Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] George Louw Johan Theron Tennis School Connor VAN SCHALKWYK No -
[1] Connor VAN SCHALKWYK NA Randburg Tennis Club George Louw No -
[2] Daniel JAUSS ZA St Stithians Boys' College Karan VARYANI No -
[2] Karan VARYANI Clifton High School Daniel JAUSS No -
[3] Ferdinand LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool Caleb FYVIE No -
[3] Caleb FYVIE Highbury Preparatory School Ferdinand LE GRANGE No -
[4] Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College Cebo Faleni No -
[4] Cebo Faleni Joshua CROWIE No -
- Dian Calitz NA Johan Theron Tennis School Sarel Janse Van Rensburg No -
- Caleb Robb Harare Sports Club Christoffel Vermeulen No -
- Ewan van Heerden NA Johan Theron Tennis School Brandon Van Der Merwe No -
- Chrislo Joubert Evertsdal Tennis Club Edward KATSARSKI No -
- Brandon Van Der Merwe NA Johan Theron Tennis School Ewan van Heerden No -
- Sarel Janse Van Rensburg NA Johan Theron Tennis School Dian Calitz No -
- Olivier Provoyeur Bottelary Tennis Club Aidan Sanders No -
- Daniel Krige ZA Constantia Tennis Club Orbit Mlambo No -
- Orbit Mlambo ZA Fish Hoek Tennis Club Daniel Krige No -
- Lucas PENTZ Evertsdal Tennis Club Oscar Van Heerden No -
- Aidan Sanders Somerset West Tennis Club Olivier Provoyeur No -
- Johannes VAN WIJK Somerset West Tennis Club Justin COWLEY No -
- Luca GRANVOGL Somerset West Tennis Club Danté Nell No -
- Simon van Eeden Welgemoed Tennis Club Andrew Murray No -
- Oscar Van Heerden Welgemoed Tennis Club Lucas PENTZ No -
- Justin COWLEY Somerset West Country Club Johannes VAN WIJK No -
- Morkel Van der Westhuizen Paul Roos Gimnasium ERIC BAKKER No -
- Edward KATSARSKI Paul Roos Gimnasium Chrislo Joubert No -
- Christoffel Vermeulen ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Caleb Robb No -
- ERIC BAKKER Laerskool Eikestad Morkel Van der Westhuizen No -
- Andrew Murray Durban North TC Simon van Eeden No -
- Danté Nell Somerset West Country Club Luca GRANVOGL No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A2 RTC - Court 1
Sarel Janse Van Rensburg
Dian Calitz
Danté Nell
Luca GRANVOGL
4-6, 5-7
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A3 RTC - Court 2
Cebo Faleni [4]
Joshua CROWIE [4]
Daniel Krige
Orbit Mlambo
6-7, 2-6
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A4 RTC - Court 3
ERIC BAKKER
Morkel Van der Westhuizen
Caleb Robb
Christoffel Vermeulen
6-1, 6-3
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A5 RTC - Court 4
Brandon Van Der Merwe
Ewan van Heerden
Justin COWLEY
Johannes VAN WIJK
0-6, 0-6
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A6 RTC - Court 5
Edward KATSARSKI
Chrislo Joubert
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [3]
Caleb FYVIE [3]
3-6, 2-6
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A7 RTC - Court 6
Aidan Sanders
Olivier Provoyeur
Oscar Van Heerden
Lucas PENTZ
0-6, 2-6
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A8 RTC - Court 7
Andrew Murray
Simon van Eeden
Daniel JAUSS [2]
Karan VARYANI [2]
2-6, 4-6
1576252800
2019-12-13 4:00pm
A9 RTC - Court 5
George Louw [1]
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
Danté Nell
Luca GRANVOGL
6-0, 6-0
N/A A10 RTC - Court 6
Daniel Krige
Orbit Mlambo
ERIC BAKKER
Morkel Van der Westhuizen
(Did not play)
Walkover
1576252800
2019-12-13 4:00pm
A11 RTC - Court 7
Justin COWLEY
Johannes VAN WIJK
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [3]
Caleb FYVIE [3]
7-6(5), 6-1
1576252800
2019-12-13 4:00pm
A12 RTC - Court 8
Oscar Van Heerden
Lucas PENTZ
Daniel JAUSS [2]
Karan VARYANI [2]
2-6, 1-6
N/A A13 RTC - Court 8
George Louw [1]
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
Daniel Krige
Orbit Mlambo
(Did not play)
Walkover
1576332900
2019-12-14 2:15pm
A14 RTC - Court 1
Justin COWLEY
Johannes VAN WIJK
Daniel JAUSS [2]
Karan VARYANI [2]
6-0, 7-5
1576423800
2019-12-15 3:30pm
A15 STK - Court 04
George Louw [1]
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
Justin COWLEY
Johannes VAN WIJK
6-1, 6-2