder
Angelica van Vuuren [4]
1-6, 1-6
1576310400
2019-12-14 8:00am
A28 HS - court 4
Nestine van Rooyen [6]
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
4-6, 0-6
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
A29 STK - Court 08
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
5-7, 6-4, 6-7
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
A30 STK - Court 09
Angelica van Vuuren [4]
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
2-6, 4-6
N/A A31 STK - Court 05
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1576483200
2019-12-16 8:00am
B1 STK - Court 10
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Angelica van Vuuren [4]
7-6, 6-1
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
C1 HS - court 1
Milla Kotze [7]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [5]
0-6, 2-6
1576319400
2019-12-14 10:30am
C2 HS - court 6
Jana van Tonder
Nestine van Rooyen [6]
6-1, 6-0
1576408500
2019-12-15 11:15am
C3 HS - court 1
Jahnie VAN ZYL [5]
Jana van Tonder
6-1, 6-2
1576408500
2019-12-15 11:15am
D1 HS - court2
Milla Kotze [7]
Nestine van Rooyen [6]
1-6, 2-6
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
E1 HS - court 1
Alicia Taylor
Ashley Taylor
6-0, 6-0
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
E2 HS - court2
Roxy Bredenkamp
INDIA RAUTENBACH [Q]
6-3, 6-0
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
E3 HS - court 3
Logan Matthysen
Botshelo Diseko
5-7, 2-6
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
E4 HS - court 4
Phia Vos [Q]
Milan Swanepoel
2-6, 0-6
1576310400
2019-12-14 8:00am
E5 HS - court 5
Alicia Taylor
Roxy Bredenkamp
5-7, 4-6
1576310400
2019-12-14 8:00am
E6 HS - court 6
Botshelo Diseko
Milan Swanepoel
0-6, 0-6
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
E7 HS - court2
Roxy Bredenkamp
Milan Swanepoel
6-4, 6-4
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
F1 HS - court 3
Alicia Taylor
Botshelo Diseko
6-7, 6-4, 11-13
1576314900
2019-12-14 9:15am
G1 HS - court 1
Ashley Taylor
INDIA RAUTENBACH [Q]
4-6, 5-7
1576314900
2019-12-14 9:15am
G2 HS - court2
Logan Matthysen
Phia Vos [Q]
6-3, 6-0
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
G3 HS - court 4
INDIA RAUTENBACH [Q]
Logan Matthysen
6-3, 6-0
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
H1 HS - court 5
Ashley Taylor
Phia Vos [Q]
4-6, 1-6
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
I1 HS - court 5
Hayley Kidd [Q]
Peta Kruger
1-6, 1-6
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
I2 HS - court 6
Lila Kidd [Q]
CARA LE GRANGE
1-6, 1-6
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
I3 HS - court 1
Genevieve Du Toit
Jordan edwards
0-6, 0-6
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
I4 HS - court2
Surita Lamprecht [Q]
Olivia Oberhofer
7-5, 6-1
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
I5 HS - court 3
Ameli Theron [8]
Anesce du Toit
1-6, 2-6
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
I6 HS - court 4
Christie Kotzé
Meri Sandenbergh [Q]
6-2, 4-6, 4-10
1576155600
2019-12-12 1:00pm
I7 HS - court 1
Annabel Vollgraaff [Q]
Dominique Knott
6-1, 6-0
1576155600
2019-12-12 1:00pm
I8 HS - court2
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
Janèl Steenkamp [Q]
7-5, 6-0
1576228500
2019-12-13 9:15am
I9 HS - court 3
Peta Kruger
CARA LE GRANGE
7-6, 4-6, 12-10
1576228500
2019-12-13 9:15am
I10 HS - court 4
Jordan edwards
Surita Lamprecht [Q]
6-3, 6-2
1576228500
2019-12-13 9:15am
I11 HS - court 5
Anesce du Toit
Meri Sandenbergh [Q]
1-6, 2-6
1576228500
2019-12-13 9:15am
I12 HS - court 6
Annabel Vollgraaff [Q]
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
0-6, 1-6
1576314900
2019-12-14 9:15am
I13 HS - court 3
Peta Kruger
Jordan edwards
6-3, 6-4
1576314900
2019-12-14 9:15am
I14 HS - court 4
Meri Sandenbergh [Q]
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
4-6, 1-6
1576396800
2019-12-15 8:00am
I15 HS - court 6
Peta Kruger
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
5-7, 2-6
1576401300
2019-12-15 9:15am
J1 HS - court 1
Jordan edwards
Meri Sandenbergh [Q]
6-3, 5-7, 2-10
1576314900
2019-12-14 9:15am
K1 HS - court 5
CARA LE GRANGE
Surita Lamprecht [Q]
6-1, 6-2
1576314900
2019-12-14 9:15am
K2 HS - court 6
Anesce du Toit
Annabel Vollgraaff [Q]
6-2, 6-0
N/A K3 HS - court2
CARA LE GRANGE
Anesce du Toit
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A L1 HS - court 3
Surita Lamprecht [Q]
(Did not play)
Annabel Vollgraaff [Q]
Walkover
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
M1 HS - court 1
Hayley Kidd [Q]
Lila Kidd [Q]
6-2, 6-2
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
M2 HS - court2
Genevieve Du Toit
Olivia Oberhofer
6-3, 6-4
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
M3 HS - court 3
Ameli Theron [8]
Christie Kotzé
5-7, 2-6
1576233000
2019-12-13 10:30am
M4 HS - court 4
Dominique Knott
Janèl Steenkamp [Q]
0-6, 0-6
1576319400
2019-12-14 10:30am
M5 HS - court 1
Hayley Kidd [Q]
Genevieve Du Toit
6-4, 6-4
N/A M6 -
Christie Kotzé
(Did not play)
Janèl Steenkamp [Q]
Walkover
N/A M7 HS - court 4
Hayley Kidd [Q]
Janèl Steenkamp [Q]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1576319400
2019-12-14 10:30am
O1 HS - court 3
Lila Kidd [Q]
Olivia Oberhofer
6-7(2), 4-6
1576319400
2019-12-14 10:30am
O2 HS - court 4
Ameli Theron [8]
Dominique Knott
6-2, 6-0
1576401300
2019-12-15 9:15am
O3 HS - court 5
Olivia Oberhofer
Ameli Theron [8]
2-6, 0-6
1576401300
2019-12-15 9:15am
P1 HS - court 6
Lila Kidd [Q]
Dominique Knott
6-7, 5-7