Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Jahnie VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary Rhys Vorwerk No -
[1] Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Jahnie VAN ZYL No -
[2] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Milla Kotze No -
[2] Milla Kotze ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Stefan Stieger No -
[3] Marcel Joubert ZA Durbanville Tennis Club Jana van Tonder No -
[3] Jana van Tonder ZA Laerskool Eversdal Marcel Joubert No -
[4] Logan Matthysen ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Kei Badenhorst No -
[4] Kei Badenhorst ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Logan Matthysen No -
- Brian EDWARDS Johan Theron Tennis School Karla Terblanche No -
- Nicolas Lourens De Hoop Primary School Meri Sandenbergh No -
- Karla Terblanche NA Johan Theron Tennis School Brian EDWARDS No -
- Ethan Pieber ZA Curro Sitari Independent School Alicia Taylor No -
- Ruben Yssel Johan Theron Tennis School Ayanda Basson No -
- Ayanda Basson Ruben Yssel No -
- Franco Rust ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Milan Swanepoel No -
- Mia Ramin Steenkamp University of Cape Town Tennis Club Ronan Gorton No -
- Roxy Bredenkamp ZA Laerskool Hermanus Jean Joubert No -
- Jean Joubert Laerskool Hermanus Roxy Bredenkamp No -
- Milan Swanepoel ZA Laerskool Vredendal Franco Rust No -
- Ronan Gorton Meadowridge Tennis Club Mia Ramin Steenkamp No -
- ROALD Coetzee ZA Noord-Eind Laerskool Annabel Vollgraaff No -
- Christie Kotzé ZA Rhenish Laerskool Cooper McCarthy No -
- Annabel Vollgraaff Laerskool Noord-Eind ROALD Coetzee No -
- Meri Sandenbergh Recreation Tennis Club Nicolas Lourens No -
- Alicia Taylor Recreation Tennis Club Ethan Pieber No -
- Cooper McCarthy Pinelands Tennis Club Christie Kotzé No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576335600
2019-12-14 3:00pm
A2 PAU - Court 1
Karla Terblanche
Brian EDWARDS
Milan Swanepoel
Franco Rust
6-7, 6-7
N/A A3 PAU - Court 2
Kei Badenhorst [4]
Logan Matthysen [4]
Cooper McCarthy
Christie Kotzé
(Did not play)
Walkover
1576335600
2019-12-14 3:00pm
A4 PAU - Court 3
Jean Joubert
Roxy Bredenkamp
Meri Sandenbergh
Nicolas Lourens
7-6, 7-6
1576335600
2019-12-14 3:00pm
A5 PAU - Court 4
Ruben Yssel
Ayanda Basson
Ronan Gorton
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
6-7, 6-7
1576335600
2019-12-14 3:00pm
A7 PAU - Court 5
ROALD Coetzee
Annabel Vollgraaff
Ethan Pieber
Alicia Taylor
6-7, 6-7
1576425600
2019-12-15 4:00pm
A9 STK - Court 10
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
Milan Swanepoel
Franco Rust
7-6, 7-6
1576337700
2019-12-14 3:35pm
A10 PAU - Court 2
Kei Badenhorst [4]
Logan Matthysen [4]
Jean Joubert
Roxy Bredenkamp
7-6, 7-6
1576425600
2019-12-15 4:00pm
A11 STK - Court 11
Ronan Gorton
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
Jana van Tonder [3]
Marcel Joubert [3]
7-6, 7-6
1576425600
2019-12-15 4:00pm
A12 STK - Court 12
Ethan Pieber
Alicia Taylor
Stefan Stieger [2]
Milla Kotze [2]
6-7, 6-7
1576426200
2019-12-15 4:10pm
A13 STK - Court 05
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
Kei Badenhorst [4]
Logan Matthysen [4]
7-6, 7-6
1576426200
2019-12-15 4:10pm
A14 STK - Court 09
Ronan Gorton
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
Stefan Stieger [2]
Milla Kotze [2]
6-7, 6-7
1576426800
2019-12-15 4:20pm
A15 STK - Court 03
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
Stefan Stieger [2]
Milla Kotze [2]
7-6, 6-7, 7-6