Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary Jahnie VAN ZYL No -
[1] Jahnie VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary Morgan JORDAAN No -
[2] Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club Lisa-Marie Du Toit No -
[2] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Madison Ann EDWARDS No -
[3] Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy Milla Kotze No -
[3] Milla Kotze ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Angelica van Vuuren No -
[4] CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool Nestine van Rooyen No -
[4] Nestine van Rooyen ZA Eureka Primary CARA LE GRANGE No -
- Tjivingurura Vita Johan Theron Tennis School Carla JAUSS No -
- Ayanda Basson Johan Theron Tennis School Marang Sehularo No -
- Kira Totaram-Jacobs ZA Camps Bay Beach Surita Lamprecht No -
- Carla JAUSS NA Johan Theron Tennis School Tjivingurura Vita No -
- Karla Terblanche NA Johan Theron Tennis School Hayley Kidd No -
- Hayley Kidd Deutsche Turn und Sportverein Karla Terblanche No -
- INDIA RAUTENBACH ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Logan Matthysen No -
- Roxy Bredenkamp ZA Laerskool Hermanus Milan Swanepoel No -
- Milan Swanepoel ZA Laerskool Vredendal Roxy Bredenkamp No -
- Logan Matthysen ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club INDIA RAUTENBACH No -
- Olivia Oberhofer Welgemoed Tennis Club Phia Vos No -
- Mari-Anna van Rooyen Laerskool Eikestad Karla Kieviet No -
- Karla Kieviet Laerskool Eikestad Mari-Anna van Rooyen No -
- Surita Lamprecht Hermanus Tennis Academy Kira Totaram-Jacobs No -
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College No partner Yes Liza Du Toit
- Marang Sehularo North West Ayanda Basson No -
- Phia Vos ZA Kenridge Primary School Olivia Oberhofer No -
- Meri Sandenbergh Recreation Tennis Club Alicia Taylor No -
- Alicia Taylor Recreation Tennis Club Meri Sandenbergh No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Liza Du Toit Laerskool Fd Conradie Madison Ann EDWARDS No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
A2 HS - court 1
Ayanda Basson
Marang Sehularo
Surita Lamprecht
Kira Totaram-Jacobs
1-6, 0-6
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
A3 HS - court2
Milla Kotze [3]
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
Carla JAUSS
Tjivingurura Vita
6-1, 6-0
N/A A4 HS - court 3
Alternate Alternate
Madison Ann EDWARDS
(Did not play)
Meri Sandenbergh
Alicia Taylor
(Did not play)
Walkover
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
A5 HS - court 4
Karla Terblanche
Hayley Kidd
Olivia Oberhofer
Phia Vos
6-4, 3-6, 10-8
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
A6 HS - court 5
Roxy Bredenkamp
Milan Swanepoel
Nestine van Rooyen [4]
CARA LE GRANGE [4]
4-6, 1-6
1576160100
2019-12-12 2:15pm
A7 HS - court 6
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
Karla Kieviet
Logan Matthysen
INDIA RAUTENBACH
1-6, 0-6
1576246500
2019-12-13 2:15pm
A9 HS - court2
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Surita Lamprecht
Kira Totaram-Jacobs
6-0, 6-0
1576246500
2019-12-13 2:15pm
A10 HS - court 4
Milla Kotze [3]
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
Meri Sandenbergh
Alicia Taylor
6-0, 6-2
1576246500
2019-12-13 2:15pm
A11 HS - court 5
Karla Terblanche
Hayley Kidd
Nestine van Rooyen [4]
CARA LE GRANGE [4]
1-6, 0-6
1576246500
2019-12-13 2:15pm
A12 HS - court 6
Logan Matthysen
INDIA RAUTENBACH
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
1-6, 1-6
1576328400
2019-12-14 1:00pm
A13 HS - court 1
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Milla Kotze [3]
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
6-4, 7-5
1576328400
2019-12-14 1:00pm
A14 HS - court2
Nestine van Rooyen [4]
CARA LE GRANGE [4]
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
1-6, 0-6
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
A15 STK - Court 12
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
4-6, 6-7