Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Rynhard ROOTHMAN Old Edwardian Tennis Club Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN No -
[1] Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN ZA Bedfordview Country Club Rynhard ROOTHMAN No -
[2] Reece Frye ZA Durbanville Tennis Club Jacques MIENY No -
[2] Jacques MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club Reece Frye No -
[3] Erich Sullwald Limpopo Juniors Club Johan-Louis VOS No -
[3] Johan-Louis VOS Paarl Gimnasium High Erich Sullwald No -
[4] Sam MCQUIRK ZA Selborne College LOUIS GROBBELAAR No -
[4] LOUIS GROBBELAAR Grey College High Sam MCQUIRK No -
- Clinton RICHARDS Somerset West Tennis Club Ryan Roelofse No -
- Buhle Qina Olwethu Socishe No -
- Ryan Roelofse Somerset West Tennis Club Clinton RICHARDS No -
- Olwethu Socishe ZA Buhle Qina No -
- Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert ZA Somerset West Tennis Club Izak Burger No -
- Babalo Mlata ZA Mazizi MATSHA No -
- Junaid Erasmus ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club De Wet Du Plessis No -
- De Wet Du Plessis Welgemoed Tennis Club Junaid Erasmus No -
- Mazizi MATSHA ZA Advantage Primary Babalo Mlata No -
- Tristian DU PLESSIS ZA Waterkloof High Gerhard BOTHA No -
- Andre Hartman Lichtenburg High Jean ROOS No -
- Izak Burger ZA Strand Tennis klub Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert No -
- JACOBUS mouton ZA Rustenburg High Waldo MOOLMAN No -
- Waldo MOOLMAN Rustenburg High JACOBUS mouton No -
- Jean ROOS ZA Rustenburg High Andre Hartman No -
- Gerhard BOTHA Pearson High School Tristian DU PLESSIS No -
- Luke CLIFTON ZA Benoni Country Club Luca FERREIRA No -
- Luca FERREIRA ZA Somerset West Country Club Luke CLIFTON No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A2 STK - Court 09
De Wet Du Plessis
Junaid Erasmus
Luke CLIFTON
Luca FERREIRA
6-4, 4-6, 10-8
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A4 STK - Court 10
Ryan Roelofse
Clinton RICHARDS
Buhle Qina
Olwethu Socishe
6-1, 6-1
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A5 STK - Court 11
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
Izak Burger
Waldo MOOLMAN
JACOBUS mouton
6-3, 6-0
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A6 STK - Court 12
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Gerhard BOTHA
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [4]
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
5-7, 1-6
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A7 STK - Court 01
Mazizi MATSHA
Babalo Mlata
Andre Hartman
Jean ROOS
3-6, 2-6
1576252800
2019-12-13 4:00pm
A9 STK - Court 10
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [1]
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [1]
De Wet Du Plessis
Junaid Erasmus
1-6, 3-6
1576252800
2019-12-13 4:00pm
A10 STK - Court 11
Johan-Louis VOS [3]
Erich Sullwald [3]
Ryan Roelofse
Clinton RICHARDS
6-3, 3-6, 10-12
1576255500
2019-12-13 4:45pm
A11 STK - Court 02
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
Izak Burger
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [4]
Sam MCQUIRK [4]
6-3, 6-4
1576255500
2019-12-13 4:45pm
A12 STK - Court 03
Andre Hartman
Jean ROOS
Jacques MIENY [2]
Reece Frye [2]
3-6, 0-6
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
A13 STK - Court 07
De Wet Du Plessis
Junaid Erasmus
Ryan Roelofse
Clinton RICHARDS
0-6, 2-6
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
A14 STK - Court 08
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
Izak Burger
Jacques MIENY [2]
Reece Frye [2]
6-3, 6-7, 11-9
1576487700
2019-12-16 9:15am
A15 STK - Court 06
Ryan Roelofse
Clinton RICHARDS
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
Izak Burger
4-6, 6-1, 10-8