Print

D1 7/8 Playoff
F1 [7] Sebastian RODRIGUES BYE 11/12 Playoff [7] Sebastian RODRIGUES
Ethan GRUSIN Lukas NORVAL 7-5, 6-0 15/16 Playoff Lukas NORVAL
Joshua SMITH Stefan LIEBENBERG 6-2, 7-6 19/20 Playoff Stefan LIEBENBERG
Oyama FIKISO [8] Philip JAUSS Walkover 23/24 Playoff [8] Philip JAUSS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Riku Le Roux ZA Grey College Primary No -
[2] Joshua Taylor Recreation Tennis Club No -
[3] Emile van den Berg ZA Paarl Boys' High School No -
[4] Luke-John Els ZA Durbanville Tennis Club No -
[5] Jack Beg GB Recreation Tennis Club No -
[6] Pieter GROVE Laerskool Hartswater No -
[7] Sebastian Rodrigues ZW Gauteng East Tennis Complex No -
[8] Philip JAUSS NA St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Ruan Calitz Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Joel Hiveluah Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Lukas Norval ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Oliver Leicher Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Michael Loram ZA Edgemead Tennis Club Yes Charl De Villiers
- Oyama Fikiso Van Der Stel Tennis Club No -
- tomas storer Merrylyn Tennis Club No -
- Joshua Smith Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Nicholas Leith Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Liam SWART Garsfontein Primary No -
- Brett van Rooyen ZA Elkanah House Primary No -
- John Krige Van Riebeeck Strand Primary No -
- Christiaan Rode Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Hanko van Rooyen Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Stefan Liebenberg ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
- conrad koegelenberg ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Ethan Grusin ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Charl De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576051200
2019-12-11 8:00am
A2 HMB - Court 1
Oliver Leicher
Oyama Fikiso
6-0, 6-2
1576051200
2019-12-11 8:00am
A3 HMB - Court 2
Michael Loram
Christiaan Rode
6-2, 6-2
1576051200
2019-12-11 8:00am
A6 HMB - Court 3
Ethan Grusin
Ruan Calitz
6-4, 7-5
1576051200
2019-12-11 8:00am
A7 HMB - Court 4
Nicholas Leith
Joshua Smith
6-0, 6-1
1576051200
2019-12-11 8:00am
A9 HMB - Court 5
Philip JAUSS [8]
Brett van Rooyen
0-6, 1-6
1576051200
2019-12-11 8:00am
A10 HMB - Court 6
Liam SWART
tomas storer
6-0, 6-0
1576051200
2019-12-11 8:00am
A11 HMB - Court 7
Stefan Liebenberg
Hanko van Rooyen
3-6, 4-6
1576051200
2019-12-11 8:00am
A14 HMB - Court 8
conrad koegelenberg
John Krige
4-6, 2-6
1576055700
2019-12-11 9:15am
A15 HMB - Court 1
Joel Hiveluah
Lukas Norval
0-6, 0-6
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
A17 HMB - Court 1
Riku Le Roux [1]
Oliver Leicher
3-6, 6-3, 8-10
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
A18 HMB - Court 2
Michael Loram
Jack Beg [5]
6-0, 6-0
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
A19 HMB - Court 3
Emile van den Berg [3]
Ethan Grusin
6-0, 6-3
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
A20 HMB - Court 4
Nicholas Leith
Sebastian Rodrigues [7]
5-7, 6-2, 10-5
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
A21 HMB - Court 5
Brett van Rooyen
Liam SWART
3-6, 0-6
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
A22 HMB - Court 6
Hanko van Rooyen
Luke-John Els [4]
6-1, 1-6, 1-10
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
A23 HMB - Court 7
Pieter GROVE [6]
John Krige
6-3, 6-3
1576064700
2019-12-11 11:45am
A24 HMB - Court 1
Lukas Norval
Joshua Taylor [2]
4-6, 4-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
E1 HMB - Court 3
Riku Le Roux [1]
Jack Beg [5]
0-6, 1-6
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
E2 HMB - Court 4
Ethan Grusin
Sebastian Rodrigues [7]
1-6, 0-6
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
E3 HMB - Court 5
Brett van Rooyen
Hanko van Rooyen
0-6, 3-6
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
E4 HMB - Court 6
John Krige
Lukas Norval
6-4, 6-3
1576323900
2019-12-14 11:45am
E5 HMB - Court 2
Jack Beg [5]
Sebastian Rodrigues [7]
6-2, 6-3
N/A E6 HMB - Court 3
Hanko van Rooyen
(Did not play)
John Krige
Walkover
1576410300
2019-12-15 11:45am
E7 Rhe - Court 5
Jack Beg [5]
John Krige
6-0, 6-3
1576323900
2019-12-14 11:45am
G1 HMB - Court 4
Riku Le Roux [1]
Ethan Grusin
6-0, 6-1
1576323900
2019-12-14 11:45am
G2 HMB - Court 5
Brett van Rooyen
Lukas Norval
7-5, 6-3
1576410300
2019-12-15 11:45am
G3 Rhe - Court 6
Riku Le Roux [1]
Brett van Rooyen
7-6, 6-2
1576410300
2019-12-15 11:45am
H1 Rhe - Court 7
Ethan Grusin
Lukas Norval
5-7, 0-6
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
I5 HMB - Court 8
Philip JAUSS [8]
tomas storer
6-2, 5-7, 10-4
1576064700
2019-12-11 11:45am
I9 HMB - Court 2
Oyama Fikiso
Christiaan Rode
4-6, 1-6
1576064700
2019-12-11 11:45am
I10 HMB - Court 3
Ruan Calitz
Joshua Smith
4-6, 1-6
1576237500
2019-12-13 11:45am
I11 HS - court 1
Philip JAUSS [8]
Stefan Liebenberg
2-6, 2-6
1576064700
2019-12-11 11:45am
I12 HMB - Court 4
conrad koegelenberg
Joel Hiveluah
6-2, 6-4
1576242000
2019-12-13 1:00pm
I13 HS - court2
Christiaan Rode
Joshua Smith
6-1, 6-1
1576249200
2019-12-13 3:00pm
I14 HS - court 3
Stefan Liebenberg
conrad koegelenberg
7-6(6), 1-6, 8-10
1576323900
2019-12-14 11:45am
I15 HMB - Court 6
Christiaan Rode
conrad koegelenberg
6-4, 6-4
1576323900
2019-12-14 11:45am
J1 HMB - Court 7
Joshua Smith
Stefan Liebenberg
2-6, 6-7
1576242000
2019-12-13 1:00pm
K1 HS - court 6
Oyama Fikiso
Ruan Calitz
5-7, 2-6
1576249200
2019-12-13 3:00pm
K2 HS - court 1
Philip JAUSS [8]
Joel Hiveluah
7-6(2), 2-6, 6-10
1576323900
2019-12-14 11:45am
K3 HMB - Court 8
Ruan Calitz
Joel Hiveluah
6-4, 6-3
N/A L1 HMB - Court 9
Oyama Fikiso
(Did not play)
Philip JAUSS [8]
Walkover